Sold2022French Victorian Figural Terracotta Bust Sculpture19th Century antique French terracotta art pottery bust sculpture. Features the form of an aristocratic boy. Signed and dated 1889. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery does not offer in-house shipping for thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two FRENCH Terracotta Busts c. 19th CenturyTaller one standing approx. 12" tall . Very well done as shown. Condition is good.See Sold Price
Sold2024French School, tinted terracotta bustFrench School, tinted terracotta bust, French School (18th/19th c.), Bust of a Neoclassical beauty, unsigned, on red marble base, 19"h x 17"w x 9"d (bust), 25"h (total) Provenance: Property from a LitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of French Terracotta Busts of Young BoysPair of French Terracotta Busts of Young Boys, 19th c., after Fernando Ciancianini, possibly depicting children of the Valois family, inscribed "Ferdinand Cian/Paris", marble bases, taller 19 in. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Madame Recamier - Terracotta BustA painted and gilt terracotta bust of Madame Recamier, signed "Joncery" [sic], after the version by Charles Jonchery, a 19th century French artist of the Romantic Period. [22" H x 11" W x 9" D]. PaintSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French white-patinated terracotta bust of a nobleman in the style of Pierre-François BerruerFull title: A French white-patinated terracotta bust of a nobleman in the style of Pierre-François Berruer (1733-1797), 19th C. Description: H 80 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the maSee Sold Price
Sold2024TERRACOTTA BUST OF A WOMAN, FRENCH SCHOOL, 19TH CENTURYTERRACOTTA BUST OF A WOMAN, FRENCH SCHOOL, 19TH CENTURY 26 x 10.5 x 9 cm (10 1/4 x 4 1/8 x 3 1/2 in.), overall height: 35 cm (13 3/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2016French Painted Terracotta Bust of a WomanFrench Painted Terracotta Bust of a Woman, fourth quarter 19th century, mounted on a tan and red mottled marble socle, the bust depicted in 18th-century costume, h. 21-1/2", w. 11-1/2", d. 8". ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A French Terracotta Bust of a GentlemanA French Terracotta Bust of a Gentleman 19th/Early 20th century on a marble socle Height 22 inches. Property from the Collection of William L. Bernhard and Catherine Cahill, Southampton, New York ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021A French Polychromed Terracotta Bust of a PeasantA French Polychromed Terracotta Bust of a Peasant LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY Height 23 x width 18 x depth 19 inches. Property from the Michael Hall Collection, Miami Beach, Florida Note: By all accoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Antoine INJALBERT (1845-1933) FrenchA finely executed 19th century terracotta bust of a smiling young girl, firing cracks and minor surface abrasions, signed on the front in script 'Injalbert' for Jean Antoine Injalbert (1845-1933). MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Washington TerracottaImportant 19TH century George Washington Terracotta Sculptured bust attributed to Houdon. The famous French sculptor Houdon came to visit Washington in 1789 so that he could make an accurate, true toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Channeboux French Tete d'Enfant 1884 Clay SculptureChanneboux terracotta child portrait bust, late 19th century. Incised signature Channeboux A. 1884 and VERSAILLES on the base. On a painted wood faux book base. Measures 21 in. H x 11 in. W x 8.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold201919th Century French Terracotta Figure of a Woman with19th Century French Terracotta Figure of a Woman with Child, Signed Carrier Belleuse {Approximate dimensions: 27 x 23 x 13 inches.}.See Sold Price
Sold2018RARE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH TERRACOTTA GARDEN URNA rare nineteenth century Beaux Arts period French terracotta garden urn. The circular urn having twin handles and a lobed bowl resting on a socle base. The urn is raised on a stepped pedestal base adSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair 19th Century French Terracotta PilastersScroll finial over figural maidens, lower foliate scroll. Overall 32.5" h. x 7.5" x 6". Condition: Chips and losses.See Sold Price
Sold201919th Century French Terracotta Roof OrnamentsFrench, late 19th century. Terracotta roof ornaments (2 pieces) consisting of a scrolled finial or spire and an arched hood or cap. The hood stamped partially "Loire". Approx. of the finial d. 10", h.See Sold Price
Sold201920th CENTURY FRENCH BUST BY ATELIER JACQUES SALY20th CENTURY FRENCH TERRACOTTA BUST BY ATELIER JACQUES FRANCOIS SALY. Height: 17 1/2 in. by Width: 8 in. by Depth: 7 1/2See Sold Price
Sold201819th c French marble bust of Marie-Antoinette, 28"h19th century Continental marble bust of Marie-Antoinette, the ill fated Queen of France depicted with a rose nestled into her elaborate coiffeur above shoulders wrapped in a simple drape, the whole riSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. French Marble Bust of Woman Signed19th C. French Marble Bust of Woman Signed. Measures H: 24" W: 12 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold202119TH. C. FRENCH BRONZE BUST, WOMAN.Bust of woman with hat, with a brown bronze patina, signed ”G. Van Der Straeten”,21.5” H.See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. French Confit Terracotta Potsone, possibly later as table lamp Dimensions: 10 12, 12 and 16"tall (SCOP114)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold201919th Century French Bronze Bust of NoblemanFine details, signed by Rancoulet. Circa 1860 16w x 28h x 8dSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique C.G. Cholin Allegorical Depiction of Plenty - Signed Sculpture$50(1 bid)