Sold2023MOSS CHANUTE KS TOOLED LEATHER SADDLE AND BREAST COLLARThe finely tooled saddle with fancy matching pie crust gullet and cantle, two-color skirts and fenders with red ground, rearing horses on the skirts, stamped on the seat and behind the cantle, top ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023A VINTAGE FOUR COLOR TRICK SADDLE STAMPED MOSS CHANUTEThe unusual example of a trick saddle is mounted with the traditional straight, elevated nickel horn on sheepskin-covered pommel, the quilted horsehide seat with padding, deep carved tooling of red flSee Sold Price
Sold2021Longhorn Western Horse SaddleLight-oil Leather barrel racer or Western pleasure saddle with beautifully tooled skirts and fenders. "Longhorn" stamped on seat jockey and fender with initials "KS" on Sterling silver concho plate onSee Sold Price
Sold2023A HANDSOME EARLY HIGH BACK SADDLE STAMPED C. P. SHIPLEYThe fine example with high pommel and cantle is beautifully stamped in a crisp pattern of alternating diamonds overall, the warm mahogany brown color has a rich uniform patina throughout, the signaturSee Sold Price
Sold202370054: A Navajo Jewelry Suite c. 1995 including a squA Navajo Jewelry Suite c. 1995 including a squash blossom necklace and two bracelets, each stamped KS, Sterling; a ring; and pair of earrings, silver, turquoisSee Sold Price
Sold202370050: A Navajo Jewelry Suite c. 1995 including a squA Navajo Jewelry Suite c. 1995 including a squash blossom necklace stamped KS, Sterling and matching ring, silver, turquoise Length of necklace: 17 inches HID03101062020See Sold Price
Sold2023AN ELABORATE PARADE SADDLE STAMPED RHODES KANSAS CITYThe deeply carved floral tooled leather saddle is embellished in metal mounts throughout and has personalized initials carved back side of the cantle, the maker's mark is stamped on the seat, each tapSee Sold Price
Sold2021A silver saddle cuff bracelet with turquoise pommelLate 20th/Early 21st Century Stamped: JP [conjoined, possibly Jackson Pino, Navajo/Dine] / Sterling A heavy five-wire stamped silver saddle cuff bracelet with five set turquoise stones 6.25" totalSee Sold Price
Sold2024A small ash and elm comb-back Windsor chair,A small ash and elm comb-back Windsor chair, 18th century, West Country, stamped 'ID', the saddle seat raised on three supports united by T-stretchers, 60cm wide 56cm deep 100cm high Provenance: York'See Sold Price
Sold2016GIGI SABADINSix "Crassevig" side chairs, 1980s; Enameled wood, saddle leather; Stamped; 30" x 16" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold202118K YG Turquoise Estruscan Lantern PendantThis is a vintage 18kt yellow gold turquoise Estruscan lantern pendant. This beautifully crafted pendant, stamped Italy K18, hangs approximately 2" and weighs 17.3 grams (11.1dwt). It is encrusted witSee Sold Price
Sold2022MOSS AGATE BOWL WITH SILVER RIMChinese. Beautifully polished green moss agate oval bowl with silver rim. H. 5.8 cm (2 1/4in.), W. 14 cm (5 1/2 in.), L.22.5 cm (8 7/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022WALLACE NUTTING WINDSOR SIDE CHAIR #326Early 20th c. Brace Back Fan Back Windsor Chair, with scrolled ears, turned posts, legs and stretchers, shaped saddle seat, stamped "Wallace Nutting" and "326" on base, also with traces of paper labelSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN EXCEPTIONAL UNDER SADDLE RUG, TIBET, 1920sA superb under saddle rug, Tibet, 1920s. The saddle rug is beautifully decorated with a pair of very well drawn snow-lions accompanied by gold fish, lotuses and frog prints on black field all within tSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING. Mid 19th C S. Kirk & Son SterlingPitcher. Mid 19th century S. Kirk & Son repousse sterling pitcher decorated with flora and a beautifully woven twin handle. Stamped to underside, "S. Kirk & Son 11oz" (1861-1868). ToSee Sold Price
Sold2021A richly decorated Sino-Tibetan saddle, 20th centuryPolychrome wooden saddle. The seat covered with thick felt, richly chased and stamped nickel-silver mounts. Saddle pad of polychrome leather with fine piping. Including original straps with iron stirrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unique Saddle Themed Turquoise, Coral And Sterling Silver BraceletFor your bidding enjoyment we present a unique saddle themed turquoise, coral and sterling silver bracelet. This striking bracelet features a smooth silver cuff beautifully shaped into a saddle, adornSee Sold Price
Sold2023SADDLE, SPURS & MATCHING BREASTPLATE STAMPED RHODES KCThe fancy western saddle with nicely tooled seat back, jockey, skirts, fenders and pommel is further embellished with conchos and other metal mounts, including on the stirrups. The back of the seat isSee Sold Price
Sold2019Stanislaw Witkacy Polish Expressionist PastelPastel on paper, framed. Featuring a portrait of a girl. Signed Witkacy and inscribed 1922 underneath on the lower right corner. Stamped ZAMEK KROLEWSKI / w Warszawe / ks. wpL.FC/729/EA on verso. LabeSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEWELRY. Russian 14kt Gold, Agate, and Stone?Egg Pendant. Russian 14kt gold mounted carved stone? decorated egg with central oval form frame displaying a dendritic agate pendant beautifully reminiscent of a tree. Stamped to bail, "56" with additSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. W. Maier (Fredericksburg, Texas) SaddleRare A. W. Maier saddle from Fredericksburg, Texas, tooled leather western horse saddle, star motif conchos, stamped with maker's mark "A.W.Maier / Maker / Fredericksburg, Texas" on seat and fenders,See Sold Price
Sold2021JEWELRY. 14kt Gold Mercedes Pendant and 14kt GoldChain. Circular 14kt yellow gold "Mercedes" symbol pendant with beautifully textured and polished finish - stamped, "14K" to bail. Pendant is suspended from an Italian Uno-a-Erre 1See Sold Price
Sold2016THREE RUSSIAN SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL SALT BOWLSEach with different design, all beautifully decorated with scrolling foliage. Stamped marks on two pieces. H: 1 in.See Sold Price
Sep 29Hughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Tooled Brown Leather Western Saddle with Fender Replacements$50
81 Lots AwayBidhausChristian Dior Dior BO A 0034 Saddle Bag Handbag Record Motif Multicolor Canvas Leather Women's$1
7 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsVery Nice American Civil War era Grouping with Cavalry German Import Sword, Saddle Marked$500
10 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseA set of 8 German Sterling Silver Sauce Boat . Wood handled sauce boat stamped.$700