Sold2021Small Chinese Blue & White Jar, Tianqi PeriodChinese, Tianqi Period (Late Ming D) the globular body painted in inky cobalt tones with few scholars meeting up in a garden, one sitting in the pavilion ,with a "rabbit" mark underside H: 6.5"(16cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Antique Blue & White Porcelain Tianqi Mark VaseChinese antique blue and white porcelain vase flower design and double handled beast. Tianqi horizontal four character mark, vase measures 12 1/2 inches tall x 4 3/4 inches in diameter. In good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2016A blue and white Tianqi marker vase with double earsThis piece is evenly glazed and features a figure and vine-like patterns in deep blue glaze. The ears of this piece are represented with two glazed fish. The bottom has a Tianqi marker. Diameter 11cm.See Sold Price
2016Chinese Blue and White VaseChinese Blue and White Vase. Mark and Period of Qianlong. 14"x9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Blue & White Meiping VaseChinese Blue & White Meiping Vase. Mark on body. Height: 11"See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Blue & White Porcelain VaseChinese Blue & White Porcelain Vase. Mark at base. Height: 9".Provenance:The late Hong Chang was an artist and art collector, specialized in Asian Antique appraisal, antique repair work. After graduatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue And White VaseChina, 18th century, blue and white vase, mark on base. Height 6 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Blue and White VaseChinese Blue and White Vase. Mark on underside.White with blue designs. Green and red fauna. Slightly raised design. Size: 9 1/2 x 16 in. ( #22942 & #2624 ).See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese ROC Blue and White VaseChinese ROC Blue and White Vase, Mark on Bottom. Height: 4 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Blue And White VaseChina, Blue And White Vase, Mark On Base, Height 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Blue and White VaseChina, blue and white vase, mark on base. Height 9 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Vase,Mark31.4cm H Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Vase,Mark26cm H Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Dish, Tianqi Mark - A shallow porcelain dish with a scalloped rim.Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Dish, Tianqi Mark - A shallow porcelain dish with a scalloped rim. Decoration in a blue-black underglaze featuring a foliate landscape scene in a central rondel and paneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Vase,Mark25cm H Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Vase,MarkChinese Blue and White Porcelain Vase,Mark Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition repSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Vase,Mark14" H Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE FLORAL VASE, MARK AND PERIOD OF QIANLONGHeight: 26.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese blue & white crocus bulb vase, mark to base,Chinese blue & white crocus bulb vase, mark to base, lotus shaped top, 9-1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Meiping VaseChinese Blue & White Porcelain Meiping Vase. Mark on body. Height: 9.5"See Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese blue and white ko-sometsuke 'peach' dish for the Japanese market, Tianqi€1,200
3 days LeftEthereal AuctioneersA BLUE AND WHITE 'SANDUO' VASE, MARK AND PERIOD OF YONGZHENGNT$150,000
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALEHuge 190+ Piece Collection Blue & White Transferware China Dishes, incl. Spode$450(4 bids)
6 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsLARGE BLUE & WHITE LANDSCAPE MOTIF PORCELAIN JARCA$1,500
6 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsTWO EARLY BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN ROSEWATER BOTTLESCA$400
6 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsBLUE & WHITE CALLIGRAPHY PERSIAN MARKET KETTLECA$400(1 bid)