Sold2023Quadruple Plate Victorian Cobalt Blue Cut to Clear Bohemian Art Glass Cruet SetSilverplate holder measures 16 1/2" in height, cruets average about 7"-8"H. Handle to top of frame is missing. See photos for condition details. All measurements are approximate. PICKUP AND SHIPPING LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pairpoint Quadruple Plate Victorian Ruby Cut to Clear Bohemian Art Glass Cruet SetSilverplate holder measures 16 1/2" in height, cruets average about 7"H. No chips or cracks noted. See photos for condition details. All measurements are approximate. PICKUP AND SHIPPING Local pickupSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victorian silver plate castor cruet set with 5 ruby cutBeautiful Victorian fancy silver plate castor cruet set with rare 5 Bohemian cut to clear cranberry glass bottles. The holder has a delicate leaf design all around and fancy handle with trefoil cut ouSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF BOHEMIAN GLASS CRUETSRUBY CUT TO CLEAR BOHEMIAN CRUETS. GOOD CONDITION. 7 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Bohemian Cut to Clear StemwareGroup of Bohemian Cut to Clear Stemware, 10 glasses in total, including blue, ruby, amethyst, green and yellow, all with clear faceted stems, together with an amethyst cut to clear cruet bottle missinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bohemian Glass 5 Cruets And Jars In Silver Plate Frame C. 1870, H 12'' Dia. 8''Bohemian Glass 5 Cruets And Jars In Silver Plate Frame C. 1870, H 12'' Dia. 8'' | Red crystal cut to clear, In revolving stand with center handle. All pieces match and are original. 000000Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Cruets, Clear Bohemian Art GlassPair Cruets, Clear Bohemian Art Glass, 8" x 4.25", Cut Medallion With Colorful Enamel Highlights, Ruby Flash Trim, Pedestal, One Cruet Has Spout Damage On One End, Chip On Stopper Plug, Don Henson EstSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Glass and Crystal Table Items Bowls CruetGroup of Glass and Crystal Table Items including a Green Jasperware Painted Glass Bowl, a blue Bohemian Glass Bowl, a glass and silver plate sugar shaker, and a cut crystal Cruet Vinegar Pitcher. CrueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Storr 1806 Sterling and Cut Glass Cruet SetPaul Storr, London - sterling silver and cut glass cruet set. Four (4) vessels on footed sterling caddy. Measures 11 in. x 6.5 in. x 10 in. tall to top of handle. No evident cracks or repairs. If lotSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bohemian Cut Glass Candy Dish/BonboniereBohemian carved candy dish/bonboniere with underplate, cut and enameled glass with gilt highlights, made for the Islamic Persian and Turkish markets, metal grape finial, 8 3/4" h x 6 3/4" dia (dish),See Sold Price
Sold2017Bohemian Cut-Glass 24-Karat Gold Plate ChandelierBohemian crystal with hand etched cut-glass outlined with 24-karat gold plate in amazing condition. The 24-karat gold plate adds an elegant touch to the Bohemian cut-glass crystals throughout the entiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Bohemian Cut Glass & Enamel Hurricane Vase & Lusters for the Persian MarketPair Bohemian cut glass & enamel Hurricane vases & lusters, circa 1910. For the Persian Market, decorated with hand painted lions brandishing swords. Weight Approx., 18 lbs Measures Approx., 24.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN 84 SILVER AND CUT GLASS CRUET TABLE SETA Russian 84 silver and cut glass cruet set, comprising two casters, two bottles, and a covered pot with a stand with handle and dividers. St. Petersburg, 1881. Marked with Russian hallmarks, Silver sSee Sold Price
Sold20164 PCS OF AUSTRIAN AND BOHEMIAN CUT GLASSA FOUR PIECE GROUP OF AUSTRIAN AND BOHEMIAN CUT GLASS TUMBLERS AND WINES, LATE 19TH CENTURY. Comprising a matching pair of long stemmed wines with engraved foliate designs and amber flashed medallionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 12 Bohemian cut glass boulette dishes andSet of 12 Bohemian cut glass boulette dishes and underplates with flashed amethyst edges with etched grape leaf design and honeycomb cut glass band. Note two spouts on dishes. 5.75 x 3in of bowls. 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Buccellati Sterling Silver and Cut Glass Cruet SetBuccellati Sterling Silver and Cut Glass Cruet Set. 14.7 ozt. Ht. 8" W 8 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016BOHEMIAN CUT GLASS VASEBOHEMIAN CUT GLASS VASE, Vaseline (black lighted) with polychrome-enamel decoration, bottle form with a cut-panelled neck interrupted by a swirled band, body with various cross-hatched and rayed desigSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3 Pc) Antique Bohemian Cut Glass DecantersDESCRIPTION: Three red and clear Bohemian cut glass decanters, each a different size and shape: one a Baccarat-style, squat and bulbous form; one a bulbous form cut with grapevine designs; and one fooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bohemian Cut Glass Overlay Vase, Hand Painted Enamel Flowers 19th CenturyBohemian Cut Glass Overlay Vase, 19th Century Cobalt Blue Floral. An exceptional Bohemian art glass vase dating to the 19th century. Blue glass over clear glass with high quality hand painted gilt andSee Sold Price
Sold2021George III Silver and Cut Glass Cruet StandWarwick, London, Samuel Wood, 1752. Bottles possibly later with silver covers. 7-1/4"h and appx. 15 t.o. without the bottles. Provenance: James Robinson, LTD., New York; Property from the Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2023A George III Silver and Cut Glass Cruet SetA George III Silver and Cut Glass Cruet Set William Burwash and Richard Sibley, London, 1808-1809 the silver mountings on bottles hallmarked for Sterling and 1808, the stand hallmarked for Sterling anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Mid 19th century Bohemian cut glass pink to whiteTwo Mid 19th century Bohemian cut glass pink to white to clear overlay decanters with stoppers. With architectural building decoration with gothic windows. Inscribed Fridricke Wieser 1848. 12-1/2" higSee Sold Price
Sold2020Irish Sterling and Cut Glass Cruet Set by RobertIrish sterling and cut glass cruet set, frame hallmarked for Robert Calderwood, Dublin. No date letter but Robert Calderwood was a mid 18th century Dublin silversmith considered to be very important.See Sold Price
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryBohemian Cut Glass Overlay Vase, Hand Painted Enamel Flowers 19th Century$800
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Bohemian Amber Gold Cut Glass Candlestick Holders, 19th century$300
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryBohemian cut crystal drinking glasses Set of 5 colored bohemian crystal drinking glasses. No$170