Sold2018BOHEMIAN BLOWN GLASS VASE GILTBohemian Blown Glass Trumpet Vase. Paneled and ruffle top with hand painted gilt scroll pattern. Small chip to bottom of base. Measures 6"x6"x11 1/2". Weight 1 pd 12 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private CharlestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Bohemian Glass VasesPar of green Bohemian glass vases with gilt decoration. Chips to inside rim of bases, flakes to outside rim of bases, paint loss and scratches to both, 24 3/4" H, base is 8 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Bohemian Cut Glass VasesPair of Bohemian cut glass vases, gilt decorated. [10 1/2 x 3 3/4 x 3 3/4 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022A LATE 19TH CENTURY BOHEMIAN GLASS VASE painted with gilt foliage and vines. 38 cm high.A LATE 19TH CENTURY BOHEMIAN GLASS VASE painted with gilt foliage and vines. 38 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Green Bohemian Glass Pedestal Vase with Gilt and Overlay19th century, green art glass with white overlay vase, with six alternating facet-cut panels on body and foot, scalloped-cut top rim, and floral polychrome enameling to body and foot, with gilt accentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Possibly Moser Bohemian Glass Gilt VaseVintage Possibly Moser Bohemian Glass Gilt Vase. Unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2024Moser Bohemian Black Glass Chinoiserie VaseDESCRIPTION: Moser Bohemian glass vase featuring a gilt east Asian scene populated by two flying waterfowl against a black background. Provenance: From a Palm Springs, California Collection. CIRCA: 18See Sold Price
Sold2024A MONUMENTAL 19TH C. GILT BOHEMIAN GLASS VASECirca 1850. Measures 24 inches high. In excellent condition. Estimate $10.000-12.000See Sold Price
Sold2017An Enameled and Parcel Gilt Bohemian Glass VaseOil spill design base with dimpled sides; decorated on the front with a stylized green dragon, water lilies and a sunset; of Bohemian manufacture, possibly Loetz SIZE: 5 1/2" dia. x 7 1/2" H CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bohemian Gilt Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: A Bohemian glass vase with tapered form and ornate hand painted gilt details.CIRCA: Early 20th Cent.ORIGIN: CzechoslovakiaDIMENSIONS: H: 16" x D: 4.75"CONDITION: Great condition. See lotSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LATE 19TH CENTURY BOHEMIAN RUBY GLASS GILT VASEA LATE 19TH CENTURY BOHEMIAN RUBY GLASS GILT VASE painted with a portrait of a pretty female. 16 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE ENAMELED & GILT BOHEMIAN GLASS VASEUnsigned. Cranberry glass with enameled flower and gilt design. Dimensions: H 9.75" x Dia. 3" Condition: Light signs of handling/use. Small chip to inside edge of rim.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bohemian Art Glass Vase Vessel W Gilt Detail 13inHVase is green with intricate gilt floral, fruit and leaf detail. Vase is footed. Vase has circular form. Rim has gilt detail. Vessel measures approximately 13.5 inches tall 4.5 inches wide. Vase, vessSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bohemian Art Glass Vase W Gold GiltVase is cranberry toned with gold gilt floral, vine and leaf detail. Vase is glass and has circular shaped pedestal base. Piece has narrow neck. Vase measures approx 10.5 inches tall 5.5 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017A pair of Bohemian blue glass stem vases with gilt andA pair of Bohemian blue glass stem vases with gilt and enamel floral decoration, mounted on ormolu stands, 8" high (AF minor chip to lid)See Sold Price
Sold2020German Pate-Sure-Pate Lidded VaseGerman Pate-Sure-Pate Lidded Vase With Medallion Featuring A Classical Female Figure Surrounded By Gilt Laurel Detail; Together With Bohemian-Style Glass Vase With Scrolling Gilt Design. Taller 11.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016Bohemian emerald green and gilt vase, 12"hBohemian emerald green glass vase, with gilt accents and enameled flowers, 12"h x 5.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018German pate-sure-pate lidded vaseGerman pate-sure-pate lidded vase with medallion featuring a classical female figure surrounded by gilt laurel detail; together with Bohemian-style glass vase with scrolling gilt design. Taller: 11.75See Sold Price
Sold2022EUROPEAN BUTTERFLIES BOHEMIAN GLASS VASES A PAIRA pair of European Bohemian glass vases handblown and gold gilt ornated. The vases are baluster shaped with flaring rims. The vases are enameled with butterflies and flowers in a pattern on a white baSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Bohemian Glass Blue And Gilt VaseDESCRIPTION: Antique Bohemian blue glass vase featuring a faceted form with a gilt belt around its middle depicting classical warriors poised for combat. Finished with gilt accenting around middle belSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bohemian Amethyst & Gilt Glass VaseBohemian vase, paneled-body amethyst and finely gilt glass, mid-20th c. 17"=H. CONDITION: No issues identified.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Bohemian Glass Purple And Gilt VaseDESCRIPTION: Antique Bohemian purple glass vase featuring a faceted, fluted form with a gilt belt around its middle depicting classical Amazon warriors poised for combat. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bohemian Floral Gilt Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: Bohemian gilt vase with pink frosted finish at top and base. Decorated with gilt floral design throughout and gilt around stem bubble. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Czech DIMENSIONS: H: 15.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Moser Bohemian Glass Gilt Bud VasesPair Moser Bohemian Glass Gilt Bud Vases. Green toned art glass bud vases with intricate floral and filigree motif design. some minor surface wear including loss of paint. Measures approx 9 in tall bySee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersC1880 BOHEMIAN PANEL-CUT GLASS VASE, CRANBERRY TO CLEAR ATTRIB to HARRACH GLASSWORKS or MOSER ,$35(4 bids)
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryBohemian Cut Glass Overlay Vase, Hand Painted Enamel Flowers 19th Century$800
3 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisalsvintage bohemian glass vase gold design with ladyd vintage bohemian glass vase gold design with lady$50
2 days LeftJasper52MCM Hand Blown and Painted Cased Yellow Bohemian Style Glass Vase with Gold Trim Floral Design Lions$25