Sold2017An Oxidized Bronze and Brass Chess Set by GeorgeAn Oxidized Bronze and Brass Chess Set by George Georgaras, 20th Century. Board dimensions: h: 15 3/4 x w: 15 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Southampton Furniture Burl Wood Chest of DrawersSouthampton Furniture burlwood bachelor chest. Chest has beautifully patinated wood. Set on bracket feet. Four drawers with brass pulls. Done in an English George III style. Manufacture brass label inSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE II / III WALNUT CHEST ON CHESTNine book matched drawers with original brass pulls and decorative escutcheons. The banding and veneer is burled walnut, secondary wood is oak and pine. Set upon an ogee bracket feet. English, mid-18tSee Sold Price
Sold2018George II Mahogany Miniature ChestBritish, 18th century, six dovetailed drawers with oak linings and brass escutcheons set on bracket feet, rich reddish brown color, 17 x 11-1/2 x 7-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020English George III Oak Chest of Drawers.English George III Oak Chest of Drawers. Two short drawers over four graduated drawers with brass pulls and escutcheons. The piece is divided in two and set on bracket feet. Third quarter 18th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2018Gilt Bronze & Brass Desk Set with Double InkwellsGilt bronze and brass desk set with fixed double inkwells, pair of Pfeilring Solingen scissors in gilt brass case, and gilt brass magnifying glass. 5.5" H x 17.25" W. Both inkwell liners replaced.See Sold Price
Sold2019Napoleon III table casket by TahanNapoleon III table casket by Tahan, 19th c., France, gilt bronze oval chest set with six floral pietra dura medallions, the hinged lid opening to a silk lined interior, stamped 'TAHAN Fr. de l'EmpereuSee Sold Price
Sold2017PR. BRONZE FIGURESPR. OF FIGURES OR SIDES TO GARNITURE SET - BRONZE, BRASS, AND MARBLE DIMENSIONS: 17"See Sold Price
Sold20165 Pc. Miniature Brass Furniture Set5 Piece miniature brass Furniture Set. Brass chest, dresser, vanity and bed, along with a silver plate sculpture of a girl playing on a rug. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cycladic & Gothic Chess Sets w/ Marble Board c.1970sVintage CYCLADIC & GOTHIC Chess Sets (2). 1) Cycladic oxidized bronze chess set, inspired from the famous Cycladic statues. Kings height: 3.8 in. Complete set. Circa 1970s. 2) Gothic oxidized bronze cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Polished Bronze Fireplace Tool SetVintage Polished Bronze and Brass Fireplace Tool Set. From the 1940s. Beautiful fireplace accessories, decorated with a human figure and branches, on a base decorated in hunting style. Beautiful, handSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Nouveau Jugendstil Colored Bronze Desk SetArt Nouveau desk/pen set in bronze & brass, hand colored with a whimsical design. This set would go beautifully with lot #1 & #2. This lot has a total of four pieces, ink well has detachable water lilSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set 8 Brass or Bronze Figural Sea Horse Door PullSet 8 Brass or Bronze Figural Sea Horse Door Pulls. Modernist form handles. Not marked.-- Dimensions: H: 4.25 inches: W: .75 inches: D: 2 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Cast Bronze/Brass Minoan Ancient Greek Chess SetLarge Cast Bronze/Brass Minoan Ancient Greek Chess SetRare. Handmade, by famous Greek-Crete artist Christoforus Sklavenitis in the Ninoan figurestradition of work of art, pawns as Minotaur. One side BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 4pc Bronze Brass Curtain Rods, Gothic DragonsIncludes four large, heavy gilded bronze brackets, crafted in the Gothic Revival style, designed to hold rods, tubes, dowels, or bars for displaying curtains, draperies, tapestries, and more. These anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Briard Ceramic & Brass Set of Serving PiecesFOR YOUR CONSIDERATION IS SOME MID CENTURY GEORGE BRIARD SERVING PIECES. THESE ITEMS ARE IN EXCELLENT CONDITION AND SHOW NO VISIBLE FLAWS. DIMENSIONS: BASE 20.5"x6"x9", BOWLS DIAMETER 10" x HEIGHT 3",See Sold Price
Sold20194 PC Sherle Wagner "Swan" 22K Plated Bathroom Fixt4 PC Sherle Wagner "Swan" 22k plated bathroom fixt. Plated over brass/bronze, Roman tub set together with a shell form wall mount soap holder, Empire style. Approx. of the tub filler w. 4", h. 13.5",See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Mid Century Abstract Chess Set in Custom BoxVintage Mid Century Abstract Chess Set in Custom BoxSpectacular, rare Mid Century Modern Italian, Abstract Metal Chess Set. Heavy metal Brass-Bronze color vs Silver-Brushed, the 32 pieces are stored iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chelsea Clock Co. "Claremont" Ship's Bell Clock & Barometer SetChelsea Clock Co. "Claremont" Ship's Bell Clock & Barometer Setcirca 1920'sbronze finish brass clock and barometer set with ship's wheel bezels, 3 3/4-inch dial, brass 8-day spring-driven moSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wood desk set with two blue opaline inkwells plusWood desk set with two blue opaline inkwells plus center urn and four pen holders, all gilt bronze set on brass paw feet (inside of one inkwell with small chips, one small piece of wood missing). ht.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique German J.A. Henckels Brass Box Sewing KitVery nice antique German J.A. Henckels marked sewing kit in a gilt brass & bronze box. The set includes the original scissors, a sterling thimble. non-original pocket knife, and celluloid tool. Box meSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN BANQUET LAMPUnusual gilt painted stippled glass font, column and base set in gilt brass/bronze ormolu frame, believed to be an oil lamp originally, later electrified, font has crack in glass, H-64", F-GSee Sold Price
Sold2024A 20th Century figural Italian Imperial Bronze and brass, white marble mantle clock set.A 20th Century figural Italian Imperial Bronze and brass, white marble mantle clock set. H: 67 cm (candelabra) - 61 cm (clock)See Sold Price
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsWestmorland Sterling Silver Flatware Set George and Martha 30 Pcs with Storage Chest$10
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsReed & Barton Saint George Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 - 36 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsMichael Aram Brass & Marble Monet's Garden Golden Sunset Candleholders Set of 2$10
22 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHallmark Mickey Minnie Mouse Brass Bronze Pins If You Can Dream It You Can Do It Trinket Box Set$20
2 days LeftTiroche Auction HouseA BRASS CENTER PIECE SET WITH A BRONZE PLATE CAST AFTER ARTISIDE ONESIME CROISY$80
3 days LeftBidhausWestmorland Sterling Silver George and Martha Flatware Set 51 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJames Mudie's Series of National Medals 1818$2(2 bids)
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Florentine Sterling Silver Flatware Set 175 pcs with Fitted Chest$10
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.George Nakashima Sculpted Walnut Gentleman's Chest for Widdicomb, Circa 1960$2,000
2 days LeftBidhausGorham King George Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 85 Pieces with Storage Chest$10