2015CHINESE BRONZE TRIPOD JAR AND COVERHeavily patinated. Two handles attached to the body, with three short handles on top of lid. H: 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Cloisonne Miniature Dragon JarMeiji period bronze and cloisonne miniature lidded jar decorated with dark green dragon. Flower form finial to lid, 3 tripod feet, and turquoise enamel interior. Good aged patina with no apparent damaSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Archaic Bronze Tripod Jar And CoverAn Archaic Bronze Tripod Jar And Cover. Cast with ringed flanges. From The Ancient Times. Size:12.5cmx9cmx10.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A RARE TANG DYNASTY BRONZE TRIPOD JAR AND COVERA Rare Tang Dynasty Bronze Tripod Jar and Cover. Dimensions: 6 1/4 x 6 x 5 3/4 in. Provenance: Samuel E. Wilson(1891-1965), thence by descent. Acquired whilst living in China in the 1920's working asSee Sold Price
Sold2023A JAPANESE BRONZE TRIPOD JAR AND COVER, MEIJI, 19TH CENTURY. Cylindrical form with twin animal maskA JAPANESE BRONZE TRIPOD JAR AND COVER, MEIJI, 19TH CENTURY. Cylindrical form with twin animal mask handles. With cover surmounted by a rat and pomegranates. 29cm tall.See Sold Price
2021BRONZE JAR WITH LID, INLAID WITH GOLD AND SILVER, THEBRONZE JAR WITH LID, INLAID WITH GOLD AND SILVER, THE WARRING STATES PERIOD OF CHINA H. 24 cm. W. 22 cm. Weight 2997 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2023Famille Rose Bronze Jar With LidSize: H 18 x D 10 inches Age: Vintage Medium: Famille Rose Bronze Condition: Good overall condition for its age. Great for collection or home decoration. Shipping: shipping rates are determined by theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tang Sancai Tripod Jar with LidTang Sancai Tripod Jar with Lid. H: 4.1 in. (10.5 cm) D: 3.5 in (9 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Bronze Jar with Lid CoverChinese Bronze Jar with Lid Cover. Height: 11"See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE JAR WITH LID AND HANDLERaised on a tall, curved foot, with an upright handle which cast to look like rope connected to two loops on either side of the body. Wide band of Archaic-style decoration around body and on lid. FlanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze Jar Chinese Bronze Jar with Lid. Height: 12.5"Chinese Bronze Jar with Lid. Height: 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Bactrian Bronze Tripod Kohl Jar**Originally Listed At $150** Ancient Central Asia, Bactrian, ca. 2nd to early 1st millennium BCE. A cast-bronze vessel used to contain cosmetic material known as kohl. The vessel has a deep lower bodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Luristan Bronze Tripod Kohl Jar with Double Ibex FinialThis 10 cm high artifact features a finial adorned with two ibex figures. Originally supported by three legs, one of which is now broken, this kohl jar showcases the intricate bronze workmanship typicSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF GILT BRONZE TRIPOD LIDDED JARS.A Set of Gilt Bronze Tripod Lidded Jars, with Phoenix Design. Provenance: We are very honored to have the consignment from Mr. Ken J. White, whose father was the nephew of Thaddeus C. White, husband oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Old Dynasty BronzeJar with LidLarge Chinese Old Dynasty Bronze Jar with Lid 13 3/4 x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Repousse & Art Glass Tobacco Jar After TiffanyAn antique Arts & Crafts into Art Nouveau tobacco jar in the manner of Tiffany Studios offers floral repousse bronze jar with lid having art glass insert, later added stamp on base "Tiffany Studios NeSee Sold Price
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Gilt Bronze Character and Story Pattern Tripod Jar$300(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. A PAIR OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY BRONZE SHELL CLOISONNE BLUE LID JAR$1,000
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA precious bronze two-eared tripod furnace with auspicious animal patterns and a lid$2,600(4 bids)
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseAn exquisite white jade covered silver gilt stove with double ears and tripod with lid$300
3 days LeftSummer AuctionAn exquisite white jade figure with tripod and double ears inlaid with gems and a lid.$300
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Patinated Bronze Tripod Censer, Liding, Ming Dynasty or Earlier 明或更$500
5 days LeftArete Art LimitedA bronze tripod incense burner with zitan cover and stand, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£1,000
5 days LeftArete Art LimitedA bronze tripod incense burner, Qing Dynasty (private London collector)£600