Sold2022A Buccellati Silver-Mounted Glass Jam JarA Buccellati Silver-Mounted Glass Jam Jar 20th Century in the form of a pineapple with a Buccellati silver jelly spoon. stamped 'Gianmaria Buccellati,' 'Italy' and '925' on interior lid rim; the spoonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Buccellati Silver-Mounted Glass Jam JarsThree Buccellati Silver-Mounted Glass Jam Jars 20th Century each in the form of a fruit with a Buccellati silver jelly spoon. each stamped 'Buccellati,' 'Italy' and '925' on interior lid; the spoons sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Buccellati Silver-Mounted Glass Jam JarsThree Buccellati Silver-Mounted Glass Jam Jars 20th Century each in the form of a fruit with a Buccellati silver jelly spoon. each stamped 'Buccellati,' 'Italy' and '925' on interior lid rim; the spooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Buccellati Silver-Mounted Glass Jam JarsThree Buccellati Silver-Mounted Glass Jam Jars 20th Century each in the form of an apple with a Buccellati silver jelly spoon. each stamped 'Buccellati,' 'Italy' and '925' on interior lid rim; the spoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Georg Jensen Silver Mounted Blossom Pattern Glass Jam JarA Georg Jensen Silver Mounted Blossom Pattern Glass Jam Jar Second Half 20th Century the glass base marked for Baccarat, the cover's rim marked Georg Jensen Sterling Denmark and numbered 2A. 3 ozt 12See Sold Price
Sold2019A Danish Silver-Mounted Glass Jam PotA Danish Silver-Mounted Glass Jam Pot Dansk Guldsmede Handvark, Copenhagen, 20th Century the scalloped lid with a grape bunch finial above the glass jar with similarly decorated handles. marked 'SterlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Swan Form Silver & Glass Jar by Gianmaria BuccellatiAn Italian sterling silver and glass jam jar by Gianmaria Buccellati. Intricute swan form handles with acorn finial. Underside marked "Gianmaria Buccellati 925 Italy". With original box and dust bag.See Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA BUCCELLATI SILVER AND MURANO GLASS POMEGRANATEA Murano glass pomegranate-form jam jar with a sterling silver lid, by Buccellati. The lid marked ‘BUCCELLATI 925 ITALY.’ Weight of lid 153 grams. Height, 4 5/8 inches PROVENANCE From the Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA BUCCELLATI SILVER AND MURANO GLASS PEACH JAMA Murano glass peach-form jam jar with a sterling silver lid, by Buccellati. The lid marked ‘BUCCELLATI 925 ITALY.’ Weight of lid 137.4 grams. Height, 4 1/8 inches PROVENANCE From the Estate of MrSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GEORGE III SILVER-MOUNTED GLASS JAR AND COVERA GEORGE III SILVER-MOUNTED GLASS JAR AND COVER, by Richard Cooke, London 1800, the silver rim chased with a band of stiff leaves. 12cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Collection of Silver Mounted Glass Jars and PerfumeA Collection of Silver Mounted Glass Jars and Perfume Bottles 16 items total. Height of tallest 7 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Robert and Miriam Schallman, Shaker Heights, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four (4) Silver-Mounted Glass JarsFour silver-mounted glass jars, one from France. [Largest: 4 1/2" H x 2 1/2" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold202311-Pc. Sterling Silver-Mounted Vanity Set11-piece sterling silver-mounted vanity set, comprising 4 sterling silver-mounted glass jars, 3 brushes, a hand mirror, 3 assorted articles, and a comb mount. Most monogrammed. [Larger jar: 6" H x 4 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Ladies Silver Toilette ArticlesGroup of Ladies Silver Toilette Articles Comprising: A silver mounted glass jar, marked Birmingham A button hook, indistinctly marked Together with a silver plate and mother-of-pearl pick The largestSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Victorian coromandel dressing box,A Victorian coromandel dressing box, A Victorian coromandel dressing box, London, 1869, the case with brass corners, the interior with a mirror to the lid, ten silver-mounted glass jars and bottles wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Asprey, London silver mounted cut glass jarLarge Asprey, London silver mounted cut glass jar, Letter dated for 1885, mark for W. Leuchars London & Paris, the hinged sterling lid engraved with an armorial shield surmounted by winged dragons andSee Sold Price
Sold2019A French Silver Mounted Etched Glass JarA French Silver Mounted Etched Glass Jar FIRST QUARTER 20TH CENTURY by G. Keller, Paris; the lid having an engraved armorial. Height 5 1/4 x diameter 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Sterling Silver and Glass Jam JarPineapple-shaped. Includes jar, cover, and spoon. 5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold20179 Sterling Silver Mounted Cut Glass Jars & BottlesIncluding enameled silver jar, pair covered jars, 3 bottles, 1 perfume, 1 long jar, and 1 powder dispenser. Largest approx. 7 1/2" H. (5252)See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Sterling Silver Mounted Glass Dresser JarTiffany Sterling Silver Mounted Glass Dresser Jar, monogrammed hinged lid, stamped Tiffany T Sterling, ornate border decoration, 3-1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Sterling Silver Mounted Glass Dresser JarTiffany Sterling Silver Mounted Glass Dresser Jar Monogrammed hinged lid, stamped Tiffany T Sterling, ornate border decoration, 3-1/2"h., used.See Sold Price
Sold2023A SILVER MOUNTED CUT GLASS JAR. Silver 37 grams. 11.5 cm x 7.25 cm.A SILVER MOUNTED CUT GLASS JAR. Silver 37 grams. 11.5 cm x 7.25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Five English Silver Mounted Cut Glass JarsFive English Silver Mounted Cut Glass Jars Circa 1900 each hallmarked for Sterling Height of tallest 4 3/8 inches. Property from the Collection of Mr. James Lee Soffer, Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4 Pc) Wallace Sterling Silver And Glass Jam JarsDESCRIPTION: Four jam jars, each composed of glass frosted with floral and foliage designs and crowned with a Wallace sterling silver lid. Wallace hallmark present on underside of lid. Weight of one lSee Sold Price
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsWMF Silver Mounted Konin or Kralik Pink Iridescent Bohemian Crackle Glass Vase Jar$20(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPair of Silver Mounted Cobalt Glass Swan Salts.$25(1 bid)
BonhamsTHREE DAUM SILVER-MOUNTED CAMEO GLASS PERFUMES, Nancy, France, c. 1895, all with painted marks '...$460
3 days LeftTaylor & HarrisMeriden Brittania Co. American Sterling Silver Mounted Etched Glass Bowl c. 1897$160
3 days LeftTaylor & HarrisPair Sarah Jones England Gilt Sterling Silver Mounted Cut Glass Ewers or Carafes$800
3 days LeftTaylor & HarrisEuropean Silver Mounted Cut Glass Decanter circa 1900 Rounded Silver Stopper$300