Sold2018A 'CELESTIAL EYE' REVERSE INTAGLIO AGATE SNUFF BOTTLEAN EXTREMELY RARE ‘CELESTIAL EYE’ REVERSE INTAGLIO AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE, 1750-1850 Attributed to the Cameo Ink-play Master, possibly Imperial, Official School China, 1750-1850 This bottle is the onlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Shadow Agate Snuff BottleAntique Chinese Shadow Agate Snuff Bottle. Suzhou School, Five Rats and Double Gourd. 2.75 inches H x 2 W.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Small Suzhou School Agate Snuff BottleA Small Suzhou School Agate Snuff Bottle Of flattened form with slightly concave lip, finely carved through the darker brown area of the stone with two boys at play in a garden with pine trees. HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Suzhou Style Cameo Agate Snuff BottleAntique Chinese Suzhou Style Cameo Agate Snuff Bottle 3''x2''. Shadow agate depicts carved blossoming prunus flowers and bird on rocks. Carved pink coral stopper. Excellent condition. 19th century, QiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 'MONKEY AND BUTTERFLY' AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE, QINGA SHADOW AGATE 'MONKEY AND BUTTERFLY' SNUFF BOTTLE, QING DYNASTY China, 1750-1850. Well hollowed, of rounded square form, with a broad oval foot and short cylindrical neck with a slightly concave top.See Sold Price
Sold2021Suzhou School Chinese Carved Agate ToggleDESCRIPTION: Suzhou School Chinese carved agate toggle with gourd form. Character markings at underside. Notes: Suzhou School is known for Fine Chinese Agate Snuff Bottles CIRCA: 18th Cent. -19th CentSee Sold Price
Sold2024A CAMEO AGATE 'HUANG CHENGYAN' SNUFF BOTTLE, ATTRIBUTED TO THE CAMEO INK-PLAY MASTER, OFFICIALA CAMEO AGATE 'HUANG CHENGYAN' SNUFF BOTTLE, ATTRIBUTED TO THE CAMEO INK-PLAY MASTER, OFFICIAL SCHOOL, POSSIBLY IMPERIAL 瑪瑙《黃承彥》鼻煙壺See Sold Price
Sold2018TWO CHALCEDONY AGATE CARVED SNUFF BOTTLESFirst bottle with yellow and dark brown inclusions, carved with an auspicious fish in the sea. Mask and ring form handles to two sides. With coral stopper. Suzhou school, 19th C. Height with stopper:See Sold Price
Sold2023Cameo glass snuff bottle. China. 19th century. Yang Chou school. Red cut to white. Scenes of theCameo glass snuff bottle. China. 19th century. Yang Chou school. Red cut to white. Scenes of the immortals. 2.25in H. Provenance: The Mitchell Bistany Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022SUPERB CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19C YANGZHOU SCHOOLTHE EXQUISITE GLASS OVERLAY BOTTLE CARVED SO VERY FINELY IN BROWN OVER BUBBLE INFUSED GLASS. IT FEATURES WARRIORS ON BOTH SIDES. IN THE MANNER OF THE YANGZHOU SCHOOL. 18TH- 19TH CENTURY. THE AGATE STOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shadow agate snuff bottle. China. 19th century. Surface carved in relief with Li Po and anShadow agate snuff bottle. China. 19th century. Surface carved in relief with Li Po and an inscription. 2in H. Several very small chips on mouth/rim, some possibly part of natural fissures Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Shadow agate snuff bottle. China. 19th century. Surface carved with a rooster and butterfly. 2.25inShadow agate snuff bottle. China. 19th century. Surface carved with a rooster and butterfly. 2.25in H. Provenance: The Mitchell Bistany Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Shadow agate snuff bottle. China. 19th century. Surface carved with a fish. 2.25in H. Provenance:Shadow agate snuff bottle. China. 19th century. Surface carved with a fish. 2.25in H. Provenance: The Mitchell Bistany Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cameo Agate Figure Snuff BottleCameo Agate Figure Snuff Bottle Width:5cm.Height:7.5cm. Provenance: Acquired from a private Taiwan collector. E-catalog is free for downloading the via the link: https://issuu.com/aldensauction/docs/aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Suzhou Agate 'Monkey' Snuff Bottle, Qing Dynasty116 清 瑪瑙蘇作巧色得子圖鼻煙壺 H4.9cm 款識:得子圖 瑪瑙半透&#See Sold Price
Sold2018A CHINESE CARVED AGATE JUJUBE-FORM SNUFF BOTTLEThe bottle of ovoid form and well hollowed, shaped in the form of jujube, the body carved in relief using the lighter portion of the stone as a cameo with peanuts in their shells, with coral stopper.See Sold Price
Sold2018AN ENAMELLED GLASS 'WEIQI PLAYERS' BOTTLE, QIANLONGAN ENAMELLED GLASS 'WEIQI PLAYERS' SNUFF BOTTLE, YANGZHOU SCHOOL, SEAL MARK AND PERIOD OF QIANLONG Opaque white glass with painted polychrome enamels in very thin relief. China, ca. 1770-1795 DelicateSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ENAMELLED PORCELAIN 'QUAILS AND MAGPIES' BOTTLEAN ENAMELLED PORCELAIN 'QUAILS AND MAGPIES' SNUFF BOTTLE Porcelain painted in fine polychrome enamels with intensive colors, in slight relief. China, 1770-1850, Qianlong four-character script mark paiSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY RARE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19C YANGZHOU SCHOOLTHE SUPERB, VERY RARE GLASS OVERLAY BOTTLE FEATURES MULTIPLE FEAGURES OF WARRIORS AND A TIGER. IT IS CARVED SO VERY FINELY IN BROWN OVER BUBBLE INFUSED GLASS. THERE ARE MULTIPLES SEALS AND SIGNATURESSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY RARE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19C YANGZHOU SCHOOLTHE SUPERB, VERY RARE GLASS OVERLAY BOTTLE FEATURES MULTIPLE FIGURES OF WARRIORS AND A TIGER. IT IS CARVED SO VERY FINELY IN BROWN OVER BUBBLE INFUSED GLASS. THERE ARE MULTIPLES SEALS AND SIGNATURES .See Sold Price
Sold2017AN EMBELLISHED WHITE JADE ‘PEACH PICKING’ SNUFF BOTTLEAN EMBELLISHED WHITE JADE ‘PEACH PICKING’ SNUFF BOTTLE, QING DYNASTY White nephrite jade of even color with fine and smooth hand polish. China, The bottle: 1750-1850. The embellishment: TSUDA FAMISee Sold Price
Sold2021SUPERB RARE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE 18C QIANLONGTHE VERY FINE YANGZHOU SCHOOL BOTTLE IS CARVED IN BROWN OVER WHITE GLASS FEATURING A SCHOOL OF FISH.THE BOTTLE IS DATED QIANLONG AND ALSO SIGNED IN SEVERAL PLACES. 18TH CENTURY. THE BOTTLE IS 3 INCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2018A FINELY CARVED PINK GLASS 'LOTUS' SNUFF BOTTLEA FINELY CARVED SANDWICHED PINK GLASS 'LOTUS' SNUFF BOTTLE Carved pink and white sandwich glass of decent, noble color. China, 1740-1830 Depicting an overall design of a lotus flower with several petaSee Sold Price
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A RETICULATED 'LINGZHI, BAT AND DRAGONFLIES' AGATE PENDANT, SUZHOU SCHOOL, MID-QING DYNASTY€1,000
Oct 18Galerie Zacke AN IMPERIAL FAMILLE ROSE 'ROMANCE OF THE THREE KINGDOMS' SNUFF BOTTLE, DAOGUANG MARK AND PERIOD€1,000
6 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78005: A Chinese Carved Agate Rabbit Snuff Bottle, Qing$12(6 bids)
399 Lots AwaySummer AuctionAn Exquisite Bronze Overgild Painted Enamel Flower and Squirrel Pattern Snuff Bottle$400(2 bids)