Sold2015A Chinese Dog of Fo or Luduan-form Incense Burner, lateA Chinese Dog of Fo or Luduan-form Incense Burner, late 19th or 20th century, with hinged cover, 26cm high Provenance: From a private family collection purchased in Rome in between 1980-1990. -1 ÕSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oriental Chinese Dog/ Dragon Art Pottery FigurineVintage Oriental Chinese Dog/ Dragon Art Pottery Figurine . Unmarked. Measures 11" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese dog form water dropper with spinach and eggChinese dog form water dropper with spinach and egg glaze variant, 3" wide, 2-3/4" highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese Dog Form WaterDroppers pottery recumbent dog with multi colored glaze of blue, green, and amber, unglazed bases, unmarked, 3 x 4 x 2-1/8 in.. Provenance: Property of A GentlemanSee Sold Price
Sold2016CAROL JABLONSKY Signed Lithograph, Chinese Dog:CAROL JABLONSKY Signed Lithograph, Chinese Dog: Park west Artist Sponsored by Collectors Circle Gallery. Attended Art Students League, Worked in Various Mediums. Noted for Whimsical Art. 1939-1992. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Dog on Ball Crackleware FigureDimensions: Height: 7-1/4 inches Width: 4-1/2 inches No Reserve Buyer pays shipping. This item ships from New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Small Chinese Dog Figurines and One Qianjiang Chinese Ornament, 18th and 19th CenturiesOne dog has a length 3.1 inches and a height of 2 inches. The secnd dogs has a height of 2.75 inches and a length of 1.5 inches. They also feature the family badge. The Qianjiang Ornament has a lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lithograph Signed (Carolyn) Jablonsky, 16 1/2" x 23 1/2", #110/ 300, "Chinese Dog".Lithograph Signed (Carolyn) Jablonsky, 16 1/2" x 23 1/2", #110/ 300, "Chinese Dog".See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Dog Art on Linen - Framed 20.5'' x 17.5'' , Sight 16.5'' x 14''Antique Chinese Dog Art on Linen - Framed 20.5'' x 17.5'' , Sight 16.5'' x 14''See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Dogs Offset Litho on Wooden ScrollChinese Dogs Offset Litho on Wooden Scroll, inscriptions to piece in Chinese characters, subject a shiba ink and Pekingese dog, measures 33 1/8 x 12 1/2 inches, surface wear to piece, not framed, ChinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Large Chinese DogsPair of Large Chinese Dogs, having unglazed body with white and tan glazed spots and tail, on fitted stands, total height 21 inches, figure height 17 inches, (repaired).See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr. Unusual Meissen style porcelain wall brackets,Pr. Unusual Meissen style porcelain wall brackets, decorated with painted and applied florals with a Chinese dog at the base of each. Possibly Meissen, as the dealer who originally bought them in theSee Sold Price
Sold2017An Overlay Chinese Dog-portrait Snuff BottleAn Overlay Chinese Dog-portrait Snuff Bottle. Height: 2.6 (inch). Width: 2 (inch).See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE POTTERY FOO DOGS.Mid 20th century. Pair of white and purple faience dogs marked "Italy". Distressed surface includes edge loss. 12"h. And a Chinese dog with tan and green running glaze. 11.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Dog-Shaped Stone StatuesLot of two Chinese dog-shaped stone statues. Height: 13-17.5 cm, length of base: 14-15 cm. Flaws (broken parts and repairs to one of the statues, chips to the base of the other statue).See Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese Dog-portrait F ortune Book DisplayA Chinese Dog-portrait Fortune Book Display. Height: 2.25 (inch). Length: 6.75 (inch). Width: 11 (inch).See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE JADE FIGURINE OF A DOGAntique Chinese hand-carved jade dog figurine. The base is made of a white carved gemstone. The item is similar to traditional Chinese dog figurines. Collectible Hand Carved Decor Items. Dimensions: HSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE JADE FIGURINE OF A DOGAntique Chinese hand-carved jade dog figurine. The base is made of a white carved gemstone. The item is similar to traditional Chinese dog figurines. Collectible Hand Carved Decor Items. Dimensions: HSee Sold Price
Sold20211880 Chromolithograph of Pet Dogs, JohnsonFrom "Johnson's Household Book of Nature," by Henry J. Johnson, published 1880. Beautifully colored plate. Plate XVI – Carnivora: Retriever, Bull Dog, Black & Tan Terrier, Setter, Chinese Dog, Pug,See Sold Price
Sold2022Gourd-shaped brush cleaner in green jade, 20th century.Made of olive-green jade. Composed of a bowl and a pumpkin-shaped lid with half-relief carving on the outside. It represents Chinese dogs and a dragon in a standing mode and on the lid two bats with cSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Chinese Cloisonne & Gilt Bronze; 1 Canton Enamel2 Chinese Cloisonne & Gilt Bronzes, a heavy round box and cover 19 century with Chinese dogs and birds in a garden with white background, the interior in turquoise and the bronze heavily gilt; togetheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Taxidermy - A Victorian 'Chinese Muff Dog' Diorama,English, c.1870, three 'muff dogs' posed in painted brickwork scenery in curved papiermache glazed case, each 'fully grown dog' with a body length of approximately 10cm, in later (early 20th century)See Sold Price
2 days LeftRiverdale Auction Inc.Chinese painting dog painting vertical axis, Lang Shining's mark, Qing Dynasty, China$200(1 bid)
7 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryChinese Foo Dog Guardian Lion Bronze Statue Sculpture Figure Marble$190
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GallerySwarovski Crystal Chinese Zodiac Dog Limited edition faceted clear crystal "Chinese Zodiac" Dog$110