Sold2015Chinese Kesi Dragon Robe SegmentChina, 18th-19th C., framed Kesi dragon robe segment with densely patterned clouds and richly vibrant blues and yellows. Length: 44 in., Width: 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Kesi Dragon Robe SegmentChina, 18th-19th C., framed Kesi dragon robe segment with densely patterned clouds and richly vibrant blues and yellows. Length 44 in., Width 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese blue gauze lady's summer robe, late QingA Chinese blue gauze lady's summer robelate Qing dynastyThe gauze woven with roundels of confronting stylized dragons and scroll work, borders of fret-patterned ribbon, and counted stitch butterfliesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Embroidered Silk Ladies Robe Vest19th century with black silk ground and polychrome embroidery of clouds, phoenix, two beautiful dragons and flowers, considerable gold and silver thread, green patterned silk liner and polychrome silkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Uncut Chinese Dragon RobeFully decorated with nine dragons, clouds and Taoism emblems, Qianlong period. 116 IN X 57 IN, 295 CM X 143 CM Provenance: Private collection of a British family, Dallas, Texas. Possibly removed fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASIAN: Chinese dragon robe, Qing Dynasty, decorated with dragons, clouds, and auspicious symbols inASIAN: Chinese dragon robe, Qing Dynasty, decorated with dragons, clouds, and auspicious symbols in polychrome and gilt metallic thread embroidery on blue ground, some stains, wear, loss/alterations,See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE DRAGON ROBE, QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURYA CHINESE SILK DRAGON ROBE, Qing Dynasty, 19th Century. Orange based silk with ten gold thread embroidered dragons and elaborate landscapes at the base and clouds. 120cm x 145cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Blue Ground Chinese Dragon Robe, 18th CenturyBlue ground Chinese dragon robe dating from the 18th century. Five-clawed dragons chase flaming pearls of wisdom amongst clouds. Bats, Buddhist knots, and chrysanthemums are also embroidered onto theSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Dragon RobeDecorated with eight dragons amidst clouds and Buddhism emblems, 18th century. W: 80 INCHES, 203 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE DRAGON-PATTERNED UNDERGLAZED RED JAR, YUANCHINESE DRAGON-PATTERNED UNDERGLAZED RED JAR, YUAN DYNASTY; H. 23 cm. Diam 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Blue Silk Chinese Dragon Robe, 19th CenturyA 19th century blue ground, silk dragon robe depicting 5-clawed dragons chasing flaming pearls and auspicious symbols with the wave and boulder pattern at the bottom. It has 8 dragons plus a hidden drSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Rare Magnificent Chinese Dragon Robe.DESCRIPTION: Rare magnificent framed Chinese dragon robe. Without frame, only dragon robe domestic shipping, full insurance and packing service cost: $49.00. Third party shipment if frame require to bSee Sold Price
2017Chinese Dragon Robe Hanging Panel, 19th CA Chinese dragon robe made into a hanging panel dating from the 19th century. The dragons have 5 claws. There are Buddhist emblems, auspicious symbols, and bats amongst clouds, and the dragons chase fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Dragon Robe FragmentsChinese framed textile fragments from jifu robe, gilt couched with two five-claw dragons meandering on a blue satin ground embroidered with ruyi clouds amid lishui border, frame: 57.75"h x 19.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Silk Gold Embroidered Chinese Dragon RobeAntique Framed Silk Gold Embroidered Chinese Dragon Robe. Custom mounted professionally framed. Antique Chinese embroidered silk with gold tone thread dragon motif robe. Measures 64.5 x 52.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Dragon Robe w/ Peking KnotAntique Chinese silk dragon robe w/ peking knot stitch. There are multi-colored dragon, butterfly, & floral motifs on a black background. Interior has navy blue flower pattern. Size indicates that robSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese dragon robe heavily embroidered in bullionChinese dragon robe heavily embroidered in bullion thread with four clawed dragons chasing the flaming pearls amongst clouds, phoenix, other mythical creatures and objects, overall length 100cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE DRAGON ROBE, EARLY 20th CPurple silk satin embroidered in colorful satin stitch with moths, bats, fruits and flowers, eight dragons worked in couched metallic thread. 54 x 45. Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Dragon Robe with Gold ThreadLarge Chinese dragon robe embroidered with gold thread; as-is condition, some areas of wear and markings; L 56" (approx.)Provenance: Private Los Angeles, CA collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024White & Gold Chinese Dragon RobeWhite & gold size L Chinese dragon robe made by Bai Hua. In addition to the dragons, there are floral elements & other motifs throughout the robe.See Sold Price
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA Ming Dynasty Yongle blue and white dragon patterned large jar$1,100(2 bids)