Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWLCHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWL, large footed form, having bold polychrome hand-painted floral motif including exterior with alternating panels including floral baskets, a central flSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Verte Basin BowlLarge Chinese Export Famille Verte Porcelain Basin Bowl, 18 1/2" diameter. Circular form, the center and interior sides decorated with scenes of figures engaged in various court activities; the sidesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Famille Verte Porcelain Bowl, 11 3/4" Dia.Chinese Export Famille Verte porcelain center or punch bowl with enameled decoration of figures in a scenic landscape; foliate and bird decorated reserves on a diapered border. Fitted with a carved haSee Sold Price
Sold2015A CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE-VERTE PORCELAIN DRAGON & PHOENIXA CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE-VERTE PORCELAIN DRAGON & PHOENIX BOWL, the sides decorated with a dragon and a phoenix disputing a flaming pearl above waves and amidst flame and cloud scrolls, the base with aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Verte ShallowPair of Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Verte Shallow Bowls and a Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain Plates bowl diameter: 9 in., plate diameter: 8 1/2 in. Provenance: Philip Suval, Inc., FredericksburSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Verte Large Punch BowlChinese Export Porcelain Famille Verte Large Punch Bowl. Well potted with the flared sides, the wall decorated with a war scene in the mountain setting, the interior painted with five gray dragons amiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Polychrome Enameled Famille Verte PorcelainChinese Polychrome Enameled Famille Verte Porcelain Fish Bowl With Figural Stand. The basin form jardiniere with figural reserves mounted on a Chinese export gilt-bronze mounted hardwood figural standSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Qing Dynasty Enameled Porcelain Fish BowlQing Dynasty Chinese Famille Verte Enameled Porcelain Fish Bowl with a design of pairs of Phoenix Birds, Mandarin Ducks and other small birds on a background of Peonies and Lotus with fine brocade borSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN WUCAI FAMILLE VERTE WASHERS /CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN WUCAI FAMILLE VERTE WASHERS / BOWLS, LOT OF TWO, comprising one low form example featuring numerous figures including some in boats, having blue six-character Kangxi mark to uSee Sold Price
Sold2018Famille Verte Export Bowl and PlatterChinese export. A group of two famille verte porcelain pieces, including an oval platter with roosters, marked Made in China on underside, and a bowl with floral motif; (largest) ht. 10.25, wd. 13.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Porcelain Foo Dog Dragon Punch Bowl 9 7/8"Vintage Chinese export porcelain bowl. Decorated in the famille verte colors. Interior depicts a foo dog breathing fire into the air. Sides decorated with winged mythical creatures breathing fire. SigSee Sold Price
Sold201632 pcs Famille Verte Chinese Export porcelain,32 pcs Famille Verte Chinese Export porcelain, consisting of: 12 handled cups, 8 saucers, 5-3/4" d, 7 sauce bowls, 3-3/4" d, cylindrical teapot, 5 3/4" tall, pitcher, 7-1/2" h, covered sugar bowl, 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN WUCAI FAMILLE VERTE JARS, LOTCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN WUCAI FAMILLE VERTE JARS, LOT OF TWO, comprising one example with cover having five cartouches featuring bright colorful dragons and phoenix birds and one cartouche with ChineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Famille Verte Punch Bowl20th century, centered with a phoenix and foliate spray border, repeating medallions to exterior, diaper border to foot, spurious mark to base, single ring in underglaze blue to base, 3-3/4 x 8-1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold20222PCS CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAINTwo pieces of Famille Verte porcelain tableware, comprising one plate with various figural scenes and one punch bowl having floral and figural decoration Unmarked. Approx. h. 5", diam. 11.25" (bowl),See Sold Price
Sold2022A GROUP OF FAMILLE ROSE AND FAMILLE VERTE EXPORT WARES 18th century (8)A GROUP OF FAMILLE ROSE AND FAMILLE VERTE EXPORT WARES 18th century Comprising: a bowl decorated with peony and lotus and dishes of auspicious fruits; a dish with phoenix in a flowering garden; a 'fruSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Rare Large Chinese Export Porcelain Punch Bowl withcirca 1850, finely hand painted in gilt and enamels in the famille verte palette with roosters featured in the interior center engaged in various activities beneath prunus trees and other flora and faSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Chinese Famille Verte Bowl & VaseTwo Chinese Famille Verte Bowl & VaseTwo Chinese Famille Verte enameled porcelains, each depicting contesting dragons and phoenixes contesting the flaming pearl with bats and Shou emblems: shallow bowSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE,CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, comprising a meiping-form vase depicting a Fenghuang or phoenix bird perched to a rock with floral surround and a 9 3/8" D bowl and a cupSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Porcelain Famille Verte with Blue White Accents Bowl Daoguang MarkFamille verte with blue & white accents bowl painted with dragon and phoenix. Daoguang Mark, D 15 cm(6 in.) x H 5.5 cm(2.2 in.). Preview from Aug. 26th to 30th from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, LoSee Sold Price
Sold20186 Chinese export porcelain pieces.A group of six Chinese export porcelain pieces. Early 18th century. Famille Verte style. ++ Plate decorated with floral and bird motif. 8 1/4"diam. ++ Two round tea pots, both decorated with phoenix aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Chinese Porcelains: Bowls & VaseThree Chinese enameled porcelains: one Famille Verte with figural design, the other with phoenix amids vines; together with Qianlong-style dragon vase; marks to all; H: 10" (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2018* Three Chinese Export Porcelain Figures of Birds* Three Chinese Export Porcelain Figures of Birds 19th century the first a famille rose example depicting a phoenix standing on rockery, the second a famille verte example depicting a duck on rockery,See Sold Price
Sold2016Six pieces of Chinese Export porcelainincluding: pair of Famille Verte plates, 8 in. Diam., circa 1840, two Famille Rose plates with elaborate borders, 8 1/2 in. Diam., circa 1840 and two Famille Rose bowls, 5 1/2 and 6 1/2 in. Diam., secSee Sold Price
7 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC11PC Chinese Export Famille Verte Porcelain Plates$70
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA RARE CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE EXPORT PORCELAIN CRUET HOLDER, 18TH CENTURY. Each pot of octagonal form£240
5 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaFamille verte porcelain tureen with dish from China, Qianlong€600
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA large Chinese famille rose export porcelain 'European subject' bowl, Qianlong€6,500
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersMottahedeh Porcelain "Famille Verte" Pattern Dinner Service$350(4 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN TEA SERVICE, ZHUSHAN PORCELAIN COMPANY, REPUBLIC PERIOD£180
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A CELADON-GLAZED FAMILLE ROSE 'HUNDRED ANTIQUES' PORCELAIN BOWL, QING DYNASTY€1,500
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE NYONYA WARE BOWL AND TEA CUPS, 19TH CENTURY. Peranakan Straits porcelain£60(1 bid)