Sold2022CHINESE CARVED HETIAN JADE ZODIAC DRAGON AMULETAn antique Chinese hand carved from white natural Hetian Jade zodiac amulet figurine. The figurine is made in the shape of a pair dragons sitting on a circle. The amulet is decorated with engraved detSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of 5 chinese jade amuletsHand carved figural Duck, Dragon , Eagle , Rams, Zodiac . Measures 3 1/2" widest one. As found estate condition . Please use photos as part of the description. The absence of a condition report does nSee Sold Price
2023ANCIENT JADE AMULETDimensions: Length: 20 cm, Width: 16.5 cm, Thickness: 0.8 cm, Weight: 480 gr Chinese Ancient Jade Amulet. The finest jade carved in ancient design thick, half moon body open carved with two round pit,See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Jade Bi Disk / AmuletCarved Chinese jade disk. Amulet, pendant, Circular jade disk with arrow like design. Imperfections. Height: 5 1/8"; Width: 3 3/4". (Asain, antique, jadeite, good luck, orientalist) STERLING ASSOCIATESee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE HAND CARVED JADE AMULET PENDANTSA pair of antique Chinese hand carved from celadon Jade amulet pendants. The first is made in the shape of leaf with a pair of holes on the top. The second is made in an openwork floral design with aSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE DRAGON CARVED JADE AMULET PENDANTAn antique Chinese figural hand carved apple green Jade amulet pendant. The pendant is made in a dragon design, adorned with engraved ornaments, openwork and curved accents. Circa: late 19th century tSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE DRAGON CARVED JADE AMULET PENDANTSA pair of antique Chinese circle shaped hand carved apple green and white Jade amulet pendants. The pendants are adorned with a dragon design, and decorated with engraved ornaments, openwork, and curvSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE DRAGON CARVED JADE AMULET PENDANTAn antique Chinese figural hand carved brownish patinated Jade amulet pendant. The pendant is made in a dragon design, adorned with engraved ornaments, openwork and swirl accents. Circa: late 19th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED BROWN JADE AMULET PENDANTAn antique Chinese hand carved brownish Jade amulet pendant. The pendant is made in an ornate design, adorned with an engraved floral and foliage ornaments and probably an image of a Phoenix bird. ComSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE HAND CARVED JADE AMULET BRACELETA lot of antique Chinese hand carved Jade jewelry wares. The lot includes a bracelet made in a beaded design, and an amulet adorned with engraved patterns and a Pixiu figurine on the top. Circa: lateSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF CHINESE CARVED JADE GEMSTONE WARES AMULETSA lot of three Chinese carved stone wares. The lot includes a sphere shaped carved Jade bead pierced for wearing; a carved brown patinated Jade amulet made in a floral design with scalloped rims, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE FOO DOG HAND CARVED JADE AMULET PENDANTAn antique Chinese hand carved patinated Jade amulet pendant. The ware is adorned with a carved design representing a Foo dog probably holding an ear of corn, adorned with engraved ornaments. PiercedSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE HAND CARVED BLUE JADE DRAGON AMULET PENDANTAn antique Chinese hand carved blue Jade amulet pendant. The pendant is adorned with an engraved image of a mythological creature, probably a dragon surrounded by a foliage design. An opening for wearSee Sold Price
Sold2016FINE CHINA HEAVY AMULET. BROWN JADE.ZODIAC SIGNS 1850ADCHINA. QING DYNASTY. HEAVY AMULET IN BROWN JADE. ZODIAC SIGNS 1850 circa. FINE CARVED. JADE 1911 GR. - 30 X 1 CM (67,41 oz - Diameter 11,7 x 0,39 inch)See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE DRAGON PHOENIX JADE PEI PENDANTAn antique Chinese sculpted hand carved patinated white Jade amulet Pei pendant. The ware is adorned with a symmetrical scrollwork design, adorned with engraved ornaments and openwork accents. Circa:See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE BEADED NECKLACE W HUANG LONG JADE PENDANTAn antique Chinese necklace with a hand carved Huanglong Jade amulet pendant. The necklace is made in a beaded design. The pendant is made in a semi circle design, probably made in the shape of a doubSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE BEADED NECKLACE W DRAGON BROWN JADE PENDANTAn antique Chinese necklace with a hand carved brown Jade amulet pendant. The necklace is made in a beaded design. The pendant is made in the shape of a dragon, engraved with traditional ornaments. CiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bamboo Design Jade Amulet,Qing DynastyThis bamboo designed jade amulet measures 2.3 inches in length, 1.6 inches in width, and 0.45 inches in thickness.The provenance of this item is from a Brooklyn senior collector.Qing DynastySee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Silver and Jade Snuff BoxDESCRIPTION: An Antique Chinese silver snuff box decorated with hand etched floral vine designs and mounted at the center by a carved Jade amulet. Stamped along the interior "Made In China Silver". ToSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWELVE PIECES CHINESE JADE ZODIAC ANIMALSTWELVE PIECES CHINESE JADE ZODIAC ANIMALS: Twelve small green jade zodiac animals. Including rooster, dog, dragon, tiger, monkey, sheep, ox, rat, rabbit, snake, horse, and pig. Look carefully at the cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Qing Jade Amulet Cloisonne BoxAntique Chinese Qing Jade Amulet Cloisonne Box, jade or hardstone, circa late Qing, scholar stone boulder themed low relief, brass or gilt dore bronze trim, 5 x 3.5 x 2.375 inches overall.See Sold Price
3 days LeftThousandPlanetPost Medieval Eastern Oriental Asian Chinese Carved Frog Jadeite Jade Amulet, 19th-20th Century$5
Sep 29Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc12 7/8" Ceremonial/Ritual Jade Amulet/Pendant, Chinese Neolithic Period, Liang Zhu Culture ca.$140(3 bids)
Sep 29Quan Rong GalleryInside Diameter 22 MM Chinese Hetian Jade High Relief Beast Design Thumb Ring$240
3 days LeftThousandPlanetAncient Shang Style Chinese Carved Pale Celadon Jade Turtle Amulet, 19th-20th Century$5