Sold2022A Chinese Longquan Celadon Bottle Vase Height 5 1/2 "A Chinese Longquan Celadon Bottle Vase Yuan Dynasty Of square section with tapering neck and everted rim. Height 5 1/2 inches C From a Private American CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Longquan Celadon Vase Height 8 1/2 "A Chinese Longquan Celadon Vase Yuan Dynasty Of typical baluster form with incised decoration showing plants and rockwork. Height 8 1/2 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN OPENWORK CELADON GLAZE BOTTLE VASEAN OPENWORK CELADON GLAZE BOTTLE VASE. Height: 12.5", Bottom Diam: 3.8"See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Longquan Celadon Ceramic Bottle VaseAntique Chinese Longquan Celadon Ceramic Bottle Vase 6.25''x3.5''. Even consistent glaze and in excellent condition. It bears a ''Mostra D'Arte Cinese Venezia'' label on the bottom. 19th century or olSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Estate Chinese Longquan Fortune Porcelain VaseAn Estate Chinese Longquan Fortune Porcelain Vase . Height: 12.5 (inch).See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Celadon Glaze Porcelain Bottle Vase WithChinese Celadon Glaze Porcelain Bottle Vase With Handles; Height: 13.5 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Jingdezhen Longquan Celadon Glazed VasesPair of Chinese Jingdezhen Longquan Celadon Glazed Bottle Shaped Vases, h. 11.5 inches, ca. 1960s- early 70s.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Longquan Celadon Vase Ming Dynasty or EarlierThe bulbous body rising to a cylindrical neck; decorated with a faint network of crackles. (Height 5 1/2 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Longquan Celadon Bottle VaseChinese Longquan celadon ceramic bottle vase, with an everted dish rim above a long ribbed neck, the compressed body accented with raised bands, raised on a tapering foot ring, 5.25"h; Provenance: EstSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Song Longquan Celadon VaseChinese Song Longquan Celadon Vase. Provenance: Private Montreal, Canada estate. Height: 9.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018A CHINESE LONGQUAN CELADON VASEOf elegant yuhuchun form, the pear-shaped body rising from a spreading foot to a waisted neck, the exterior in an attractive olive green glaze with fine crackles. Ming Dynasty period. Height: 11 5/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Celadon Glazed Bottle Vases havingPair of Chinese Celadon Glazed Bottle Vases having underglazed copper red and blue figures, not marked, height 12 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Song Dynasty Longquan Celadon VaseChinese Song Dynasty Longquan Celadon Vase Provenance: Private Montreal, Canada estate. Height: 10.5 in. (28 - 10)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Song Dynasty Longquan Celadon VaseChinese Song Dynasty Longquan Celadon Porcelain Vase. Provenance: Private Montreal, Canada estate. Height: 8.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Longquan Kiln Celadon-Glazed Globular Bottle VaseLongquan Kiln Celadon-Glazed Globular Bottle Vase Height:16.8cm, Diam.9cm, Welcome to our highly recommended section, the rare and old collection from Mr. Wu, the descendants of Wu Hongming's family,See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Ming Longquan Celadon Porcelain VaseChinese Ming Longquan Celadon Porcelain Mallet Shaped Vase in a light blue-green crackle over an incised design of flowers; old Chinese storage box and hard-wood stand. Height of porcelain 5 7/8 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Song Style Longquan Celadon Gu-Form VaseChinese Song Style Longquan Celadon Gu-Form Vase Provenance: Private Montreal, Canada estate. Height: 6.5 in. (28 - 6)See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Ge Ware Style Celadon Bottle VaseChinese Ge Ware style porcelain bottle vase glazed in celadon with sets of black craquelle intertwined with faint yellow craquelle. Apparently unmarked. Approximate height 10.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022A 'LONGQUAN' CELADON BOTTLE VASEA 'LONGQUAN' CELADON BOTTLE VASE H:20.9cm,W:12.9cm,Diam.of mouth:5.8cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Bottle Vase.A Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Bottle Vase. Bearing a decoration of figures in an outdoor setting, unmarked Height: 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Longquan-yao celadon porcelain vaseA Chinese Song dynasty Longquan-yao celadon porcelain vase, H: 12 in (30.5 cm) Provenance: from the collections of Mrs. Alice Marie Hazell, born in 1935-2017. She was the spouse of the late Victor HazSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE CELADON JADE CARVED GOURD VASEHeight: 5 inches. Height: 12.8cm Weight: 371gSee Sold Price
2015Chinese "longquan" celadon VaseA Chinese celadon lamp with a pair of dragon handles. The height of this lamp is 28.5 inches.See Sold Price
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Crackled Celadon Glazed Porcelain Meiping Vase, 19th/Early 20th Century 晚清$750
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmGreen White Inner Cased Glass Bottle Vase 14 in. height x 6 in. x 5 1/2 in. ; base is 3 in.$20
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Longquan Guan Type Celadon Vase and a Bird Feeder 龍泉青釉穿$750