Sold2016Chinese Silver SwordChina, Qing dynasty, silver sword, in a cane form, decorated with a dragon motif with blue stone accents. Length 37 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Sword with Ming Dynasty Jade, RepublicA Chinese silver sword dating from the Republic period inset with Ming dynasty carved jades. The sheath and sword are inlaid with lapis lazuli, coral, and turquoise. The sword features Chilong, phoeniSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Silver Jade SwordAntique Chinese or Mongolian presentation sword with three jade plaques, a jade handle. Dimensions: 32 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Ming Dynasty Gilt Silver Sword/明代鋄銀八角檔刀A Chinese gilt silver sword, Ming dynasty, 17th, with octagon handguard. Full Length: 88 cm, Blade Length:70.5 cm.See Sold Price
2022CHINESE SILVER SCABBARD ENAMELED SWORDDimensions: cm, Lenght: 29.5cm, Width: 2.7 cm, Depth: 1.3cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Silver Filigree scabbard enameled Sword.ATTENTION: DUE TO CHINA MAINLAND CUSTOM POLICY, ALL WEAPONRY INCLUDING THIS SWOSee Sold Price
Sold2017Warring States Chinese Antique Bronze and Silver SwordWarring States Chinese Antique Bronze and Silver Sword Weapon Knife #562 - Description: Warring States Bronze Sword Coated with Gold. This is a extremely rare sword because only a very few number of wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Mongol Silver Multi-Stone Ceremonial SwordAntique Chinese-Mongolian palace size ceremonial sword of Chinese silvered metal featuring jade, red coral, malachite and carnelian gemstones. Further decorated with dragons design. Measures approx. 3See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Han Silver Inlaid Ceremonial SwordHan Dynasty, 206 BC-220 AD or later. A bronze two-edged sword with scooped midrib to the tongue-shaped blade, mask to the lower guard, columnar grip with tiered pommel; silver-inlaid script and amuletSee Sold Price
2024Before the Ming dynasty, gold and silver swords were wrongLength: 75cm, width: 10cm, weight: 1895gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Chinese Cuo gold and silver inscription swordAncient Chinese Cuo gold and silver inscription swordSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Gold and Silver Inlaid Bronze SwordA Chinese Gold and Silver Inlaid Bronze Sword L:60cm; W:5cm; 1kgSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE QING SWORD INLAID SILVERDimensions: L 40" CHINESE QING SWORD INLAID SILVERSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CLOISONNE SILVER GOLD DECOR GENERAL SWORDCHINESE CLOISONNE SILVER GOLD DECOR GENERAL SWORD . L. 107.5 cm. W. 4.3 cm. Shipping cost $50 to US 48 states and $150 for oversea International delivery. Local pickup at our office available but needSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Large Chinese Vietnamese Asian Sword, Silver & Abalone Inlaid Mounts.Antique Large Chinese Vietnamese Asian Sword, Silver & Abalone Inlaid Mounts. Full Length : 38 inch Blade Length : 26.25 inch. Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additionSee Sold Price
2021GOLD SCABBARD AND SILVER SWORD WITH JADE HANDLE, QINGGOLD SCABBARD AND SILVER SWORD WITH JADE HANDLE, QING DYNASTY, CHINA L. 30 cm. W. 6.5 cm. Weight 409 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Warring States Period gold and silver sword inlaid with precious stonesH. 19 cm. W 69 cm. Weight 3350 gram.Source: Property of Private Collectors in the United States.See Sold Price
Sold2021HETIAN JADE SWORD WITH SILVER GILT FILIGREE SCABBARD,HETIAN JADE SWORD WITH SILVER GILT FILIGREE SCABBARD, QING DYNASTY, CHINA L. 37.5 cm. W. 6.6 cm. Weight 739 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sword w/ Ming Dynasty Jade, 19th - 20th CenturySilver sword & sheath from the 19th - 20th century with Ming dynasty jade carvings. The sheath and sword are inlaid with lapis lazuli, coral, and turquoise. It has chilong, phoenix, and floral motifsSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SHAGREEN-LIKE AND SILVER SWORD AND SCABBARDThe metal blade slightly curved, its scabbard and handle wrapped in imitation of shagreen with and mounted with bronze reticulated with scroll pattern. Qing Dynasty period. Length: 38 1/4 in (97.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017A SHAGREEN-LIKE AND SILVER SWORD AND SCABBARDThe metal blade slightly curved, its scabbard and handle wrapped in imitation of shagreen with and mounted with bronze reticulated with scroll pattern. Qing Dynasty period. Length: 38 1/4 in (97.2 cm)See Sold Price
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Antique Chinese Silver & Butterfly Wing Kingfisher Jewelry$60(2 bids)