Sold2022Old Decorated Handwork Cloisonné Incense BurnerOld Decorated Handwork Cloisonné Incense Burner A handmade cloisonne pattern incense burner featuring a dragon design. Height: 4 1/2" Width: 5" View photos for further details.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Incense BurnerA Chinese Cloisonné Enamel Incense Burner, ht. 3 in. diam. 3 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pure copper incense burner old collection of pure copper cloisonné panlong incense burnerPure copper incense burner old collection of pure copper cloisonné panlong incense burner.The appearance is well preserved, the shape is unique and exquisite, and the craftsmanship is exquisite. HiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese 3 Piece Gilt Cloisonne Garniture SetChinese 3 Piece Gilt Cloisonné Garniture Set. Chinese Cloisonné enamel tripod incense burner with two vases. Size of Largest: 14 x 9 x 14 in Size of Other 2: 7 x 7 x 11 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Cloisonné Bird Incense BurnersA pair of Chinese cloisonné bird form incense burners with bronze bird accents on lids. 6-1/2in tall x 3-1/2in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area and NYC curbside delivery details, and international tSee Sold Price
Sold2022QING DYNASTY CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL THREE-LEGGED INCENSE BURNER WITH AUSPICIOUS ANIMAL PATTERNQING DYNASTY CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL THREE-LEGGED INCENSE BURNER WITH AUSPICIOUS ANIMAL PATTERN; H:28.5cm W:29cm Wt:7100gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Bronze Bird Form Incense BurnerAntique Bronze Bird Form Incense Burner with removable feathered lid, together with a small cloisonné pierced cup and a cold painted bronze figural man smoking a pipe; used condition, wear/worn, paSee Sold Price
Sold2022A HETIAN JADE INCENSE BURNER WITH BEAST DESIGN.Hetian Jade Incense Burner with Auspicious Beast Design.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Gilt Bronze Incense BurnerA Chinese Jewelry Decorated Gilt, ht. 9 1/8 in.Bronze Beast Shaped Incense BurnerSee Sold Price
Sold2022[FROM GALLERY] A MING DYNASTY HETIAN JADE CARVING DRAGON INCENSE BURNER[FROM GALLERY] A MING DYNASTY HETIAN JADE CARVING DRAGON INCENSE BURNERSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PARCEL-GILT BRONZE INCENSE BURNER SETThis set comprises of a tripod censer, a circular box and cover, and a cylindrical vase, each mounted with shaped gilt-bronze plaques of elaborate floral decorations in relief. The censer is mounted wSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED BRONZE INCENSE BURNER.Cloisonne Enameled Bronze Incense Burner with Beast Face Design and Hetian Jade Inlay, with Bulging Arris Design. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, with mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved White Jade Double-eared Incense BurnerCarved White Jade Double-eared Incense Burner Length:13cm, Height:20.5cm, From the estate of a Singaporean collector. Good Condition Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For adSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED COPPER INCENSE BURNER.Cloisonne Enameled Cylindric Copper Incense Burner with Eight Treasures Design.See Sold Price
Sold2018RARE GILT BRONZE CLOISONNE & JADE PAGODA INCENSE BURNERRARE 19th Century Chinese gilt bronze cloisonne and jade pagoda incense burner. Of tall multi level pagoda roof, having demount-able cylindrical carved white jade incense burner. The octagonal roof deSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pre-Ming Dynasty Pure Golden Lotus Pattern Incense BurnerD:9.5cm H:6cm Wt:271gSee Sold Price
2022CLOISONNE INCENSE BURNER, QIANLONG PERIOD OF THE QINGCLOISONNE INCENSE BURNER, QIANLONG PERIOD OF THE QING DYNASTY IN CHINA H. 68 cm. W. 66 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Qing Gilt Bronze & Cloisonne Incense BurnersChinese Gilt Bronze and Cloisonne Palace Incense Burners, pierced column with entwined dragon, each burner in 4 sections, marked "Qing Qianlong", Qing Dynasty, exact age unknown, 51-1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Hetian jade binaural incense burnerH:7cm L:15.5cm W:10cm Wt:248.7gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A HETIAN JADE LION-KNOB INCENSE BURNER.Hetian Jade Lion-Knob Incense Burner. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, with most acquired from Reginald Johnston’s legacy. Sir Reginald Fleming JohSee Sold Price
Sold2022Late Yuan and early Ming Dynasty iron scissors silver incense burnerH:52.5cm D:29.5cm Wt:10150gSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftArete Art LimitedA celadon crackle glazed tripod incense burner with cover, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£800
4 hrs LeftArete Art LimitedA cloisonne enamel rectangular incense burner and cover (private English collection)£3,000
4 hrs LeftArete Art LimitedA bronze tripod incense burner with zitan cover and stand, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£1,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Ming Style Patinated Bronze Luduan-Form Incense Burner 明式同甪$400
4 hrs LeftArete Art LimitedA bronze tripod incense burner, Qing Dynasty (private London collector)£600
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Bronze 'Pine and Deer' Incense Burner 銅松鹿圖三足$600
4 hrs LeftArete Art LimitedA gold-inlaid bronze incense burner, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£1,800
4 hrs LeftArete Art LimitedA celadon glazed tripod incense burner, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£500
4 hrs LeftArete Art LimitedA squared bronze incense burner with halberd-shaped handles, Qing Dynasty (private London collector)£600
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Mixed-Metal Inlaid Shakudo Incense Burner, Late Meiji Period 日本明$750