Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE QING CLOISONNE ENAMEL LIDDED JARAn antique Chinese brass covered jar or urn with cloisonne enamel design. Late Qing dynasty, before 1912. Round shape, pronounced base. Figurative side handles. The piece is decorated with traditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL LIDDED JAR ON STANDChinese cloisonne enamel lidded jar, having pointed finial, over tapered body, with floral bouquets, fruit, and foliate motifs, rising on circular wood stand, jar: approx 13"h, 8"diam, on stand: approSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Cloisonne Enamel Lidded JarA Chinese Antique Cloisonne Enamel Lidded Jar: of globular form, the body and cover with a floral motif and panels of scholar objects, all reserved on a royal blue ground, cast with 'QIANLONG' mark onSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL LIDDED JARAn antique Japanese copper footed jar with lid. Late Meiji period, before 1912. The jar has a squat shape. Cloisonne enamel decor with butterflies garnished the surface of the item. Hieroglyphical halSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL LIDDED JARS(lot of 2) Chinese cloisonne enamel lidded jars, with foo lion finial, stylized lotus blossom design, approx 8.5"h, 7.25"diam, 5.75lbs total Start Price: $125.00See Sold Price
Sold20165pc CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL LIDDED JARS5 Chinese cloisonne enamel lidded jars or tea caddies. Largest measures 3 1/2" (8cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL LIDDED JARSPAIR CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL LIDDED JARS, 6 1/2" HEIGHT.See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Chinese Bronze & Cloisonne Enamel Lidded JarsTwo Chinese Bronze & Cloisonne Enamel Lidded Jars; H: 4 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold20164pc CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL LIDDED JARS4 Chinese cloisonne enamel lidded jars. Measures 6 1/2" (16cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI CLOISONNE LIDDED JARA fine and rare antique Japanese cloisonne enamel lidded jar, featuring a covered ovoid body decorated with a variety of highly detailed geometric and floral patterns. Meiji era, 1868 to 1912. AntiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL LIDDED JAR, 20TH CENTURY,A CHINESE CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL LIDDED JAR, 20TH CENTURY, the brass base metal with copper enamel scenes of potted flowering ferns and plants, as well as baskets of scrolls on green and turquoise ground.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL LIDDED MELON JAR ON BASEChinese cloisonne enamel lidded melon jar, having wood lid over tapered body, with floral urns, fruit, and foliate motifs, rising on wood base, jar: approx 13"h, 8"diam, on base: approx 15.5"h, 8.3lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Large Cloisonne Enamel Lidded Ginger JarAntique large Cloisonne enamel lidded ginger jar in a colorful flower design. 7"H. Condition report: Very good- no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for moreSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE MEIJI CLOISONNE ENAMEL TRIPOD LIDDED JARAn antique Japanese copper tripod jar with lid. Late Meiji period, before 1912. The item has a round shape. The surface is richly decorated with cloisonne enamel flowers and butterflies against the reSee Sold Price
Sold2016(3) CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASE & LIDDED JARSot of 3) Chinese cloisonne enamel cabinet items: (1) covered baluster vase, a bright gilded finial on the lid, body densely patterned with cloud scroll on a white ground, ruyi and fish scale borders cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese enamel cloisonne lidded jarsf Chinese enamel cloisonne lidded jars, the body decorated with lotus blossoms, trailing vines, and ruyi and petal lappet bands.size:9'x61/2' inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Vintage Cloisonne Enamel Jar Urn Lidded VasesMeasures 5" wide, 8" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016(5) VINTAGE CLOISONNE ENAMEL CABINET VASES & JAR(lot of 5) Vintage Chinese cloisonne enamel cabinet vases: (1) lidded ginger jar, blue ground featuring lotus and scrolling tendrils, scenic reserves show boats, ducks, birds and flowers, domed lid, 1See Sold Price
Sold2020(3) CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL JAR & TISSUE COVERS(lot of 3) Chinese cloisonne enamel decorative items, including: (1) floral lidded jar, with pierced foliate finial, decorated with musical instruments and figures, on wood stand, approx 14.5"h, 8.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Group Cloisonee, mosaic, Desktop Accessoriesaccessories , vanity accessories, dresser accessories, open work lidded dresser jar enamel, Cloisonne and gilded butterfly finial ht app 4.5 inches diameter 3.5 inches, green beaded mosaic trinket boxSee Sold Price
Sold20236 PCS OF JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMELSix pieces of Japanese cloisonne enamel, including four vases and two lidded jars; tallest 10"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 4) Chinese cloisonne enamel wares(lot of 4) Chinese cloisonne enamel wares, comprising a pair of vases, a lidded jar and a lidded box, tallest 9"h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Cloisonne Yellow Multicolor Enamel Chinese Brass or Bronze Lidded Floral Jar PotTitle:Antique Cloisonne Yellow Multicolor Enamel Chinese Brass or Bronze Lidded Floral Jar Pot Description: Antique Cloisonne Yellow Multicolor Enamel Chinese Brass or Bronze Lidded Floral Jar Pot. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) CHINESE RAISED WIRE & CLOISONNE LIDDED JARS(lot of 2) Chinese cloisonne enamel table items: (1) raised wire jar with cover, polychrome enamel lotus and scrolled vines enclosed by ruyi-head trim, gilded knop finial, approx 5"h, 8"w; (1) liddedSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Goldstone Lidded Jar Phoenix Birds and Flowers$1,300
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Jar with Phoenix Bird and Karakusa Pattern$3,000
6 days LeftTopwellsA Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Figures of Roosters and Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Jar and Cover$50
7 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA Precious Bronze-Gilt Cloisonne Enamel Beast-face Handle Jar$100
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Gold Stone Enamel Covered Jar with Dragon and Cranes in Flight$1,900
2 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterShiwan Ceramic Figurine Oriental Lady: Antique Cloisonne Lidded Pumpkin Shaped Trinket Bowl: Chinese$5
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)c1960 MCM Mesick Studios Convivial Ware Enamel on Copper$50