Sold2019A Coat of a Twin Figure "ere ibeji"Ibeji-Kleid Yoruba, Nigeria H 18 cm. B 19 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Mit Kaurischnecken versehener Mantel einer Zwillingsfigur "ere ibeji". CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2019A Coat of a Twin Figure Pair "ere ibeji"Ibeji-Kleid Yoruba, Nigeria H 15 cm. B 24 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Mit Kaurischnecken versehener Mantel eines Zwillingsfiguren-Paares "ere ibeji". CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2019A Coat of a Twin Figure Pair "ere ibeji"Ibeji-Kleid Yoruba, Nigeria H 16 cm. B 28 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Mit Kaurischnecken versehener Mantel eines Zwillingsfiguren-Paares "ere ibeji". CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2019A Coat of a Twin Figure Pair "ere ibeji"Ibeji-Kleid Yoruba, Nigeria H 22 cm. B 22 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Mit Glasperlen versehener Mantel eines Zwillingsfiguren-Paares "ere ibeji". CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2019A Coat of a Twin Figure Pair "ere ibeji"Ibeji-Kleid Yoruba, Nigeria H 19 cm. L 20 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Mit Glasperlen versehener Mantel eines Zwillingsfiguren-Paares "ere ibeji". CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen, Kupfer. H 31,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. mündlicher Auskunft der Besitzer, Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - PeterSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen, Metall. H 31 cm. Provenienz: W. Häusler, Thurgau, 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurde schoSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Weibliche Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 26 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de GuiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Leder. H 28 cm. Provenienz: Walter Häusler, Thurgau. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurde schon immer gSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 26 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Weggis (1960er-Jahre in situ erworben). Über Zwillinge wurdSee Sold Price
Sold2024Male twin figure "ere ibeji" - Nigeria, Yoruba, Oyowood, pigments, metal, glass beads, coconut discs, cowrie shells, H: 31,3 cm, H: 12,3 inch Provenance: Christa's Gallery, Copenhagen, Denmark Zemanek-Münster, Würzburg, 21 March 2015, Lot 318 Karl-LSee Sold Price
Sold2015Male/female pair of twin figures "ere ibeji" - Nigeria,wood, reddish brown patina, black paint, pigments, metal tag eyes (missing for the male figure), adorned with strings of miniature glass beads and coconut discs, large eyes with grooved eyelashes, triSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Gelbguss, Glasperlen. H 25,5 cm. Provenienz: Walter Häusler, Thurgau. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Female twin figure "ere ibeji" - Nigeria, Yoruba, Kwara State / Egbe (Ilorin) areawood, pigments, metal, H: 31 cm, H: 12,2 inch Provenance: Peter Loebarth, Hameln, Germany Bernhard Jäger, Frankfurt a. M., Germany Lit.: Stoll, Gert & Mareidi, Ibeji, Zwillingsfiguren der YSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria, Oyo State, Gegend von Shaki (Stadt) Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen, Metall. H 21 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung (Inv. Nr. 73-109 aufSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen, Kaurischnecken. H 31 cm. Provenienz: Walter Häusler, Thurgau. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über ZwillingSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Gelbguss, Glasperlen. H 28 cm. Provenienz: Walter Häusler, Thurgau. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurdSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Igbomina, Nigeria, Bundesstaaten Kwara und Oṣun. Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 26,5 cm. Provenienz: - René David (1928-2015), Zürich. - HammerSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen, Kaurischnecken. H 28 cm. Provenienz: Walter Häusler, Thurgau. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über ZwillingSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen, Metall. H 25,5 cm. Provenienz: Walter Häusler, Thurgau. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurdSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen, Kaurischnecken. H 27 cm. Provenienz: Walter Häusler, Thurgau. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über ZwillingSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Kaurischnecken. H 26,5 cm. Provenienz: W. Häusler, Thurgau, 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurde schonSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 33 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Ãœber Zwillinge wurdeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria (Oro / Omu Aran) Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Glasperlen. H 27 cm. B 9 cm. Provenienz: - Maurice Nicaud (1911-2003), Paris. - Galerie Sao, Marceau Rivière,See Sold Price
May 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"CHF 5(1 bid)
May 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art3 Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"CHF 40(2 bids)
May 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"CHF 5(1 bid)
May 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"CHF 5(1 bid)
3 days LeftSloans & KenyonNIGERIAN YORUBA PEOPLES TWIN IBEJI FIGURE . Early 20th century. - Height: 12 inches.$60
3 days LeftSloans & KenyonIBEJI TWIN FIGURE CARVED WOOD YORUBA NIGERIA, Mid-to-late 20th century. - Height: 9 inches.$20
May 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Bamana Twin Figure "flanitokele"CHF 10(2 bids)
Jun 05TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Egyptian Painted Wooden Model of a Cow Giving Birth, Together with Two Figures£3,000