Sold2017VIENNA COLD CAST BRONZE POLYCHROME FIGUREVIENNA COLD CAST BRONZE POLYCHROME FIGURE OF PERSIAN CARPET SELLER, APPARENTLY UNSIGNED, LATE 19TH/20TH C.; 7"H X 5"W X 7.25"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024ERTE, 'BAL TABARIN' SCULPTURE ON PEDESTAL AND BOOKAfter Romain de Tirtoff, 'Erte' (Russian/French 1892-1990), for Chalk Vermilion and Seven Arts Limited (English), ' Bal Tabarin', 1989, cold painted cast bronze figure in the Art Deco taste, depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Albert Caasmann (German, 1886-1968)DESCRIPTION: Albert Caasmann (German, 1886-1968). "Pierrot" cold painted cast bronze figure of a clown on a pedestal with a line of ducks attached to circular onyx concave base. Pierrot signed on reveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hellenistic Ithyphallic DwarfHellenistic Ithyphallic Dwarf cast bronze figure depicting a Greek dwarf in a Phrygian/Thracian helmet, arms and legs outstretched to reveal exaggerated phallus, some losses throughout (was likely oncSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carolina Collection's Bronze Figurine, Canvasback FamilyDesigned by Charles Earnhardt. Limited edition hand painted cold cast bronze scenic group figure. Depicts a family of ducks, the drake resting on a rock with the cattails, and the hen in the lake withSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALVA STUDIOS 1955 GREEK COLD CAST BRONZE OF MANHeight- 17 1/4" Base engraving - "Alva Studios 1955" Condition- minor chipping overall.See Sold Price
Sold2023France Marble and Bronze Figural Mantel ClockFrance, figural mantel clock, white marble case with cast bronze figure of Euterpe, the Greek goddess of music, enamel dial, cast brass French style hands, 8 day time and strike movement with silk thrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jeanne Reed's, Pair of Painted Bronze Figural TableJeanne Reed's, Pair of Painted Bronze Figural Table Lampscontemporary, cold painted cast bronze of Asian figures with tall backpack and pail, with black paper shade having golden interior, foil labelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roman Gladiator SculptureLarge cold cast bronze statue of a Roman Gladiator in a chariot; Dated 2008 with an illegible signature; Bottom is covered in felt that is marked "Veronese"; Measures approximately H 16 x W 22 x D 10See Sold Price
Sold2021Austrian cold painted bronze cast sculpture figureReclining female cast in heavy bronze with a hinged towel covering her lower torso. The exotic figure is reclining on a bed that is attached to a small bud vase. In the style of Franz Bergman - VienneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vienna Bronze Cold Cast. Boy on a BenchTwo Part Bronze. Cold cast Vienna bronze type "black boy" polychromed figure. Seated on a separate bronze bench. Boy figure 22"H. Bench 21"H. x 16"LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Veronese Design King Arthur Bronze FigurePart of the Studio Collection by Veronese Design. Solid cold cast bronze resin with mar-free bottom. Figure has the appearance of traditional bronze metal. 2013 Veronese stamped on back of base. IssueSee Sold Price
Sold2023[2] Cast Iron Plaques with Bronze Classical Greek Figures 7 in. x 7 in.[2] Cast Iron Plaques with Bronze Classical Greek Figures 7 in. x 7 in. size: 7x7See Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Bergmann Style Cold Painted Bronze BoarAustrian solid cast bronze figure of a wild boar. Hand painted (minor paint flakes). Impressed 36 to the underside. 3.25" H x 1.75" W x 5.5" L approx.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Greek Water Element Bronze PlaqueGreek Water Element original design bronze wall plaque, signed by the artisan Ann Zelany. Cold cast bronze, with patina. 8 3/4" W X 5 1/2" H. 1" thick. 1lb weight. Comes with attached hanger to back sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Greek Fire Element Bronze PlaqueGreek Fire Element original design bronze wall plaque, signed by the artisan Ann Zelany. Cold cast bronze, with patina. 8 3/4" W X 5 1/2" H. 1" thick. 1lb weight. Comes with attached hanger to back siSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Greek Style Bronze Figure of Herm After The Antique.A Greek Style Bronze Figure of Herm After The Antique. Size 7 1/2 inches high + stand. A cast bronze figure of Herm with nice patina. Missing right arm. Provenance: Ex NYC Collection acquired in the LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Greek Style Bonze Figure of HermGreek Style Bonze Figure of Herm Cast bronze figure of Herm with nice patina. Missing right arm. Provenance: Ex NYC collection acquired in the London Market in the 1990s. Size: 2 1/4 x 1 1/2 x 7 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO AUSTRIAN MINIATURE COLD CAST BRONZE AND PAINTED METAL CATS AND DOG "STREET VENDOR" WHIMSICALTWO AUSTRIAN MINIATURE COLD CAST BRONZE AND PAINTED METAL CATS AND DOG "STREET VENDOR" WHIMSICAL FIGURES GROUPS. - Taller, H: 4 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Venus Bronze SculptureVenus De Milo Statue. The beauty and power of Greek art and mythology are captured in these elegant figurines. Sculptures made of quality cold cast bronze. Featuring recasts of hundreds of significantSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE AUSTRIAN ORIENTAL BRONZE FIGURE ARAB BOYAn antique early 20th-century Austrian cold-painted cast bronze figurine representing a seated Moorish boy reading or praying. Presumably a production of Franz Xavier Bergman, 1861 to 1936, the ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Converted Gas Chandelier of Bronze & Brass With Figures and Greek Key ShadesConverted Gas Chandelier of Bronze & Brass With Figures and Greek Key Shades. Extraordinary verdigris patina contrasted with warm, yellow antique brass. Circa: 1880’s-1905. Cast Bronze & PolisheSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome WW2 Leader Sir Winston Churchill Bronze Finish Statue$130(6 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOld Coppered Bronze Chinese KYLIN PI XIU Winged Foo Dog Dragons$50(4 bids)
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryLarge American Bald Eagle Hot Cast Bronze Sculpture Figurine Figure Statue Deal$320