Sold2019Reed and Barton Serving Dishes (18)Collection of eighteen enamel and silverplate serving pieces by Reed and Barton, 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold20245PC ENAMEL, PORCELAIN, & GILT MINATURE FURNITUREContinental, 19th / 20th century. Five piece collection of gilt, enamel, and porcelain miniature furniture having courting scenes comprising, a Viennese three piece silver gilt salon set in the RenaisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Antique & Vintage Jewelry PiecesCollection of Antique & Vintage Jewelry Pieces. Including gilt metal and enamel. Complete pieces and components.See Sold Price
Sold2024HALCYON DAYS ENAMELS Library VesselUnderside reads HALCYON DAYS ENAMELS THE HORCHOW COLLECTION. Vessel is enamel with gilt rim. Piece has multi toned detailed depiction of library. Piece measures approximately 3.5 inches tall 2.25 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Eighteen Old & Antique Cloisonne EnamelCollection of 18 old and antique Japanese cloisonné enamel pieces, including: charger; plate; pair of fasteners; ovoid covered box; three miniature vases; two bottle form vases; two covered jarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nice collection of silver jewellery: includes Norwegian silver gilt & enamel brooch & matchingNice collection of silver jewellery: includes Norwegian silver gilt & enamel brooch & matching earrings, simulated pearls with 9ct catch, Scottish silver jewellery, various other silver pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gold Gilt & Enamel Vases & Lenox FigurineTwo pieces of Bohemian style clear cut glass with gilt and enameled design. Largest is vase that measures approx 13.25" tall. There is also a Lenox Angel titled "Angel of Harmony" collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015St. John Ribbed Knit Skirt Suit with Long JacketSt. John Collection by Marie Gray (American, founded 1962). A cream colored two piece ladies skirt suit in allover ribbed texture, the long jacket with cream and gilt enamel buttons, mandarin collar,See Sold Price
Sold2023VIENNESE ENAMEL COLLECTION.Collection of seven pieces of vintage and antique Viennese enamel including gilt bronze table clock with double enamel plaques 7”H, a piano form dresser box 5”L, table music box 3”LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Nine Gilt Bronze Mounted Glass BottlesCollection of Nine French Gilt Bronze Mounted Glass Bottles or Vases. Comprising a three piece clear glass scent bottle set in a gilt bezel mount fitted with a turquoise engine turned enamel medallionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Limoges French Porcelain Gilt & Enameled Eggs LOTAn eight (8) piece collection of Limoges French porcelain egg shaped boxed. Includes: five (5) hinged and lidded egg boxes with hand painted enamel and gilt designs and brass mountings in scrolling anSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN EIGHTEEN PIECE SCHWARZENHAMMER GILT AND TRANSFERAN EIGHTEEN PIECE SCHWARZENHAMMER GILT AND TRANSFER PRINTED PORCELAIN TEA SERVICE FOR TWO, SCHWARZENHAMMER, GERMANY, CIRCA 1950-1960, the service with polychrome enamel floral swags with gilt highlighSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Piece Champleve Tray and Garniture SetAn assembled collection of three pieces total to include 1) Gilt bronze tray, champleve foliate scroll enamel border. Hand painted outdoor genre porcelain plaque center singed L. Finel, 2" h. x 11.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021AN 19TH CENTURY ASIAN TWO PIECE CALLING CARD CASEWith enamel decoration of cranes ad gilt highlights. Measures 4.5 x 2.75 inches. Provenance: The multi-generation collection of an early Kansas City family in the same home since 1962. We happily provSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Chinese ObjectsIncluding a small jade panel on stand, a small enamel box, five stone carved figures (including two lapis), one carved and segmented box and one gilt wood Buddha figure; [9 pieces] Carved gilt BuddhaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection Vintage Sterling Silver JewelryCollection of eighteen pieces sterling silver jewelry including bracelets, earrings and necklaces, plus 14k gold cameo flower pendant; beads on necklace with dangles and bolo are not sterling Total weSee Sold Price
Sold2024(18) Pieces of Marked Crystal GlasswareCollection of eighteen pieces of marked crystal glassware, includes pair of small candle holders, a set of four candlesticks, one small bowl, one small vase with bulbous shape, and one small taperingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of (18) Vintage Cut to Clear Drinking GlassesCollection of eighteen pieces of vintage cut to clear glassware, includes six drinking glasses, and twelve goblets, featuring examples in red, orange, yellow, green, blue, and violet height 7.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of 18 Misc. SterlingCollection of eighteen pieces of misc. sterling, some with etched inscription and dates, to include spoons, hand held vanity mirror, hair brush, tea strainer, etc. 2"h x 10"w x 4"d/ largest ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of 18 Vintage CrystalCollection of eighteen pieces of vintage crystal decor, to include Stafford Crystal, candle holders, vase, decanter, champagne glasses, candy dish, etc 6"h x 10"d/ largest Provenance: The James TurnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herend "Rothschild Bird" hand painted porcelain salad plates, eighteen pieces, gilt rim, bird,Herend "Rothschild Bird" hand painted porcelain salad plates, eighteen pieces, gilt rim, bird, butterfly, and insect motif, all with touchmark on underside, wear consistent with age, 8 1/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO GILT ENAMEL MOSER CABINET PIECES WITH ACORNS APPLIED1. An unusual blue crystal vessel on gilded scroll feet with oak boughs, gilded acorns, and a single insect in colorful enamels. Measures 2.75 x 4 x 2.25 inches. 2. A brilliant emerald green miniatureSee Sold Price
Sold2018*A Collection of Gilt Silver, Enamel, Jade and AmethystA Collection of Gilt Silver, Polychrome Enamel, Jade and Amethyst Jewelry, consisting of butterfly motif brooch with filigree wirework and polychrome enamel accents suspending carved faceted interlockSee Sold Price
Sold2024A COLLECTION OF MOSER GILT & ENAMEL GLASS FINGER BOWLSLudwig Moser Early 20th Century The unusual example of flaring form is with its matching underplate. Four other examples without their underplates are included, one in amber with less commonly seen stSee Sold Price
4 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsChinese Faux Stone / Ceramic, Enamel and Gilt Play Chinese Faux Stone / Ceramic, Enamel and Gilt$1,000
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsEighteen Pieces of Milwaukee Road Silver Flatware and North Shore Line Dining Paper$50
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsEighteen Pieces of Colorado Midland Railway Sterling China Cascade Ice Cream Shells, Demitasse Cups,$30
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsDoulton by Shreve Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 11in with Enamel & Porcelain$10