Sold2016A. E. Blankenberg Watercolor on Paper "Untitled" SignedA. E. Blankenberg Watercolor on Paper "Untitled" Signed Lower Right. Measures 13 Inches by 16-1/4 Inches. Wear to Frame. Shipping $55.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Eduardo Kingman Riofrio (Ecuadorian, 1913-1997)Eduardo Kingman Riofrio (Ecuadorian, 1913-1997) Untitled, 1972 watercolor on paper signed E. Kingman and dated (lower right) 17 x 21 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of James Griffel, Ponte VeSee Sold Price
Sold2021William E. Ward watercolorWilliam E. Ward (American 1922-2004)- Untitled- watercolor on paper, 1964, signed William E. Ward 64 lower left, very good condition. 15 x 36''See Sold Price
Sold2022Rodolfo Nieto "Untitled" watercolorRodolfo Nieto "Untitled" watercolor, on paper. Signed lower right "Nieto". Paper 28"H x 39"W; Frame: 38"H x 49"W. PROVENANCE: Private Collection of Howard E. Butt III. Rodolfo Nieto (Mexican, 1936 - 1See Sold Price
Sold2022ED MOSES (1926-2018) Untitled, 1972ED MOSES (1926-2018) Untitled, 1972 signed, signed again with the artist's initial and dated 'E. 72 Emoses' (lower right) tape, paper collage, pencil and watercolor on two sheets of paper 23 1/2 x 31See Sold Price
Sold2016CAMINATI AURELIO (1924-2012) Senza titoloCAMINATI AURELIO (1924-2012) Senza titolo 1982 acquerello su carta cm 24,5x34,5 firmato e datato in basso a destra Untitled 1982 watercolor on paper 9,64x13,58 in signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Enrique Chavarria Untitled (Floral Landscape), 1974Enrique Chavarria (Mexican, b. 1930) Untitled (Floral Landscape), 1974 Watercolor on paper 15 x 11 (in) 19 x 15.25 x 1 (in) Framed Signed and dated E Chavarria 74, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023William E. Powell (British, 1878-1955) Wild TurkeyTitle: Untitled (wild turkey) Subject: Avian Type: Painting Materials: Watercolor on paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed bottom right Date: Early to mid 20th century Maker: William E. Powell (BritisSee Sold Price
Sold2019E. F. Ward Illustration, Man Feeding BirdsEdmund Franklin Ward (American, 1892-199) Untitled, depicting an elderly man feeding birds with intrigued onlookers Watercolor and ink on paper Signed middle right, "E. F. Ward" Approx. 22.375" x 26.3See Sold Price
Sold2017Jorge Castillo (Spanish, b. 1933) - UntitledWatercolour, felt-tip and gouache on paper Signed and dated 66 lower left 15.5 x 22.5cm. (6 1/8 x 8 7/8in.) Unframed Exhibited: Geneva, Galerie Jan Krugier, Artistes Espagnols du XXe si è cle, 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Eva Hesse (1936-1970) Mixed Media DrawingOriginal mixed media drawing (black ink, charcoal or black crayon, watercolor & wash) on wove watercolor paper, untitled, signed* (Eva Hesse, 1936-1970) and dated '60. 8 1/4 x 6 1/4 inches. Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Freeman Watercolor on Paper, Untitled, SignedColorful, abstract depiction of boats traveling through the Grand Canal in Venice, Italy. Jack Freeman (1938-2014) was a San Francisco painter who studied at the High Museum of Art in Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2018MAURICE "JAKE" DAY (ME, 1892-1983)"Ee-Ii-E!", watercolor on paper, signed lower left, titled and signed verso and dated 1976, depicting a bear cub and a chipmunk skiing down steep slope, in gold mitered stick frame, matted and glazed,See Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Tobey (1890-1976) Tempera On PaperTempera on off-white wove watercolor paper, untitled abstract, signed* (Mark Tobey, 1890-1976). Dated '63. 8 1/2 x 3 3/4 inches. Excellent condition. Unframed for inspection and shipping. Sold unframeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eva Hesse (1936-1970) Mixed Media On PaperOriginal mixed media drawing (black ink, graphite, watercolor & wash) on white wove watercolor paper, untitled abstract, signed* and dated 1961 (Eva Hesse, 1936-1970). 6 1/2 x 4 5/8 inches. Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger (1881-1955) GouacheGouache on cold press watercolor paper, untitled abstract, signed* with the artist's initials (Fernand Leger, 1881-1955). Dated '45. 5 7/8 x 5 3/4 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger (1881-1955) GouacheGouache on cold press watercolor paper, untitled abstract, signed* with the artist's initials (Fernand Leger, 1881-1955). Dated '45. 6 x 5 1/2 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspection andSee Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED, SIGNED VERSO JERZY NOWOSIELSKI, 1985. 22 X 17"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-25 1/2 X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Mabel WoodwardMabel Woodward (American, 1877-1945) watercolor on paper, Untitled Signed lower left Measures: 16 x 21 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alma Woodsey Thomas (1891-1978) WatercolorGouache on heavy watercolor paper (probably Arches), untitled, signed* with the artist's initials (Alma Woodsey Thomas, 1891-1978). Circa 1971-1974. 11 3/8 x 15 1/4 inches. Very good condition, havingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott (1918 - 2007)Janet Lippincott (1918 - 2007), watercolor on paper, abstraction, untitled, signed top right 'Lippencott', 17 1/2" x 23 1/2".See Sold Price
2019Lebadang WatercolorLebadang, French/Vietnamese, 1921-2015. Watercolor on paper is untitled. Signed and dated at the lower right, float framed within a simple metal frame. Habatat Galleries, Dearborn, Michigan label versSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eva Hesse (1936-1970) Mixed Media DrawingOriginal mixed media drawing (black ink, charcoal or black crayon, watercolor & wash) on fine white wove watercolor paper, untitled abstract composition, signed and dated (Eva Hesse*, 1936-1970). 8 1/See Sold Price
Potteries Auctions LtdDoris Brown S.W.A (1933-2023) Three untitled landscapes. Watercolour on paper, mounted. Signed lower£12
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsItzchak tarkay- Original Watercolor over printed sketch on paper "Untitled"$800