Sold2022A Fine Persian Tabriz Silk and Wool Rug, 20th Century.A Fine Persian Tabriz Silk and Wool Rug, 20th Century. Dimensions: 3 ft. 4 in. x 4 ft. 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Fine Room Size Persian Tabriz Silk RugTabriz, 20th century; 156 x 116 inches. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Semi-Antique Persian Silk Tabriz RugSigned Semi-Antique Persian Silk Tabriz Rug. Perfect Condition. Measures 4'6" x 3'1".See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Persian Fine Tabriz Rug w. Silk Foundation,Vintage Persian Tabriz Rug w. Silk Foundation, 110.50 x 71.00" inches, 34.25-lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Persian Rare Square Silk TabrizAntique Persian Rare Square Silk Tabriz Ruf. Unsigned. Very good condition, pile is in perfect condition however the the rug is in need of professional cleaning . Measures 5'2" x 5'2".See Sold Price
Sold2022A Persian wool rug,A Persian wool rug, A Persian wool rug, late 20th century, Iranian, Tabriz, the blue field woven with scrolling Shah Abbasi motifs, within a triple border, 254 x 158cm Condition Report: Slight wear anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Very fine Persian Tabriz Silk & Wool 5' x 7 'Very fine Persian Rug Tabriz 500 Knots per inch, Size 5 x 7 Wool and Silk. Around 2,500,000 knots tied by hand one by one. It takes 2.5 years to complete this piece of art.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Persian wool rug,A Persian wool rug, A Persian wool rug, mid-late 20th century, Iranian, Tabriz, woven with Shah Abbasi motifs to a blue ground, within a red border, 268 x 192cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024A fine Persian Tabriz Silk & wool rugA fine Persian Tabriz Silk & wool hand woven rug measuring 9 feet 7 inches wide by 13 feet 2 inches long. A finely woven pure silk foundation & wool pile with silk highlights.See Sold Price
Sold2024Very Fine Tabriz Style Silk Rug, China, Late 20th C., 8'2'' x 11'6''Very Fine Tabriz Style Silk Rug, China, Late 20th C., 8'2'' x 11'6'' (249 x 351 cm). Weight: 43 lbs. Material: silk pile, silk warp, silk weft. Private Houston, TX estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Extra Fine Persian Silk Tabriz RugExtra fine Persian silk Tabriz rug, signed, 6' 8" x 4' 6". Provenance: West Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Indo-Persian Tabriz Wool / Silk Rug 18' x 10'Hand-Knotted Indo-Persian Tabriz Wool and silk rug. Late 20th Century.See Sold Price
2024Fine Mansion Size Tabriz Wool & Silk Rug, Persia, Mid/Late 20th C., 11'3'' x 16'1''Fine Mansion Size Tabriz Wool & Silk Rug, Persia, Mid/Late 20th C., 11'3'' x 16'1'' (343 x 490 cm). Weight: 97 lbs. Material: wool and silk. Private Houston, TX estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Wool & Silk Tabriz Rug, Persia, Late 20th C.,Fine Wool & Silk Tabriz Rug, Persia, Late 20th C., signed twice, 9'7'' x 13'5'' (292 x 409 cm). Weight: 65 lbs. Please let us know if you would like to receive a condition report or have any specificSee Sold Price
Sold2020ORIENTAL RUG SINO PERSIAN ART SILK RUG, TABRIZ 4'2" XORIENTAL RUG SINO PERSIAN ART SILK RUG, TABRIZ 4'2" X 6'2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Silk blend baby lamb's wool pile Tabriz rugRare signed Beheshti design. Amazingly gorgeous super fine part silk Persian Tabriz rug. 100%natural, hand woven, vegetable dye, pure silk and highest quality baby lamb's wool pile on pure silk foundaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Exquisite Fine Quality Handmade Persian Tabriz Rug onExquisite Fine Quality Handmade Persian Tabriz Rug on Silk and Wool Pile Made of fine quality baby lamb's wool on cotton foundation, all natural vegetable dye, incorporating a hybrid geometric and floSee Sold Price
Sold2019handmade Fine Quality Tabriz Rug Wall Clockhandmade Fine Quality Tabriz Rug Wall Clock Amazingly gorgeous super fine part silk Persian Tabriz Rug. 100% natural, hand woven, vegetable dye, pure silk and highest quality baby lamb's wool pile onSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Persian rugA Persian rug 20th century, with a central diamond motif to a red ground and navy boarders, 213 x 136cm Condition Report: Heavily worn. Losses to the tassels. Does not sit flat. Discoloured and in neeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Persian rug,A Persian rug, A Persian rug, 20th century with lattice pattern, central field, 228 x 134cm Provenance: The residual contents of Bixley Manor by instruction of the executors of Sir Timothy Colman KG.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Tabriz Rug, 5'0" x 7'1"Extremely Fine Persian Tabriz Silk Foundation (one of pair)See Sold Price
Sold2023Persian Tabriz Silk RugDESCRIPTION: A Persian Tabriz wool pile hand woven rug with medallion and floral motif. Tags at underside. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: Iran DIMENSIONS: H: 153" x L: 118" - CONDITION: Pre-owned,See Sold Price
Sold2016Fabulous super fine part silk persian tabrizFabulous super fine quality part silk persian tabriz rug. 100%natural, vegetable dye, hand woven, pure silk and finest baby lamb's wool pile on cotton foundation. this is a beautiful floral tabriz desSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Silk Signed Persian Tabriz Area RugDESCRIPTION: Fine silk Persian Tabriz room size rug. Central medallion surrounded by an intricate design with blue, green, and cream color scheme. 1950s. MEASUREMENTS: 8' long x 5' wide. CONDITION: VeSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.An original Habibian Hand Knotted Wool & Silk Persian Nain Carpet Rug 7.75 x 5.25 FT$1,500
2 days LeftBidhausFine Persian Wool and Silk Tabriz Mahi Fish Area Rug 138 x 192 in Black Rust Gold Green$10