Sold2020Fine Pair Chinese Wucai Vases, Qing DynastyFine pair of Chinese Wucai vases, Qing Dynasty, late 19th century. Each having bulbous shoulders, a flared rim, short neck with fluted lip and a slightly footed or flared base, decorated with finely-pSee Sold Price
Sold2021FINE PAIR CHINESE PORCELAIN VASESFine pair of Chinese porcelain vases, 18th c., in the 'Hundred Antiques' decorative pattern. 9.5"h x 3.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Pair of Chinese Vases with Deer HandlesGreen glaze over porcelain pear shaped vases with embossed deer head handles. 9dia x 11hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr Chinese Artist Vases in Yixing Clay & SlipFine Pair Chinese Artist Vases in Yixing Clay, the outsides carved with flowers and calligraphy, filled with lighter Slip and covered with a matte-black coating; Inscribed on the wide foot rims into tSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE PAIR OF CHINESE PORCELAIN VASES.A pair of 20th C. Chinese polychrome decorated signed vases, with figure and scenic decorations, 15.5”H x 9” dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine pair Chinese egg-shell porcelain vasesFine pair Chinese egg-shell porcelain vases, Likely Republic Era (early 20th c.), blue underglaze and polychrome enameled porcelain, of baluster form, decorated with ducks and flowers, blue underglazeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fine Pair Antique Chinese Porcelain VasesQing period. each with opposing bold cranes and twin butterfly handles. H16 1/4" W8"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Fine Pair Of Chinese Porcelain Vases With Marks 20 CPair Of Finely Painted Chinese Famille Rose Mirrored Vases 20th Century. Measure 13" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE BLANC DE CHINE PORCELAIN LAMPSFine pair of Chinese porcelain vases, mounted as lamps on reticulated carved wood bases, with carved hardstone pull cords and finials. Dimensions: (Without shade) H (to finial) 26.5" x Dia. 7" ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Pair of Floral Cloisonne and Gilt VasesA fine pair of Chinese cloisonne vases and gilt bronze on fitted teak wood pedestal stands. Full body floral pattern motif. Measuring approx 10.5" tall including the stands. Good condition as shown, sSee Sold Price
Sold2021FINE PAIR CHINESE ORMOLU MOUNTED CRACKLE VASESMounted as lamps. The ovoid white crackle glazed vases with an impressed character seal on the underside, the sides with mounts of fu-dog heads, the rims and bases fitted with well cast ormolu scrollsSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Fine Pair Of Chinese Blue Monochrome Vases With Seal Mark 19th CA Fine Pair Of Chinese Blue Monochrome Vases With Seal Mark 19th C. Measure 19.5 Cm.& 19Cm. // || Provenance: PRIVATE ESATE CENTRAL FLORIDA. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping informatiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Chanpleve Vase LampsChinese cloisonne vase lamps with flowers and bird motif on teak wood bases. Measuring approx 29" tall overall and vases measuring approx 14" tall x 7" wide. Light use and wear consistent age as shownSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Pair Antique Chinese Export Porcelain Vases19th century. Pair Rose Medallion vases having been very precisely decorated with open handles at each side. One vase has a small chip under the rim, otherwise in good condition. H7 5/8" Sold from theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine pair large Chinese famille vert vase lampsFine pair large Chinese famille vert vase lamps, Qing Dynasty (19th c.) and adapted, polychrome enameled porcelain, decorated with scenes of leisure and scholar's objects on stippled ground, with giltSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massive Pair of Fine Chinese VasesVintage Collectible Monumental Vases - Measurements: 62 in H x 16 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE BALUSTER VASESHaving polychrome enamel paint decoration featuring figures at the Chinese Court. Height 24" Base Diameter 8 1/2" Restoration to neck of one vase with significant overpaint.See Sold Price
Sold2022A fine pair of Chinese famille verte baluster vases, 19thC, H 44,5 cmA fine pair of Chinese famille verte baluster vases, 19thC, H 44,5 cmA fine pair of Chinese famille verte baluster vases, decorated with a pair of pheasants in a garden, one perched on a tree trunk, tSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF FINE CHINESE VASES WITH PALACE SCENEPAIR OF FINE CHINESE VASES WITH PALACE SCENE The front shows robed men celebrating with a palace on the other side. Small dragon handles at the neck. Qianlong mark on bottom. <See Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Moon Shaped VasesFine Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Dragon Decorated Moon Shaped Vases with Lids featuring Gilded Serpent Handles - 16 in tall x 11 x 5.5 eachSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of fine Chinese rectangular cloisonne 'antiquities' 'gu' vases, 19/20th C.€500
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese lavender-blue-glazed 'fanghu' vases, Guangxu mark and of the period€1,600
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese famille rose vases with narrative design, 19th C.€1,600