Sold2017Chinese tripod bronze censer, Republican periodcenser is flanked by two children, which act as the censer's handles; cast with three children lifting up the censer; 6in(L) x 4.75in(H)See Sold Price
Sold2022An Archaistic Enameled Bronze Buffalo-Form Vessel, TogetherAn Archaistic Enameled Bronze Buffalo-Form Vessel, Together With a Tripod Censer, Republican Period民国 烧蓝铜牛及福狮钮三足See Sold Price
Sold2019A CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE COPPER-RED DECORATED MEIPINGYuan style made in Republican period, a Chinese blue and white copper-red decoreated meiping H: 15 " Photos, descriptions, and estimates were prepared with the utmost care by a fully certified expertSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GROUP OF FIVE YUAN BANKNOTES.A Group of Five Yuan Banknotes, Republican Period.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Tielimu Zitan-Style Hardwood Chair, Republican PeA Chinese Tielimu Zitan-Style Hardwood Chair, Republican Period民国 紫檀风格硬木椅, 42.1 x 24.3 x 17.7 in — 107 x 61.7 x 45 cmProvenance:Ex.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Five Mahogany Period Style Sidechairs.Set of Five Mahogany Period Style Sidechairs. Seat height 17-1/2", 34"h. overall. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 5 Chinese eglomise paintings.A group of five Chinese eglomise paintings. Republican period. Painted with ladies in traditional costumes. Frame: 22"h x 16"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024LIGHT BLUE COLOR CHICKEN HEAD PATTERN PORCELAIN EWERFive Dynasty Period Style; Width: 6.7 inch; High: 7.0 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE CHINESE REPUBLICAN PERIOD BLUE GLAZED CENSER AND COVER decorated with snowy landscapes. 12 cmA RARE CHINESE REPUBLICAN PERIOD BLUE GLAZED CENSER AND COVER decorated with snowy landscapes. 12 cm x 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE REPUBLICAN PERIOD CLOISONNE ENAMEL CENSER decorated with foliage. 12 cm x 10 cm.A CHINESE REPUBLICAN PERIOD CLOISONNE ENAMEL CENSER decorated with foliage. 12 cm x 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Xuande style bronze censerAntique Xuande style bronze censer, Possibly of the period (c. 1426-1435), dark patinated bronze, the pierced domed lid modeled as a dragon emerging from swirling clouds, on flattened round bowl withSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Five Enameled Porcelain Wares, Kangxi to RepubliA Group of Five Enameled Porcelain Wares, Kangxi to Republican Period, 17th-Early 20th Century康熙至民国 彩瓷一组五件含:&See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BUDDHA WITH KIDSThe laughing Buddha seated with five children climbing onto his body. Republican period. H. 25cm (10 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022A PERIOD STYLE LARGE GILT-COMPOSITION CANDELABRUM, of five branch design. 63cm highA PERIOD STYLE LARGE GILT-COMPOSITION CANDELABRUM, of five branch design. 63cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Qing period, fine Chinese porcelain censer, GuanRare Qing period, fine Chinese porcelain censer, Guan style, crackle lines decorated & marked Size & Condition: Please see the last picture for detail. 紐約诺顿艺术See Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of Red Peking Glass Vases.Originates from late Qing to early Republican Period. H: 25cm. Condition: good as shown on pictures. 晚清民国 羊肝红料器瓶两件See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Republican Period Painted Porcelain Plaque SignedAntique famille rose style painting depicting a small village by a river. Artist signed on the top center of the plaque. House in a dark wooden frame. Frame size: 17in W x 11.25in H. Sight size: 15.5iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Champleve Archaic Style CenserMeiji period (1868-1912), Decorated with dragon and taotie masks. 16-1/4"h, 14"w, 9-1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Archaic style censer in Chinese porcelain, MinguoChina, Minguo period, celadon and glazed ceramic, with craquelé, in the Song style. Dim.:11cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017A BLACK SILK LADY'S ROBE WITH FLOWERS, REPUBLICANSilk with textured floral pattern, multi-colored silk threads, inside with silk lining, five gilt copper buttons and fabric loops at the front. China, Republican Period This black silk Lady's robe shoSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO CHINESE KESI STYLE RANK BADGESMilitary ranking showing beast. Qing dynasty to Republican period. Size each: 27 x 27cm (10 1/2 x 10 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE REPUBLICAN PERIOD FAMILLE ROSE FIGURE OF AA CHINESE REPUBLICAN PERIOD FAMILLE ROSE FIGURE OF A BUDDHA painted with flowers, surmounted with five children. 18 cm x 21 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR CHINESE REPUBLICAN PERIOD TEABOWLS together with a miniature Kangxi style blue and white vase eFOUR CHINESE REPUBLICAN PERIOD TEABOWLS together with a miniature Kangxi style blue and white vase etc. (9)See Sold Price
Sold2021Hu style blue and white Chinese porcelainFive finger dragon vase, pixiu design, bats design. Sixth character qianlong style period mark on bottom, with lightly tinted white vase. Good Condition, no apparent damages. Dimensions: 14" H x 9.5"See Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhausFive Row Diamond Gold Panther Bracelet 1.25 Carats 18 Karat Yellow Gold 36 Grams$10