Sold2024Weather Station & 3 Carriage Clocks3 brass and glass carriage clocks. Waterbury alarm clock, Schild, Tilden Thurber Co. with French movement; with a brass and porcelain weather station with clock. Clocks all running, timekeeping untestSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C. French Brass Carriage Clock19th C. French Brass Carriage Clock. Measures H: 4 1/2" W: 3"See Sold Price
Sold2022French Brass Carriage Clock c. 1870French Brass Carriage Clock c. 1870Size: 4 1/4 x 3 1/2 x 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold201919th C. French Brass Carriage Clock19th C. French Brass Carriage Clock. Measures H: 5 1/4" W: 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021Four French Brass Carriage ClocksFour French Brass Carriage Clocks 20th Century Height of taller example 4 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Brass Carriage Clock Leather BoxBrass carriage clock, French, 19th century, 5 glass panels, bell in working order, key present, housed in velvet lined leather box with removable side for display, monogrammed on top A. B. S. M., clocSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Brass Carriage Clock W/ Thermometer, BarometerDESCRIPTION: Brass carriage clock featuring two chambers-one for the clock, one for a barometer-flanking a thermometer. Clock movement is marked on verso "MADE IN FRANCE". Clock is tested and fully fuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique French Brass Carriage ClockAntique French Brass Carriage Clock, inscribed "From E.A.B. 1903" at base back, French movement, no name on dial; case is 5.25" tall, 3.75" wide and 3.25" deep. Clock chimes, and is wound tight, doesnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two French Brass Carriage Clocks Retailed by Tiffany &Two French Brass Carriage Clocks Retailed by Tiffany & Co. Circa 1900 Height of taller example 4 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017A LATE 19TH/20TH CENTURY FRENCH BRASS CARRIAGE CLOCKA LATE 19TH/20TH CENTURY FRENCH BRASS CARRIAGE CLOCK with champleve enamel dial, decorated all over with extensive foliage. 15 cm high inc handle.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two French brass carriage clocksTwo French brass carriage clocks, 19th/20th century, the first boulle example by Alphonse Giroux, Paris, 4.5"h excluding handle; the second with carrying case, 5.5?h. Provenance: Estate of Meri Jaye,See Sold Price
Sold2017Five 19th Century French Brass Carriage ClockFive late 19th century brass carriage clocks, all with painted porcelain faces. AS IS conditions, some missing pieces of glass, loose handles, etc. All approx. H. 4.5" W. 3" D. 2.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023(2pc) FRENCH BRASS CARRIAGE CLOCKSEarly 20th century, the larger marked 'Tiffany & Co.' on the face, the smaller marked 'Made in France' on the back plate. h. 6-1/2 in. (tallest) Provenance: Collection of William D. Fraad, Greenwich,See Sold Price
Sold2020French Brass Carriage Clock Leather BoxBrass carriage clock, French, 19th century, 5 glass panels, bell in working order, key present, housed in velvet lined leather box with removable side for display, monogrammed on top A. B. S. M., clocSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. French Brass Carriage Clock S. Nordlinger &Late 19th Century French Polished Brass Corniche Cased Striking Carriage Clock, with white enamel, painted Roman numerals and swing handle. Porcelain face signed for S. Nordlinger & Sons, Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2016A FRENCH BRASS CARRIAGE CLOCK inset with later SevresA FRENCH BRASS CARRIAGE CLOCK inset with later Sevres style porcelain panels, contained within a fitted leather case. 5.5ins high.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Vintage French Brass Carriage ClocksEarly 20th century, France. The two having beveled glass panels and in good overall condition. Each with service tags attached from last servicing. H5 3/4" each Sold from the collection of a well decoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three English and French Brass Carriage ClocksThree English and French Brass Carriage Clocks 20th Century Height of tallest example 5 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold201719th Century French Brass Carriage ClockLate 19th Century French Polished Brass Corniche Cased Striking Carriage Clock, with white enamel face and painted standard numerals and swing handle. H. 4.5" W. 3" D. 2.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co French Brass Carriage Clock withMercury Pendulum. From a Great Neck, Long Island estate. - Dimensions: 10.5" h x 6.5" x 5.5" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022A MID 19TH CENTURY FRENCH BRASS CARRIAGE CLOCK BY LEROY, PARISA MID 19TH CENTURY FRENCH BRASS CARRIAGE CLOCK BY LEROY, PARIS A MID 19TH CENTURY FRENCH BRASS CARRIAGE CLOCK BY LEROY, PARIS the one piece case with white enamelled dial with Roman numerals, the twinSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SMALL EARLY 20TH CENTURY FRENCH BRASS CARRIAGE CLOCKA SMALL EARLY 20TH CENTURY FRENCH BRASS CARRIAGE CLOCK of square form, with leather case. 5.25ins high including handle.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Brass Carriage Clock with AlarmFrench. 1900. Solid brass with beveled glass panels. Features visible platform escapement. Movement marked, "Made in France" lower quarter. 4.5 x 3.25 x 2.5". Mechanically functioning. Exhibits minorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co Vintage French Brass Carriage ClockA vintage Tiffany & Co. French designer carriage clock features a braided relief trim, a top handle, and four flattened ball feet. It has crystal windows on all sides and a white enamel face with ArabSee Sold Price
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH GILT AND SILVERED BRASS CARRIAGE CLOCK WITH REPEAT£380
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH GILT BRASS PETITE SONNERIE CARRIAGE CLOCK WITH REPEAT£550
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.4pc Vintage Metal Lot. French Gilt Bronze Vide Poche with birds. 2. Brass Carriage Clock. Shell Oper$50