Sold201818/19TH C CHINESE GILT BRONZE GOAT ON STAND18/19th C Qing Dynasty Antique Chinese gilt bronze finely cast in model of Shennongjia - goats south of Muyu, Hubei, China, generally have gregarious and have fairly stocky builds. Eyes with thick eyeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Gilt Bronze Goat Head WasherA Delicate Gilt Bronze Goat Head Washer Size:4.6inx5.1inx3in. Exquisite craftsmanship. Archaistic design. Very rare and precious. Excellent Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt bronze goat and bronze sculpture of qilinGilt bronze goat (2.5"H) and bronze sculpture of qilin (2.25"H)See Sold Price
Sold2018A CARVED GILT-BRONZE GOAT , QING DYNASTYThe carving is goat shaped, with an animalistic tome.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE GOAT-SHAPED CANDLESTICKS.A Pair of Gilt Bronze Goat-Shaped Candlesticks.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of French Empire Crystal And Bronze VasesDESCRIPTION: Two French Empire vases, each featuring a cut crystal body mounted on a gilt bronze foot atop a glass, square base. Each piece is decorated with gilt bronze goat head and foliage form hanSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE FRENCH CHANDELIER - Quality Replica Napoleon IIILARGE FRENCH CHANDELIER - Quality Replica Napoleon III Style Chandelier in Dore Gilt Bronze with Goat Head motif, leaf scrollwork, swagged drapes, long crystal prisms, starry dome, six downlight arms,See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Antique 19th C Patinated & Gilt Bronze UrnsPair Antique 19th C Patinated & Gilt Bronze Urns with Goat's Head Handles and Original Gold Details, on Rouge Marble Bases. Label on bottom. Both measure 17 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sevres Style Figure Group Cherubs With GoatPorcelain figure group, putti with goat. Gilt bronze base. Sevres style mark to the underside. 14"L x 11 1/2"H. Chip to the underside.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Vintage MP Sevres Gilt Bronze Mounted Covd UrnsA pair of vintage MP French Sevres oxblood Sang de Beouf red glazed porcelain covered urns with ormolu gilt bronze mounting having figural goat hoof design. Each measures approx. 14 1/4" height x 5 5/See Sold Price
Sold2016Gilt & Patinated bronze of boy and goat, 5"hGilt & Patinated bronze of boy and goat, 5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted MarbleA Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Marble Urns 19TH CENTURY with goat's head mounts. Height 16 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Marquetry Inlaid Kingwood Side Cabinet, PossiblyFine Marquetry Inlaid Kingwood Side Cabinet, Possibly Francois Linke. Late 19th century. Lock stamped SC Schmidt Paris. Gilt Bronze Mounts. Musical motif, garland & goats; marble top; mirror back; ThrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Continental figural bronzesPair Continental figural bronzes, 19th/20th c., manner of Clodion, brown patinated cast bronze, each depicting a putti astride a goat, on marble and gilt bronze stands, each 8"h x 8"l x 5"w ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Sevres Style Gilt Bronze & Porcelain Putti Urn LampDESCRIPTION: Antique Sevres style gilt bronze urn lamp comprising of double goat head handles with hanging wreaths in their mouths, a porcelain body enameled with a depiction of three putti among flowSee Sold Price
Sold2016Raingo Freres Louis XVI style cartel clockcirca 1870; gilt-bronze cased clock with flaming urn finial, goat masks and floral swag, enamel face marked "Raingo Freres.Paris," 28 in. L.See Sold Price
Sold2017(3) 19th C. Regency style inkwells,(3) 19th C. Regency style inkwells, (1) featuring an ebonized cast bronze goat carrying a pair of gilt baskets on its back forming two wells, raised on naturalistic grass-like base; (1) featuring a caSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted MarbleA Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Marble Cassoulets 19th century with goat's head mounts connected by floral swags, over slightly cabriole legs raised on circular base. Height 10 1/2 x diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze and White Marble GueridonLouis XVI Style Gilt Bronze and White Marble Gueridon. The circular inset white marble top raised on goat head cast saber supports centering a marble inset platform and terminating in pieds de biches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair antique Louis XVI style gilt bronze sconcesPair antique Louis XVI style gilt bronze sconces, Late 19th c., France, the standard mounted with a goat head, surmounted by a flaming vase, issuing three foliate scroll arms topped with bobeche and cSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.French Empire Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Lapis Lazuli Center Table$8,000
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Empire-Style Gilt Bronze & Marble Chariot Mantel Clock$1,500(1 bid)
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Pair of Chinese Gilt Bronze & Enamel Elephants, 16 3/8" H, Losses /Coral Noted/ as Found.CA$7,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Gilt Bronze & Champlevé Mantel Clock$1,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Sino-Tibetan Gilt Bronze Mahakala 銅鎏金大黑天$2,500
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Egyptian Revival Marble & Gilt Bronze Mantel Clock$1,500(1 bid)