Sold2022Antique Neoclassical Style Gilt Mirror w/Fleur de LisAntique Neoclassical Style Gilt Mirror w/Fleur de Lis. Wonderful neoclassical mirror with gilt wooden frame and classical Empire decor. Column frame with architectural elements and Fleur de Lis decorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Margolis Custom Mahogany Chippendale Style MirrorMargolis Custom Mahogany Chippendale Style Mirror having gilt fleur-de-lis center and broken arch top height 50 inches, width 26 inches Condition: very good condition, clean, very minor gilt lossSee Sold Price
Sold2020Regency style giltwood mirror with fleur de lis, 50"hGilt wood mirror in the Regency taste, having an open foliate scrolling crest centering a fleur de lis, above a beveled rectangular mirror surrounded by bellflower ropes and serpentine scrolls, terminSee Sold Price
Sold2017An 18th Century Style Gilt Wall Mirroratt. Friedman Brothers, rectangular form with double borders of beveled glass, fleur-de-lis detailing to corners, surmounted by a urn and foliate and floral pediment. 58 x 32.5 in. Estate of Blossum RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Adams Style Gilt Wood MirrorLarge rectangular body mounted with finely carved fleur-de-lis plumes.See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE ROCOCO STYLE MIRROR, RECTANGULAR FRAME WITH FLEURLARGE ROCOCO STYLE MIRROR, RECTANGULAR FRAME WITH FLEUR DE LIS AT CORNERS, LIGHT GREIGE FINISH, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 51" X 40", SKU496.45 P80See Sold Price
Sold2020Aesthetic Style Gilt and Gesso Overmantle Mirror, 20thAesthetic Style Gilt and Gesso Overmantle Mirror, 20th c., the rounded frame with relief leaf and floral decoration around an interlinear with fleur-de-lis corners, enclosing a rectangular plate, H.-See Sold Price
Sold2015Neo Classical Style Fleur de Lis MirrorA gilt wood mirror with swag and bow detail and a three feather top embellishment. 28" W 51" W. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016A FINE PAIR OF FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT WOODA FINE PAIR OF FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT WOOD BERGERES. Each carved with acanthus floral rosettes and lappets under a gilt finish and upholstered in a red damask material with woven fleur de lis. HSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Provincial Style Hall MirrorFrench Provincial Style hall mirror. American, 21st Century. Silvertone and gilt ornamentation, fleur-de-lis and amphora finial, beveled mirrors. One decorative leaf broken off from top, some loss toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Of Italian Mirrors.Finely carved fleur-de-lis octagonal frames possessing an antiqued finish with silver gilt patination. Panels of beveled mirror surround the large beveled center mirror. 51 x 38. From the Sandra ClemeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Gothic Style Wrought Iron Sconces20th Century, Each With Two Lights, Trefoil Terminals And Gilt Fleur De Lis Center, Height 18 Width 10.5 Depth 4.5 Inches. Antiqued Finish. Electrification Present But Not Guaranteed, See Photos For CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carvers Guild Gilt Framed Gothic MirrorQuatrefoil fretwork traces the inside of this striking Gothic arch, topped with a fleur de lis, scrolling crockets and reeded columns adorn the sides, arcaded base. Finish in antiqued black color withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Carver's Guild Panier de Fleur Wall MirrorsPair of Carver's Guild Panier de Fleur Wall Mirrorscontemporary, carved and parcel gilt wood, modeled in the French 18th century style, completed in the guild's Versailles finish, labeled to verso. 54See Sold Price
Sold2024Gilt Hardwood Mirror With Fleur De Lis DetailsGilt Hardwood Mirror With Fleur De Lis Details. Approximately 45.0H x 35.0W x 2.0D in. Please note that mirror is loose and needs to be secured in frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gilt Hardwood Mirror With Fleur De Lis DetailsGilt Hardwood Mirror With Fleur De Lis Details. Approximately 45.0H x 35.0W x 2.0D in.See Sold Price
Sold2018(PR)IRON BRUSHED GILT 2-LIGHT FLEUR-DE-LIS SCONCES(pair) Iron two-light sconces, 20th c., in brushed gilt finish, having stylized fleur-de-lis to backs, supporting two arms, each with single light within faux candle cover, approx 12"h, 8.75"w, 4"d, 4See Sold Price
Sold2018French Style Gold Wall Mirror w Fleur de LisFrench Style Gold Wall Mirror w Fleur de Lis. Measures 43 x 28 inches. From a designer decorated New Canaan, Connecticut estate home.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gilt and Gesso Mirror with Fleur de LisA vintage mirror with fleur de lis at crest. 27" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair French Style Fleur de Lis Gilt Wall PlaquesPair French Style Fleur de Lis Gilt Wall Plaques. Wall art sculptures. Each measures 19 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015fine form antique gilt bullseye mirror w eagle crest &fine form antique gilt bullseye mirror w eagle crest & fleur de lis type drop pendant -See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE FLEUR DE LIS GOLD GILT MIRROR. 50''H x 33.5''W.ANTIQUE FLEUR DE LIS GOLD GILT MIRROR. 50''H x 33.5''W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gilt Gold Wall Mirror Sconce (422-194)Finely carved and detailed diminutive gilt gold wall mirror sconce with beveled fleur-de-Lis design. Wear consistent with age and use. Minor fading. Measures: 12" X 6" X 29"See Sold Price
4 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsEarly 20th Century Gilt White Metal Mantle Clock Early 20th Century Gilt White Metal Mantle Clock$50
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc Painted Iron Outdoor Hanging Wall Planters. Fleur de Lis style Finials.$50
Oct 17Weatherham Estate Treasures925 Sterling Silver Twisted Blade Fleur De Lis Cross Ring - Size 12$150