Sold2021Daum Nancy Cameo Glass Landscape VaseFrench, early 20th century, tall tapered form, acid etched and enameled cameo landscape against a pale blue sky, signed "Daum Nancy B.S." with cross of Lorraine, 14 x 4-1/4 in. Provenance: Estate of TSee Sold Price
Sold2016Daum Nancy Glass Landscape VaseScenic Rainy Landscape vase with Cameo glass and acid etched rain design. signed on the bottom 'Daum Nancy', No chips, cracks, damge or repairs. 9 1/2" h x 3"w,See Sold Price
Sold2015GALLE OVERLAY GLASS LANDSCAPE VASE, circa 1900 MGALLE OVERLAY GLASS LANDSCAPE VASE, circa 1900Marks: Gallé12-1/4 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lamartine, enameled cameo glass landscape vaseLamartine, enameled cameo glass landscape vase, c. 1920s, France, polychrome relief carved glass with painted highlights, incised signature, numbered 327/535 to underside, 4"h x 5"l x 3"w Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Glass Landscape VaseA Fine Glass Landscape Vase Size:H:12.5cm L:7.5cm W:422g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer service before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2022A MONUMENTAL GALLE CAMEO GLASS LANDSCAPE VASEc. 1910 Three layers of glass depicting trees and a boat on a lake. Cameo mark. 39 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Nancy Cameo Glass Landscape Vasesigned in cameo "Daum Nancy" with cross of Lorraine mark, depicting trees before a lake with boats Condition: with no apparent fleabites or chips. A few light scratches to underside. 8 inches high DauSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Style Cameo Etched Glass Landscape VaseVintage French style cameo etched glass landscape floor vase. Features cranberry glass with darker purple cased glass acid cut to reveal a lovely lakeside landscape design. Spurious Daum Nancy signatuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Schneider Overlay Glass Landscape Vase after GasSchneider Overlay Glass Landscape Vase after Gaston HoffmanCirca 1918-1920. Engraved (amphSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emile Galle Cameo Art Glass Landscape VaseAuthentic Galle vase, cameo glass with mountain lake landscape scene on yellow and blue ground. Signed on body "Galle". Measures approx. 7-3/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Galle Cameo Glass Landscape VaseGalle Cameo Glass Landscape Vase, ca. 1900, French, depicting trees in the foreground, with a river and mountains in the rear, executed in shades of green and brown, signed "Galle" on the lower portioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kathleen Mulcahy and Ron Desmett glass Landscape VaseMulcahy, Kathleen (Contemporary Western PA) and Desmett, Ron (American/Western Pa. 1948-2016), Landscape Vase, blown, gathered, and sandblasted glass, incised with both artist's signatures, 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Galle Cameo Art Glass Landscape Vasewith scenic lake and tree design, signed on side. 7 1/2" high, 5 3/4" wide, 4 1/2" deep. Some scuffing. Provenance: Property from a New Haven County CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018DAUM NANCY French Cameo Art Glass Landscape VaseCrafted of fine quality French art glass. Features a cameo overlay etched summer landscape pattern in green against a blue and tan background. Footed design with three lobed bowl. Signed with the crosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Galle Cameo Glass Landscape VaseGalle Cameo Glass Landscape Vase Footed and shouldered form having reserve-carved signature above dark lower section Property from: a Private Collector, Wilmette, Illinois Height: 8 1/2 inches, Width:See Sold Price
Sold2018Daum Nancy Cameo Glass Landscape Vase 9.25''x6.25''. ADaum Nancy Cameo Glass Landscape Vase 9.25''x6.25''. A two color mauve to burnt yellow cased and acid cut glass landscape vase with trees and lake motif. Signed on side ''Daum Nancy France''. One tinySee Sold Price
Sold2017Gallé Purple Overlay Glass Landscape Vase CircaGallé Purple Overlay Glass Landscape VaseCircaSee Sold Price
SoldGALLE CAMEO GLASS LANDSCAPE VASE, France, early 20th century, cameo mark 'Galle,' ht. 5 1/2 in.GALLE CAMEO GLASS LANDSCAPE VASE, France, early 20th century, cameo mark 'Galle,' ht. 5 1/2 in. Footnotes: The Pinhas Collection For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For furtheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lamartine Algerian Cameo Art Glass Landscape VaseAn antique limited edition multi colored art glass vase, by Lamartine (Algeria 1890 to 1930). An etched and enameled cameo glass forest landscape scene. Underside signed with edition number 327 of 650See Sold Price
Sold2023Daum Nancy French Cameo Glass Landscape Vase Etching Daum NancyDaum Nancy French Cameo Glass Landscape Vase Etching Daum Nancy measures H: 8". Has minor chip, sold as isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gallé Acid-Etched Triple Cameo Glass Landscape Vase Circa 1900Of baluster form, with a globular body and puffed foot, in colorless glass cased in bright lime green colored glass cased in olive-green colored glass, decorated with a bucolic mountainous lake scene,See Sold Price
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaElegant feather pulled signed Tiffany flower form art glass vase$775(7 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGorgeous MURANO Art Glass Vase with Beautiful Colors$140(6 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGorgeous MURANO Art Glass Vase with Beautiful Colors$80(5 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaBeautiful antique signed Tiffany Favrile feather pulled art glass vase$260(6 bids)