Sold2018ANTIQUE AMERICAN PRIMITIVE OIL LANDSCAPEA Good Antique 19th c. American Primitive Landscape Oil Painting signed by the artist Josiah Greer, Nyack, 1877. Very well done Landscape, with Farm, Cottages, animals and people. Painted canvas. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Country Primitive CupboardGood 19th Century American country primitive painted cabinet having single panel door. Good looking. Size:See Sold Price
Sold202119th Ct. American Primitive Oil Painting19th Century American primitive oil painting. Oil on canvas. 23" H x 30.5" W, framed 26.5" x 35". Condition report: wear to frame, condition good based on age, please examine all photos closely. ContaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cylindrical Country Cheese Box - Crate19th century, American primitive Shaker style cylindrical cheese box with original lid cover as shown. Measuring approx 14" dia x 9.5" tall. Good age appropriate condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting Lake SceneMountain and lake scene painting on canvas of men in a boat. Canadian/American, 19th century. Good condition. Allio Collection. FRANCAIS: Peinture sur toile; une montagne, un lac et des hommes dans unSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN PRIMITIVE, 19th c.Sunday, coming to the village church unsigned, o/tin, 10.5 by 15 in.; framed 13 by 18 in. Collection of G.W. SamahaNOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bidders during the auction.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN PRIMITIVE, 19th c.three-quarter portrait of girl with basket, holding a floral sprig o/c, 28 by 23 in.; framed 30 by 24 in. Collection of G.W. SamahaNOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bidders during the auction.See Sold Price
Sold2022Primitive Folk Art Farm Scene PaintingPrimitive farm scene painting. American, 19th century. Condition: Original condition. Good period frame. Frame H 22-5/8" W 30-5/8" Sight H 16-3/4" W 25".See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN CARVED WOODEN DOUGH BOWLAmerican, 19th century. Primitive carved wooden dough bowl. Unmarked. Provenance: From the Lifetime Collection of Billy S. Arant, Jr., Chattanooga, TN. Approx. h. 3.5", w. 24.75", d. 16.5".See Sold Price
Sold202418/19c Micah Williams (1782-1837) Oil on Linen18th/19th Century Micah Williams (1782-1837) antique American primitive oil on linen of mother and child. Excellent/very good condition, relined, minor infill lower 1/8 of painting, minor imprint (seeSee Sold Price
Sold2022American primitive painted harvest tableAmerican primitive painted harvest table, 19th c., American, green painted tabletop, on grain painted baluster turned legs, 30"h x 94.5"l x 23.75"w Provenance: A Private Collection: East Hampton, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Swell-bodied Copper Rooster WeathervaneA large swell-bodied copper rooster weathervane with a broad tail and good form. Re-touched gold paint over original surface. American. Late 19th century. Allio Collection. FRANCAIS: Grande girouetteSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Primitive Pine Hutch / TableAmerican Primitive Pine Hutch / Table19th century, white pine, oval one board top with peg and batten supports, plank seat with a single lipped drawer, arched legs. 30 x 42 x 36.5 in. Collection of aSee Sold Price
Sold2024PRIMITIVE HANDLE BOWL.PRIMITIVE HANDLE BOWL. American, mid-19th Century. Pine. Carved from a log. Log in one piece. Wear. 4"h. 21"w. 13"d. Provenance: The Collection of the late Dr. Compton, Tipton, IN.See Sold Price
Sold2024Early 19th Century American Mahogany Weight driven banjo clock with paint decorated glass & veryEarly 19th Century American Mahogany Weight driven banjo clock with paint decorated glass & very good restored condition. H 30" w 10". Found in St Paul MN estate collection.See Sold Price
Sold201819C. American Primitive Green Milk Paint TrencherUnited States,19th Century Large rectangular form with finely carved smooth surface, retains original green milk paint. Hardwood 19" x 12" x 5", From the collection of a Cranston, Rhode Island gentlemSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early American Oak 5 Drawer Apothecary / Spice Cabinet19th century American Oak wall mounted spice cabinet having four drawer over one lower long drawers. Good country farmhouse primitive cabionet.Measuring approx 16" tall x 10" wide x 4.5" deep. Good agSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Antique Upholstered Foot StoolAmerican, 19th century. An upholstered foot stool with floral design. Some loss to wood, overall good condition. From the estate and lifelong collection of William Garrett Hodges (1946-2014). HodgesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Collection Antique Blown Glass DecantersEarly 19th century, British or American. Three vessels each of varying form. Good wear to foot consistent with age. Tallest: H10 1/2" Sold from a Wilmington, North Carolina family.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Primitive Portrait of Gentleman(American, 19th century) With a Cameo Below his Collar, unsigned, oil on canvas, 36 x 29-1/2 in.; reproduction gilt wood frame, 41-3/4 x 35 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Brentwood, TennesseeSee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE PRIMITIVE CARVED FIGURES.American, 19th century, mixed woods. Sailor with swing arms and old paint dated "1872" and signed "RN". 12.25"h. Old man and woman. 5.25"h. Part of the Bruce & Vivalyn Knight Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024American Primitive two door pine cabinetAn American country two door pine cabinet. Late 19th/early 20th century. White painted wood with green trim. 42 3/4" x 45 3/4".Provenance: The Pete Cecere Folk Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH AMERICAN TURNED WOODEN PRIMITIVE BOWLEarly to mid 19th century. 17 inches x 16 inches. Natural patina finish. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Primitive Painting of a DogGood early folk art painting of a dog. Oil on wood panel. American, mid 19th century. Panel size H 9-1/4" W 13-1/4". Frame H 13-1/4" W 17-1/8": Condition: As found condition. Inspected under UV light.See Sold Price