Sold2022Thomas Booth Ironstone Dinner Service19th Century, Thomas Booth, England, 19 Pieces Vase Pattern All Transfer Decorated With Hand Painted Details With Urns In Reserve. Comprising 12 Luncheon Plates, 4 Graduated Platters, Pair Covered VegSee Sold Price
Sold2017English Sheffield Silver Plate StandishEnglish Sheffield Silver Plate Standish With pair of silver plate mounted cut glass ink pots and a cut glass bud vase, back of standish is a letter rack {Dimensions 7 1/4 x 9 1/4 x 6 1/2 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2024EIGHT PIECES OF 18th C SHEFFIELD PLATEEight pieces of Sheffield silverplate, including two locking tea caddies, one pair of sugar tongs, one pint-sized tankard, one kettle with wood handle, one serving tray, and one pierced bowlwith woodSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUPING OF WEDGWOOD JASPERWAREAll marked Wedgwood. Including: one larger plate, (3) creamers, lidded jar, pill box, (3) vases, pair of candlesticks, compote, coffee pot, teapot, small dish, (4) small plates, sugar, round box, squaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group Lot Pewter Silver plate Table Toptwo pairs sugar creamer sets, bud vase . mate finished set marked Woodbury Pewter with trademark of spread winged eagle bird. silver plate set marked ever plate 40, silver plate bud vase marked TowleSee Sold Price
Sold201615 Piece English Porcelain LotConsisting of 2-19th century Staffordshire figures, pair blue Jasperware vases, Jasperware pitcher, 2 creamers, sugar, flat bowl, bowl, Wedgwood pitcher & plate, 2 small Doulton vases & creamer, and pSee Sold Price
Sold2023(10) PCS. PORCELAIN DOLLHOUSE MINIATURE TEA SERVICE, PLATES & VASES - CLASSICAL THEMED(4) Tray, teapot, sugar & creamer 3/8 - 1 5/8"; (4) square plates 11/16"x 11/16"; pair vases 3/4". VG -EXSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silverplate Grouping w/ CandelabrasPair of candelabras marked EPC, sugar bowl, tray holder, ladle, footed tray, 6 monogrammed and 1 plain plate, bud vase and single candlestick.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of Silver and Silver-Plate Table ArticlesA Collection of Silver and Silver-Plate Table Articles 20th Century comprising a spice tower, kiddush cup, creamer, sugar, two children's mugs, two pairs of weighted candlesticks, weighted vase, cup wSee Sold Price
Sold2018MA Hadley PotteryComprising an oval serving platter, five graduated plates, a trivet, five egg cups, six mugs, two pairs of salt and pepper shakers, tea pot, cache pot, sugar bowl and creamer, breakfast mug, two fruitSee Sold Price
Sold2018Five graduated Sheffield plate oval plattersShell and ivy border. L. of largest meat dish: 61 cm (24 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Sheffield plate covered vegetable dishesPair Sheffield plate covered vegetable dishes, 20th c., 8"h x 14"w x 8.5"d Provenance: Palmetto Hall: The Jay P. Altmayer Family CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Sheffield Plate Covered DishesShaped rectangular form with gadrooned borders, scroll heart form handles. 10-1/2"l x 8-3/4"w "Enterprise" the William Bottomley designed estate of Captain and Mrs. Newton H. White of Maryland. ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Sheffield Plate Coasters with Grape DesignPair Sheffield Plate Coasters with Grape Design {Diameter 7 1/2 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2019Excellent Pair Sheffield Plate Serving DishesMid 19th century, Regency. The pair having fine chased top with figural grape fine handles at top and scalloped border with handles at each side, atop four round feet. Marked at underside with impressSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGIAN PERIOD OLD SHEFFIELD PLATE SUGAR BASKETA Georgian period Old Sheffield Plate boat shaped sugar basket, original cranberry insert, bright-cut and pierced with bail handle, condition: bleeding, minor loss on both sides of handle, 7 x 5 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Sheffield Plate CandelabraPair of Sheffield plate candelabra, three light, measuring 19 by 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Sheffield Plate Covered DishesGadrooned and shell motif borders, shaped rectangular form, oval shell and scroll motif handles. 11"l x 8"w. "Enterprise" the William Bottomley designed estate of Captain and Mrs. Newton H. White of MSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF SHEFFIELD PLATE COVERED ENTREE DISHES19th C. English covered warming trays in an elaborate Rococo design with scroll and foliate decoration, one paneled with reeded handles. In three parts with removable tray. L: 33cm (13 in.), H: 21.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Old Sheffield Plate Covered Serving DishesMid 19th century, by A.B. Savory and Son. Very nicely formed and having a family crest chased at each lid. Some bleed to the copper in scattered areas. Good overall condition otherwise. H7 1/4" W13" SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Matched Pair of Sheffield Plate Platterswith armorial crests each 17" long early 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Old Sheffield Plate Taper Candlestickslate 18th century, reeded pillar, openwork palm socket, stepped base with egg and bead borders, weighted bases with felt, both with partial marks possibly for John Hoyland & Co., 7-3/4 in. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Sheffield Plate Columnar Candlesticks and aA Pair of Sheffield Plate Columnar Candlesticks and a Set of Four English Silverplate Candlesticks 19TH CENTURY The pair of columnar sticks of cylindrical form raised on a spreading square base engravSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Sheffield Federal Sugar UrnsNear pair of early hallmarked Sheffield sugar urns. Approx. 10" Ht..See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftElstob AuctioneersA PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE SLEEVE VASES AND A CIRCULAR PLATE£60