Sold2022TWO QING DYNASTY KESI SILK CIVIL RANK BADGESThe 18th / 19th century kesi tapestry badges having a central egret surrounded by clouds and the Eight Buddhist Emblems for a civil official of the sixth rank. Sight size measures 11 x 21.25 with a frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of 19th Century Chinese Rank BadgesGroup of two 19th century Chinese silk rank badges for robes of the Imperial court decorated with delicate embroidery with gold-wrapped threads.(Each) Sight; height: 11 in x width: 12 1/2 in. Framed;See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 10 Chinese Embroidered Silk Rank BadgesGroup of 10 Chinese embroidered silk rank badges, range in size from 9"H x 23.5"W , 11.5"H x 26"W. Condition report: Minor edge wear and tears. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AucSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 10 Chinese Embroidered Silk Rank BadgesGroup of 10 Chinese embroidered silk rank badges, range in size from 7.5"W x 13"H to 12"W x 26.5"H. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AuSee Sold Price
Sold20232 19th c. Chinese Silk Embroidered Rank BadgesGroup of two 19th century Chinese embroidered silk rank badges. One ninth rank badge depicting a paradise flycatcher. The other badge depicting flowers.(Flower) length: 8 1/2 in x width: 9 in. (Bird)See Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF CHINESE JIAQING/DAOGUANG PERIOD SILK EMBROIDERED CIVIL OFFICIAL THIRD RANK BADGES18TH/19TH century, finely embroidered with gold metallic and polychrome silk threads. Very good condition with glue residue on the back linings due to being previous mounted in a frame. Please refer tSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH Century Qing Embroidered Silk Rank Badge19TH Century Qing Embroidered Silk Rank Badge, Size H:10.5 in. (26 cm) D:10 in. (25 cm). preview from Jan.3rd to 7th from 2:00 PM TO 6:00 PM Eastern Time Location: 15229 Display Court Rockville MD 208See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty Rank BadgesA pair of framed Chinese Qing Dynasty (19th Century) rank badges. Emboridered silk civil rank badges. Both are framed and matted under glass. Frame Size: 20H x 20W (each), Size: 11.25H x 12W (badges)See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Chinese Silk Rank Badges EmbroideryA Pair of Chinese Silk Rank Badges 20TH CENTURY Embroidery dimensions 11 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK RANK BADGECHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK RANK BADGE Chinese embroidered silk rank badge, 19th century. Size: 24 x 27.5" including frame.See Sold Price
2020CHINESE ANTIQUE SILK RANK BADGE PEACOCKS - 19TH CENTURYCHINESE ANTIQUE SILK RANK BADGE PEACOCKS - 19TH CENTURY. 34X34 FOR THE BADGE ONLY. FRAMED. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE SILK THREADWORK RANK BADGE 19th Century RankCHINESE SILK THREADWORK RANK BADGE19th CenturyCentral appliqued phoenix on a metallic gourd- and wave-filled black silk ground. Mounted as a tray.Rank badge 10.5" x 11". Tray height 2.75&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Chinese Embroidered Silk Rank Badges,BuziA Pair of Chinese Embroidered Silk Rank Badges, Buzi 19TH CENTURY each of square form, worked in polychromous silk and metallic threads: showing a crested egret above a four-color lishui stripe, all sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Chinese Silk Embroidery Rank Badges KossuFour pieces of Chinese kossu or kessi embroidery, including two intricately embroidered Chinese Kessi rank badges depicting mystical animals and domestic scenes. Length ranges from 10 to 21 in; WidthSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SILK NEEDLEWORK RANK BADGE Early 20th Century 12" x 12". Framed 17" x 17".CHINESE SILK NEEDLEWORK RANK BADGEEarly 20th CenturyCivil Official of Fourth Rank badge, with gilt and silver threadwork of a wild goose and sun amongst clouds and other Chinese objects on a black groSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED RANK BADGE Late 19th Century 15" x 15". Framed 21.5" x 21.5".CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED RANK BADGELate 19th CenturyApplique embroidered pheasant. Silk brocade border.15" x 15". Framed 21.5" x 21.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022SILK EMBROIDERED 'LEOPARD' RANK BADGE 19TH-20TH CENTURYSILK EMBROIDERED 'LEOPARD' RANK BADGE 19TH-20TH CENTURY 十九至二十世紀 橄欖綠地刺繡武官三品豹See Sold Price
Sold2021Grp: 3 Chinese Silk Rank BadgesGroup of three Chinese silk rank badges depicting a Chinese pheasant with the rising sun in intricate detail, decorated with embroidery in colored threads. Two rank badges are rendered with silver andSee Sold Price
Sold2019FOUR CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK RANK BADGES, BUZI.FOUR CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK RANK BADGES, BUZI. 19th/20th Century. Two with a silver pheasant, one with a mandarin duck and one with a peacock, two framed and glazed, 22 x 21-30 x 28cm. (4) 十&See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Embroiderd Silk 'Silver Pheasant' Rank BadgeA Chinese Embroiderd Silk 'Silver Pheasant' Rank Badge 19th Century The square back badge shows a flying pheasant among blue clouds. Height 11 1/2 inches, width 11 inches. C Property of a Prominent PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 8 Chinese Silk Embroidered Rank BadgesGroup of 8 Chinese embroidered silk rank badges, floral themes. Three circular badges measures 8", 10", 13.5". 5 Square (13"H x 14.5"W), (14.5"H x 16.5"W), (16"H x 18.5"W). Condition report: Minor weaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 12 Chinese Embroidered Silk Rank BadgesGroup of 12 Chinese embroidered silk rank badges, range in size from 8"H x 8.5"W, to 17"H x 13"W . Condition report: Minor wear to edges, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 10 Chinese Embroidered Silk Rank BadgesGroup of four Chinese embroidered silk rank badges, floral themes, each measures 14.75"H x 16.5"W. Condition report: Minor wear to edges, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr: 19th c. Chinese Silk Rank Badges LeopardPair of 19th century Chinese silk rank badges for a third rank military official, depicting a leopard with a rising sun surrounded by auspicious symbols, decorated with embroidery in colored threads.See Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThree Chinese and One Vietnamese Embroidered Silk Rank Badges, 19th Century 清中晚$500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFive Chinese Embroidered Rank Badges and Roundels, 20th Century 近代 綉片$300(1 bid)
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Chinese Export Porcelain Teawares 18th/19th Century$200
Oct 17Galerie Zacke THE CARL KEMPE MUGHAL NECKLACE OF DIAMOND, GEM AND GOLD-SET JADE PENDANTS, 18TH-19TH CENTURY€4,000
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. [TEXTILES]. Propaganda Kimono Fabric Pieces...$400
Oct 10DuMouchellesAfter Sebastiano Del Piombo (Italian) Oil on Canvas Ca. 18th/19th Cen., "Portrait of a Young Woman",$1,100
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupDeep Run Artist Painted Pine Blanket Chest.$2,000(2 bids)