Sold2017Group of Three Wood CarvingsGroup of three wood carvings, including: African plank mask, possibly of Chokwe, Angola/Democratic Republic of the Congo/Zambia; Kwele, Republic of the Congo figural mask; together with likely TanzaniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Three Japanese Wood CarvingsGroup of three Japanese wood carvings including seated feline with signature to base, horse and rider, and seated deity; largest H 8 3/4" x W 5 3/4" x L 6 1/2" (approx.) Provenance: Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Three Antique Gilt Wood CarvingsGroup of three antique gilt wood carvings: pair of Chinese lions; together with Thai seated Buddha; H: 15" (tallest, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Three Chinese Reticulated Wood Carvings.Group of Three Chinese Reticulated Wood Carvings. Including a horizontal reticulated and carved panel depicting figures offering presents to the centered longevity god, together with two cylindrical fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Three Japanese Buddhist Wood CarvingsGroup of three Japanese Buddhist wood carvings; overall good condition; the largest piece H 4 1/2" x D 2 3/8" (approx.)Provenance: Private Los Angeles, CA collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collectible Chinese Antique Wood CarvingsGroup of three Chinese antique wood carvings, each carved in openwork with blooming flowers and birds. Approx. 49.5-7 inch (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2021THREE AFRICAN WOOD CARVINGScomprising a seated maternity figure, a standing maternal carving, and a mother and child; Condition: each with cracks and losses to wood carving; group figure with losses to lacquer; the tallest: 44See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Three Joe McCuaig Folk Art SculpturesA pair of female and male devils, and a work titled "Breakthrough", all smaller wood carvings by McCuaig. Tallest height: 18" Joe McCuaig is a self-taught woodcarver and painter who lives off the beatSee Sold Price
Sold2015Five Chinese Items: Tea Caddies & CarvingsFive Chinese Items: Tea Caddies & CarvingsGroup of five Chinese items: two brass sqaure form tea caddies; together with three wood figural carvings (some wear and flaws); H: 7 3/8" (tallest)See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Anri, Italy Wood Carvings Designed by Sarah Kay.Three Anri, Italy Wood Carvings Designed by Sarah Kay. All are Christmas/Winter themed. Tallest 7"h. Condition: Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Various Antique/Vintage Wood Carvings.Three Various Antique/Vintage Wood Carvings. Goat wall plaque, Polychrome rooster, and eagle. Goat measures 10-1/4"l. Condition: Fair to good with wear and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Three Folk Art Dog CarvingsGroup of three folk art dog carvings. 1930's 2 1/2", 2", 1" Nice folk art wood dog carvings. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Vintage African Figural Wood Carvings.Three Vintage African Figural Wood Carvings. Protection and fertility figures. Ex Anna Ajai collection, Tampa, FL. Tallest measures 9-1/2"h. Condition: Good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Updegrove Wood Carvings of Three Yaks.Frank Updegrove Wood Carvings of Three Yaks. (Frank Updegrove, Boyertown, PA. 1903-1982). All labeled and ink signed under base "Frank Updegrove". One dated 1976, two dated 1981. Provenance: PurchasedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Asian Wood CarvingsFour Asian wood carvings comprising three figural carvings and a foo lion group.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Antique Hindu Wood Temple Relief Carvings - India. A group of antique Hindu wall reliefThree Antique Hindu Wood Temple Relief Carvings - India. A group of antique Hindu wall relief carvings comprising: A) an early relief carving of Narasimha, avatar of Vishnu, 14 1/4" h x 8" w, ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF AFRICAN WOOD CARVINGScomprising five figures, three masks, and one stool; larger mask: 36 inches high;See Sold Price
Sold2016Fourteen Chinese Jade/Hardstone CarvingsGroup of fourteen Chinese jade or hardstone carvings: three goldfish, six horses, three pendants, qilin and Buddha head; L: 4 3/4" (largest), three wood standsSee Sold Price
2023Group of Five Indian Figural Wood Carvingscomprising three mounted to acrylic plaques (Each: 6 x 1 3/4 in., Overall: 7 x 3 x 2 5/8 in.); one mounted to a wooden base (3 1/4 x 2 1/2 x 3 in., Overall: 6 7/8 x 3 1/2 x 3 1/2 in.); and one mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE HAITIAN WOOD CARVINGS.Second half 20th century. Three of women are signed Volcy or Valcy. 26", 21", 20"h. One of a group with worn black paint, 21"h. 19"w. and a woman with water jug. 20"h.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Five Antique Chinese Wood CarvingsGroup of five antique Chinese wood carvings: pair of Fo lions, each in a slight recumbent form atop a pedestal; together with three openwork panels, showing table top implements and mules; L: 16 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Four Folk Art WoodcarvingsThree by Roy Pace: one fisherman wearing overalls, signed "Roy Pace 1997", 10 in., [good condition]; one woman wearing yellow dress, signed "Roy Pace, 1992", 11-1/8 in., [discoloration to surface]; onSee Sold Price
Sold2023MISCELLANEOUS GROUP OF SIX MINIATURE CARVINGS.MISCELLANEOUS GROUP OF SIX MINIATURE CARVINGS consisting of three shorebirds, a wood duck drake, mallard drake and a song bird in natural finish. All in very good condition. Sizes range from 4 1/2 incSee Sold Price
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesGroup Of Three French Watercolor Lithographs Signed and Numbered by Herbelot$90
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of 3 Barbault Sculpt. Engravings Greek Gods Temple De Pallas$10
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWatercolor Drawing of Three Soldiers.$50
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThree Chinese Carved White Jade Articles 白玉把件三枚$750