Sold2021Abstract Landscape by Karl Knaths (1891-1971)Abstrace Landscape by Karl Knaths (1891-1971) Watercolor/Guache, Signed, 14" x 22 1/2" From The Private Collection of Mervin Jules, A painter recognized for his highly individual interpretation of CuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Scale German Silver Navette form LocketLarge Scale German Silver Navette form Locket Necklace Pendant or Chatelaine Accessory. Interior designed with frame on one side and two fitted coin cases on other. Signed GER SILVER. Measures 3.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roger Etiene Signed Guache Painting of ClownRoger Etienne, France 1923-2011, Guache on Paper and Newspaper of Clown, Dated Paris 1965, Framed. Framed measures 26 inches x 20 inches, art measures 23 inches x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Framed Guache on Paper of Coke BottleIn the Manner of Andy Warhol (American 1928-1987) Framed and Signed Guache on Paper of Coke Bottle. Framed under glass but appears to carry Warhol estate stamp on reverse of art. From the estate of aSee Sold Price
Sold2024FERNAND LE?GERFERNAND LE?GER Signed 10 cm (3 15/16 in.) x 13.5 cm (5 5/16 in.) Condition: For more information on and additional videos for this lot, please contact info@solanoartgallery.comThe condition report isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marked German Silver Cigarette CaseMarked German Silver Cigarette Case Signed ìHavone Ger. Silver Pat. 6-16-08î cigarette case, not monogrammed, with a gold wash interior and small indentation on reverse, case measuring 2 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Magritte (Guache on paper)Gouache on paper painting signed lower right Magritte, Size:11 5/8 by 101/4 inches. The painting is framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Percy Wyndham lewis - guache and ink on cardboardPercy Wyndham Lewis (1882-1967) Untitled, around 1914 ink and guache on cardboard, signed in ink at lower left. Dimensions: 17 x 25cm (centimeters - área paint).***Provenance: Ibero Artes & Artes - 1See Sold Price
Sold2023DUNLOP SUPRA BALLON I VINTAGE POSTER by ZoberbierPoster, lithographed,GER 1934, signed: Zoberbier, Wiesbaden, minor restored imperfections in the borders, the advertised tyre was apparently so soft that it could "swallow" any unevenness of the road,See Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Lorentz Lingquist (1889 - 1975) AmericanArthur Lorentz Lingquist (1889 - 1975) " Winter in Vermont " Guache on board , signed , measures 15" x19.5" , w/frame 25" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2015Louis XV Gilt-Metal and Enamel Cartel ClockFrench, late 18th C., dial signed "Causard H. Ger Du Rov/S. La Cour." 20-1/2"h x 14"w x 8-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dennis Burlingame, Iowa, Pennsylvania, New York (1901 - 1964), Woodcutters, winter scene, Guache onDennis Burlingame Iowa, Pennsylvania, New York (1901 - 1964) Woodcutters, winter scene Guache on paper signed lower left. Label Verso: Federal Works Agency - Work Projects Administration Arts ProgramSee Sold Price
Sold2024Catherine Drabkin, American (20/21st C.)Catherine Drabkin, American (20/21st C.) Painting Guache on Paper. Signed Lower Left w/ Paper Label of Gallery on the Back. Circa 2023. In Original Frame Under Glass. Has Not Been Examined Out of FramSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gerard Johannes Koekkoek (Dutch, 1871-1956), o/bGerard Johannes Koekkoek(Dutch, 1871-1956)Masted ship off a rocky shore under a grey skyoil on oak panelsigned lower left Ger J Koekkoek14 x 10in (35.5 x 25.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Watercolors, Loch Vannech and A Surrey Canyon(lot of 2) British School (19th century), "Loch Vannech" and "A Surrey Canyon," guache on paper, signed indisctintly lower right, each overall (with frame): 17"h x 29"w. Provenance: Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Germaine Rouget Cheruy (France, 1896 - 1980)Etching. Street scene in France. Signed and numbered "Ger-Cheruy 14/40" to lower right. Germaine Rouget Cheruy was the youngest person to be elected to the French Salon. She served as head of costumeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol Signed Framed Watercolor Donald DuckAfter Andy Warhol Signed and Framed Guache Watercolor of Donald Duck. From the Estate of a Private Physician. Frame measures 18 inches x 15 inches, art measures 11.5 inches x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Painting of Birds in a Blossoming TreeA Chinese Painting of Birds in a Blossoming Tree20th century, guache on artist board, signed and stamped with avseal at lower left, presented in a parcel gilt frame under glass. Sheet sight 39 1/4 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Gouache on PaperAbstract Russian guache on paper indistinctly signed in Cyrillic to the lower right, framed under glass. Not examined out of frame. Measures 16" in height by 13-1/8" in width with the sight image measSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zimmer, O/C Landscape Warburg CastleWilhelm Carl August Zimmer (Ger. 1853-1937) signed and dated 1923 lower left. Frame size: 14 5/8" high, 17 5/8" wide. Small frame losses.See Sold Price
Sold2023Schoff, Gouache/PaperOtto Schoff (Ger. 1888-1938) signed lower left. Frame size: 18 1/2" high, 14 1/2" wide. Minor toning.See Sold Price
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryRafi Ger "Gilded Soak: Mickey in the Golden Hot Tub" Signed Mixed Media$950
Oct 10DuMouchellesLoetz (Austrian) Rusticana Crete Glass with Silberiris Open Bowls, 1899, H 4.5" Dia. 6" 1 Pair$100
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsAbraham Lincoln Signed & Framed 1.75x7.75 Handwritten Receipt BAS #AB14364$330(3 bids)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsDaniel Radcliffe Signed Harry Potter Deathly Hallows Movie Script with COA$10(1 bid)
896 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMuhammad Ali & Joe Frazier Signed Black Everlast Boxing Trunks PSA Itp #3A60518$82(5 bids)
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsTaylor Swift | 2023 Eras Tour Stage-Worn and Signed Fedora Hat 泰勒·斯威$1,000
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsMichael Jackson | 2002 Worn and Signed Tompkins and Bush Embellished Jacket 米高·$50,000
4 days LeftRR AuctionAbraham Lincoln Document Signed as President, Ordering Pennsylvania to Furnish Additional Troops for$1,000
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalBeatles Signed 8x10 Vintage Photograph - Embodying the Class and Style of the Fab Four$875(4 bids)