Sold2024HORNBY #30 GOODS TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, #30 BR loco & tender, windup working, w/gondola, box car & track, orig set box & insert minor wear, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2015OO gauge Hornby Mixed Goods Digital Train Set, R1075,OO gauge Hornby Mixed Goods Digital Train Set, R1075, boxed as new,See Sold Price
Sold2022Hornby 00 Gauge The Royal Scot Train SetHornby 00 Gauge The Royal Scot Train Set including Class A4 Locomotive with 3 Coaches. In Original Box. Box has wear. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. No trains have been testedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hornby 0 gauge No. 201 tank goods train set in originalHornby 0 gauge No. 201 tank goods train set in original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Clockwork O Gauge Hornby Train M1 Goods Set by Meccano Ltd NOSVintage Clockwork O Gauge Hornby Train M1 Goods Set by Meccano Ltd. Condition:New in box, mild wear to box and tear lower left of picture on cover of box. Connector plate box is missing flap Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2018A boxed Hornby The Royal Train 'Princess Elizabeth'A boxed Hornby The Royal Train 'Princess Elizabeth' electric train set, 00 Gauge R 1057See Sold Price
Sold2021Life-Like Diesel Master HO Scale Electric Train StLife-Like Diesel Master HO Scale Electric Train Set. Appears to be in good overall condition, box shows some storage wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boxed Hornby Electric Train Set R.522 Pick Up Good SetBoxed Hornby Electric Train Set R.522 Pick Up Good SetSee Sold Price
Sold2022HORNBY 00, 3 item, 2 tender-locomotives, R2177, R2407, train packet, 3015, in original box, goodHORNBY 00, 3 item, 2 tender-locomotives, R2177, R2407, train packet, 3015, in original box, good condition, box is a bit worn German Description HORNBY 00, 3 Artikel, 2 Tender-Loks, R2177, R2407, ZugpSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Boxed Hornby 00 Royalty SetsIncludes the Coronation set with an R685 Coronation class 7P streamline loco with Coronation Scot cars- 2 #R422 & R423; R050 The Queen Mary LMS 4-6-2 streamline loco with BR Royal Train Cars- R451; R4See Sold Price
Sold20163 HORNBY DUBLO TRAIN SETSHO ga, 2-rail, 2024 Express Goods, 2014 Talisman Passenger Set, 2009 Tank Train, w/extra 32018 coach & 32097 diner, orig boxes & inserts, C7-9.See Sold Price
Sold2021Meccano, Hornby "O" Gauge No. 501 & 601 Train SetsTwo (2). English. 1920s. Lithographed tin cars. Clockwork. Includes: No. 501 passenger set & No. 601 goods set. Boxes marked, "Made in England by Meccano Ltd., Liverpool". 3 1/4 x 16 x 18 1/4" (box).See Sold Price
Sold2021Hornby, "O" Gauge Toy Train Set & BookEnglish. Pressed steel, lithographed tin. Includes No. 20, No. 30 and M1 Goods Sets. Also includes a box of curved and a box of straight track. Includes a copy of "The Hornby Gauge O System" by ChrisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hornby windup train set (locomotive+4 cars) , c6,.Hornby windup train set (locomotive+4 cars) , c6,. Reserve: $23.20 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Flat-rate of $35.00 to anywhere in theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Passenger Train Set, Hornby O ga loco, tender, 2 cars & track, litho on tin windup, Good+Toy Passenger Train Set, Hornby O ga loco, tender, 2 cars & track, litho on tin windup, Good+ untested cond w/o key in orig box w/repairs, box 18"H x 21"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hornby Dublo Electric Train Set 1950sDIMENSIONS APPROX 43x29x7.5CM box measurement. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationallSee Sold Price
Sold2018LE Bachmann "Royal Scot" Train SetLimited Edition Bachmann Branch-Line 00 Gauge "Royal Scot" 6100 steam engine and coal cart. This set comes with LE Certificate and original wood locking box. It appears to be in good used condition hoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hornby Dublo Train Station & Island Platform.Hornby Dublo Gauge OO #D455 D1 Through Station, Art Deco Style with 2 ramps, along with DA456 D1 Island Platform. 2 sets, Condition very good in good boxes, 1 lid has 1 split corner & a bit of maskingSee Sold Price
Sold2017LIONEL 2217 FREIGHT MASTER TRAIN SETO ga, 682 turbine loco, white stripe chipped, 2046-50 PA tender, 6464-175 Rock Island box car, 6356 stock, 3562 barrel car, w/red letters, 6417 NY Zone caboose, orig boxes & set box minor wear, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2016HORNBY TRAIN SETO ga, ca 1930s, #1 electric loco w/tender & 5 freight cars, C6-8.See Sold Price
Sold2021LGB US Goods Train Set G Scale [137999]In Original box. Set is incomplete. 0-4-0 steam engine w/engineer in cab, operating front lantern. (Loco does not smoke) Chiquita Box car, gondola. No track, transformer or extra figures. Test works fSee Sold Price
Sold2017HORNBY TRAIN SETO ga, #1 LMS loco, windup working, orig box, w/8 freight cars, 1 canvas top worn, C5-8.See Sold Price
Sold2017HORNBY TRAIN SETO ga, #2 loco, windup working, restored, #2 tender, w/7 freight cars, 3 orig boxes only, boxes worn, C4-7.See Sold Price
Sold2017HORNBY TRAIN SETHO ga, 3-rail, Sir Nigel Gresley LNER loco, w/horse shoe magnet, w/coaches 32092, 45402, 42759, C5-6.See Sold Price
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and Auctions8 piece circle train track set all wood with a train whistle$10
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage New Bright Talking Silver Rail Express Train Set$35