Sold2022Giovanni Milone Barnyard View Oil on BoardGiovanni Milone (Italian, XIX-XX) oil on panel depicting a farm with rooster and hens, signed to lower right, housed in a Rococo style carved gilt wood frame. Image: 15.5" H x 19.5" W; frame: 25" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, VIEW INITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, VIEW IN SIENA, SIGNED F. INNOCENTI. 14 X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, LOVERS,ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, LOVERS, UNSIGNED. 8 1/4 X 4"; FRAMED 9 3/4 X 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANELITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, LAGO MAGGIORE, SIGNED 1930. 14 X 17"; FRAMED 22 X 25" (PAINT LOSS)See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON PANEL, COASTALITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON PANEL, COASTAL VIEW, SIGNED. 8 X 11 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 16 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL (DOUBLEITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL (DOUBLE SIDED), WOMAN SEATED AT A TABLE, UNSIGNED. 15 1/2 X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024European School - Untitled (Nativity Scene)Lot 53 European School (XIX/XX) Untitled (Nativity Scene) (16th/17th century) oil on panel 20 x 26 inches frame dimensions: 31 1/4 x 38 x 2 1/2 inches, wood frame Additional Information: reoffer due tSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PORCELAIN PANEL,ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PORCELAIN PANEL, PORTRAIT OF A MAN, SIGNED. FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 X 13" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS LAID ONITALIAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS LAID ON PANEL, FIGURE AMONGST RUINS, UNSIGNED. 6 X 9"; FRAMED 8 X 11"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL ANDITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL AND COLLAGE ON PANEL, SIGNED WF923. SIGHT 12 1/2 X 8 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-14 3/8 X 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL ANDITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL AND COLLAGE ON PANEL, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED G. FANTI '59. SIGHT 11 1/2 X 8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL ANDITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL AND COLLAGE ON PANEL, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED G. FANTI '59. SIGHT 12 1/4 X 8 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 3/4 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (Late 19th/Early 20th Century)“Venetian Harbor”. Indistinctly signed J. Biarguaril/Biorguovil l/r. Oil on Panel. Measuring 9” by 12 1/2”. Framed. (Cond: yellowing, surface grime) (300/500)See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD,ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, STILL LIFE, SIGNED MORANDI. PANEL 8 3/4 X 10 3/4"; FRAMED 13 1/2 X 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) FRAMED ITALIAN SCHOOL PAINTINGS(lot of 3) Framed Italian school paintings, 20th c., including: (1) acrylic on canvas, figural landscape, signed lower right J. Hoff; (1) oil on wood panel, figural landscape, signed lower left H. MorSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola lombarda fine del XIX inizi del XX secoloLa portatrice di fieno olio su cartone telato, cm 38 x 30 firmato in basso a sinistra Lombard School late 19th Century early 20th Century The hay bearer woman oil on canvas panel, 38 x 30 cm signed loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian School, 16th/17th CenturyItalian School, 16th/17th Century Cupid with Bow oil on canvas laid to wood panel Panel: 39 1/8 x 31 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Frank McIntosh, Greenport, New York Frank J. McIntosh, homeSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN / EUROPEAN SCHOOL (XX-XXI CENTURY) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS, LOT OF THREE, oil on canvas orAMERICAN / EUROPEAN SCHOOL (XX-XXI CENTURY) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS, LOT OF THREE, oil on canvas or panel, small example by Amerigo Vicaretti (Italian, B. 1943), large example signed "Val Fox",See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo CIAPPA (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvas, 1925Carlo CIAPPA (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvas, 1925. 19 1/2 H x 15 1/2 W including frame. 15 3/4 H x 11 1/2 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) USee Sold Price
Sold2022Virgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvasVirgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvas. 17 H x 20 1/2 W including frame. 11 7/8 H x 25 3/4 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Virgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvasVirgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvas. 24 1/2 x 29 1/2 in with frame. 18 x 22 1/2 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store193See Sold Price
Sold2023Virgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvasVirgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvas. 17 x 20 1/2 in including frame. 11 7/8 x 15 3/4 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS stoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Virgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvasVirgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvas. 39 1/4 x 32 1/8 in with frame. 30 7/8 x 23 1/2 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS storSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN SCHOOL OIL ON PANEL PAINTING BOCCE GAMEUnframed oil on wood panel painting, Men Playing Bocce, unsigned, small losses at corners, overall: approx 31.5"h, 49.5"w, 4.5lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola Italiana del XIX/XX secolo Anime in tormento Olio su tela 44 x 55 cm Italian school of the€1,200
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX/XX secolo Piccole raccoglitrici di legna Olio su tela 90 x 68 cm Firmato€1,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola Italiana del XIX/XX secolo Dante all'inferno Olio su tela 38,5 x 56 cm Firma indecifrata in€800
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX/XX secolo Paesaggio mediterraneo Olio su tela ovale 77 x 63 cm Italian€200
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Natura morta con rapace Olio su tavola d 24 cm Italian school of€300
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana d'arte contemporanea Uomo nell'ombra Olio su tavola 80 x 58 cm Italian school of€50
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola Italiana del XVII secolo San Paolo Olio su tavola 23,5 x 17,5 cm Italian school of the€600
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XVIII secolo Studio per natura morta Olio su tavola 25,5 x 40,5 cm Italian€300
May 24Eldred'sVENETIAN SCHOOL (Italy, 19th Century), Portrait of a doge., Oil on wood panel, 7.5” x 5”$175(2 bids)
4 days LeftJasper52Fine 1800's Italian Tondo Oil Head & Shoulders Portrait of Man with Beard & Hat 19th$1,100
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLIcona russa Madre di Dio di Khazan Olio su tavola con riza in argento Mosca, fine del XIX/inizio del€500
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XX secolo Veduta montana Olio su cartoncino 45 x 51 cm Firma indecifrata in€300
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana dell'inizio del XIX secolo Due studi di mani Olio su cartone pressato 18,5 x 27,5 cm€2,500
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Ritratto di bimba Olio su tela 46,5 x 38 cm Firmato in basso al€300
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Ritratto di fanciullo Olio su tela 100 x 75 cm Firma poco leggibile€700
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana dell'inizio del XIX secolo Autoritratto di pittore con ritratto dell'amata Olio su€3,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Bozzetto per Miracolo Olio su tela 21 x 41 cm Italian school of€1,300
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola orientalista del XIX/XX secolo Strada affollata Olio su tela 40 x 25 cm Firma indecifrata in€200
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Vedute costiere Coppia di olio su tela 19 x 37 cm Italian school€500
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Battaglia di cavalieri Olio su tela 63 x 80 cm Italian school of€1,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Veduta di un borgo con personaggi Olio su cartone 48 x 67 cm€800