Sold2017PAIR of Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Birds of Prey 25"LARGE pair of Chinese export eagle statues or censers. Crafted of fine quality cloisonne enamel on gilt metal. Depicts birds of prey on perch possibly hawk or eagle. Both come with fitted wood stands.See Sold Price
Sold2015A large Chinese cloisonne censerA large Chinese cloisonne censer (23.5"Hx23"x12.5"dia) with finely carved wood baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Cloisonne CenserOne large Chinese cloisonne censer, the body with two dragon head mask handles, three short legs and a separate stand, all overall painted with turquoise-color motif ground, the body painted with largSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Chinese Cloisonne Censer, 20th c., with floralLarge Chinese Cloisonne Censer, 20th c., with floral decoration and curved handles, on tripodal dragon head form legs, H.- 19 in., W.- 19 3/4 in., D.- 10 in. Provenance: from the Estate of Kathryn HarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Cloisonne CenserThe compressed globular body enameled against a blue ground, depicting blooming lotus borne on leafy scrolls and stylized shou characters, below bands of lappets and ruyi heads, the cover enameled witSee Sold Price
Sold2017UNUSUAL LARGE CHINESE CLOISONNE CENSEROf egg-shaped. Painted with peacocks all around the body and the cover against a turquoise background with scrolling vines. Raised on three curved legs, flanked by three ring handles on the shoulder.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Cloisonne Hawk or Falcon BirdLarge Chinese Cloisonne Hawk or Falcon Bird. 14 inches H x 10 x 7 W.See Sold Price
Sold2019UNUSUAL LARGE CHINESE CLOISONNE CENSEROf egg-shaped. Painted with peacocks all around the body and the cover against a turquoise background with scrolling vines. Raised on three curved legs, flanked by three ring handles on the shoulder.See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Chinese Cloisonne CenserEst. $ 500 - 600 Large Chinese Cloisonne Censer Measures 4.75 inches tall and 15.25 inches across. Flowers on a blue ground; 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF LARGE CHINESE CLOISONNE CENSERS WITH DRAGON HANDescription: Pair of Large Chinese Cloisonne Censers with Dragon Handles. Triple dragon head as feet. Marker on bottom. Size: H. 20 in. or 51 cm. Diam. 11 in. or 28 cm. Provenance: From a NY antique CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Chinese Cloisonne Covered Censergilt metal finial; 42" x 25" (approx.). condition: loose leg, losses, chips, dents, staining. This item is sold as-is with all defects and faults. Any note on condition is not a guarantee that additioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Cloisonne Covered Censer w/ Foo DogsThis ornate piece is in good overall condition. It measures 20 1/2" tall, and 11 3/4" across, from handle-to-handle. In-house shipping is available. Please see our website regarding our in-house shippSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese cloisonne covered censerLarge Chinese cloisonne covered censer, 21"Hx11.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Chinese Cloisonne Handled Censer 20''x11.5''.Large Chinese Cloisonne Handled Censer 20''x11.5''. Impressive tripod censor with pierced lid with foo lion finial. Various shou symbols with blossoming lotus flowers motif. Figural gilt foo lion or kSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chinese Cloisonne Enamel CenserLarge Chinese cloisonné enamel tripod censer; the round form with wide flared rim; surmounted by a tiered domed cover, with flaming pearl finial; featuring two bronze dragon handles; the body dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Cloisonne Covered CenserThe globular body supported on three beast mask legs, flanked by a pair of upright handles, enameled with two panels of a dragon pursuing a flaming pearl amidst clouds, reserved on a turquoise blue grSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Chinese Cloisonne Archaistic Censer 16.5''x18''.Large Chinese Cloisonne Archaistic Censer 16.5''x18''. Impressive polychrome enameled censer with archaic taotie motifs with figural ruyi scepter handles. Covered top with ring handles. Some minor edgSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Cloisonne Covered CenserThe globular body supported on three beast mask legs, flanked by a pair of upright handles, enameled with two panels of a dragon pursuing a flaming pearl amidst clouds, reserved on a turquoise blue grSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese bronze cloisonne censerLarge Chinese bronze cloisonne censer, 4.7"x6"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Chinese Cloisonne Enamel CenserA fine and large Chinese cloisonne enamel censer. Overall motif decorated with a variety of flowers. Removable lid, two side handles. Measures 8.25" high, 10.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Chinese Cloisonne Enamel CenserA fine and large Chinese cloisonne enamel censer. Overall motif decorated with a variety of flowers. Removable lid, two side handles. Measures 8.25" high, 10.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Chinese Cloisonne Tripod Covered CenserH; 33" x D: 25" (approx.). condition: wear, chips, minor losses, scratches, dents, etc. This item is sold as-is with all defects and faults. Any note on condition is not a guarantee that additional coSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of large Chinese cloisonne 'magpies among flowering branches' vases, 19th C.€1,600
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese cloisonne censer and stand with Arabic inscription, Qianlong mark, 19th C.€650
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of large Chinese cloisonne 'lotus scroll' 'meiping' vases and cover, Republic€1,600
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsAn exceptional Chinese cloisonne ‘Taotie’ censer and cover, 'fang ding ', Qianlong€8,000
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsAn impressive Chinese cloisonne 'dragon' censer and cover on wooden stand, Qianlong mark and of the €4,000