Sold2021Large Group of Chinese Antique Silver Items.Large Group of Chinese Antique Silver Items. Comprising four silver pendant necklaces, five silver pendants, one enameled silver-mounted jade plaque, and five repousse silver plaques. {Widest: 3 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Chinese Cloisonné Enamel Box w Jade 19th CA beautiful and large Chinese cloisonné enameled box with 5 old jade plaques mounted on the cover. Decorated groups of big lions and baby lions playing, which are called"Tai Shi Shao Shi". It means gSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE QING LARGE JADE FLORAL BUSH IN A STONE POTPolychrome Peonies on two large stems, mounted in a rectangular footed Ming style pot, roughly 20" x 15" x 12", appears to be intact, needs a patient cleaning.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Jade & Agate Tree In Cloisonne PlanterDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese jade and agate tree featuring polychrome leaves and flowers composed of semi-precious stones. Mounted in a cloisonne planter enameled with polychrome floral and foliage moSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese jade mounted enameled gilt-silverChinese jade mounted enameled gilt-silver filigree box, the jade carved to depict a dragon, surrounded by enameled bats and tourmaline and jade, the body also decorated with enamel bats and tourmalineSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE CHINESE ENAMELED PORCELAIN FLOOR VASELarge Chinese polychrome enameled porcelain vase, reserves having alternating figural and floral decor, neck having formed gilt handles and accents, red six character mark to base, approx 31"h Start PSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CHINESE YIXING POLYCHROME ENAMELED VASELarge Chinese Yixing polychrome enameled earthenware vase, having tapered rim and neck, rounded body, painted floral, foliate, butterfly decoration, rising on circular foot, approx 13.75"h, 9"diam, 4.See Sold Price
Sold2023A large Chinese porcelain vaseA large Chinese porcelain polychrome enameled vaseOn ebonized pedestal.the vase height 37 1/2in (95.5cm); diameter 15in (38cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Large Jade Silver Mounted PendantChinese Large Jade Silver Mounted Pendant Representing Phoenix. Provenance From Brooklyn, NY Estate. Excellent Condition. Dimensions- W-2" x H-4.25".See Sold Price
Sold2016Large 18th/19th C Chinese Jade Plaque in Table ScreenLarge 18th/19th C Chinese Jade Plaque mounted in a honey-colored and well carved hard wood Table Screen. Good condition. Total Height 3/4 inches (22.5 cm.); Height of jade 4 inches (10 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE ROUND 1000 FLOWERS & FIGURAL MOTIF CHARGERChinese. Large "1000 Flowers" polychrome enameled porcelain charger decorated with a dragon and phoenix. Mark to the underside. Approx. h. 2.5", dia. 16".See Sold Price
Sold2016Fine 18th C Chinese Carved White Jade & Silver BoxFine and Large 18th C Chinese Carved White Jade now mounted in a late Qing Bamboo Incised Silver Cigar Box with hing & closure. Good condition, light wear and small dents to silver. Length 5 inches (1See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese Export Style Armorial Vases, As Lampslarge pair of Chinese export style polychrome painted enameled porcelain vases, possibly Samson. Overall: 27" high; without base: 17 3/4" high, 7 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Large Chinese Enameled Wood Food BoxFine Large Chinese Hand Enameled & Brass Mounted Wood 3 Section Food Box w/ Handle. Condition: Generally Very Good.Dimensions: Total H. Including Handle-31" x L-19.25" x W-17.75".Provenance: From a LoSee Sold Price
Sold2018HUGH HEFNER CHINESE POLYCHROME ENAMELED VASES MOUNTEDA pair of table lamps with dragon and animal faces and geometric decoration. Located in the living room of the Playboy Mansion. Height, 37 1/2 inches PROVENANCE From the Collection of Hugh M. Hefner <See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Chinese porcelain lotus decorated bowlLarge Chinese porcelain lotus decorated bowl, 19th c., polychrome enameled porcelain, no marks observed, 6.5"h x 15.5"dia (top rim) Provenance: Property of a New York City CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Large Chinese Export Rose Medallion VasesPair of large Chinese Export porcelain Rose Medallion garniture vases, polychrome enameled with decorative reserves depicting flowers, birds, and butterflies, and various vignettes depicting Chinese fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl, Hundred Boys DecorationLarge Chinese Famille Rose porcelain footed bowl with polychrome enameled "Hundred Boys" decoration, depicting boys in an outdoor setting engaged in various activities. Underglaze blue Ch'ien Lung seaSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE JADE ARCHER'S RING SNUFF BOTTLELarge and antique, Chinese yellowish-green jade archer's ring; mounted into unakite jasper as a snuff bottle, set with small glass and semi-precious stone cabochons, matching stopper; Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT TALL FAMILLE ROSE JARLarge Vintage Mid Century Chinese Export Famille Rose Polychrome Enameled Lidded Jar. Measures 7"x7"x16". Weight 4 pds 4 oz. Mark on base Qianlong "Qianlong Period, Made", mid 20th century. PROVENANCESee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese famille rose style jardiniereLarge Chinese famille rose style jardiniere, 20th c., polychrome enameled, in floral design, red seal mark to underside, 12.5"h x 14.75"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2015WHITE CHINESE JADE MOUNTED SILVER HAND MIRRORLarge white jade oval ruyi plaque carved with pine tree and shoulao carrying a peach set in a silver mounting joined to a two-toned gray and celadon jade belt hook with dragon-head handle and the buckSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Chinese porcelain butterfly bowlLarge Chinese porcelain butterfly bowl, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), polychrome enameled porcelain, wide flat rimmed bowl, the interior decorated with flowers and butterflies, the exterior with four red baSee Sold Price
Sold2019Good large Chinese famille rose vase lampGood large Chinese famille rose vase lamp, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), polychrome enameled porcelain with orange peel glaze, decorated in the round with scholars and warriors alternating with images of caSee Sold Price
2 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal An Enameled Silver & Jade Plaque Hand Mirror 19thCCA$2,200(2 bids)