2022Ming Xuande:A Large Cloisonne enamel Jar"Ming Xuande:A Large Cloisonne enamel Jar. 'XuanDe' mark. Total height:87cm, Base diameter:30cm 掐絲琺瑯是一種瓷銅結合的獨See Sold Price
Sold2024A LARGE CLOISONNE ENAMEL LOTUS POND AND AQUATIC BIRD VATA LARGE CLOISONNE ENAMEL LOTUS POND AND AQUATIC BIRD VAT Height:30cm, Width:62cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Large Cloisonne Enamel Fish BowlA Chinese large cloisonne enamel fish bowl; of squat baluster form; body decorated with a band of ruyi panels each enclosing a bat suspending Buddist emblems; above stylized phoenix motifs; interspersSee Sold Price
2019A Large Cloisonne Enamel Fish BowlA Chinese large cloisonne enamel fish bowl; of squat baluster form; body decorated with a band of ruyi panels each enclosing a bat suspending Buddist emblems; above stylized phoenix motifs; interspersSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Turquoise Decorated Cloisonne Enamel BonsaiA Chinese Turquoise Decorated Cloisonne Enamel Bonsai H: 39cm; W: 35cm; 1.3kgSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Ming Dynasty Large Cloisonne Enamel VaseChinese Ming Dynasty (1368-1644) cloisonne enamel vase, polychrome decorated with longma dragon horse and floral motifs, mounted to ribbed giltwood base. Overall: 17" H x 13" diameter. Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) LARGE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VESSELSDimensions: (Largest) H 36" x Dia. 13 " Condition: Areas with small impact damages to all three. Some dents to rims including some losses.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF LARGE CLOISONNE ENAMEL INCENSE STANDSChinese. Of elegant waisted form, the square top finely decorated with lotus bloom surrounded by dense lotus scrolls reserved on ellow ground, surrounded by band of archaistic mythial beast masks, theSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE LARGE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEAntique large Japanese vase of elongated shape. The piece is decorated with cloisonne enamel lily flowers and birds against a deep purple background. Collectible Oriental Home Decor Items. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Large Cloisonne Enamel Jars, PairPair of Chinese large cloisonne enameled metal covered ginger jars decorated with birds and butterflies amid foliage, on wood stands. 23" H x 16.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR LARGE CLOISONNE ENAMEL PARROTSPair of large Chinese cloisonné enamel and gilt bronze models of parrots; each perched atop a globular base with four lion-form supports; H: 21 1/2" (each)See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE CLOISONNE ENAMEL DRAGONLarge Chinese cloisonné enamel and gilt bronze model of a dragon; H: 39" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF LARGE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASES, CHINESEA PAIR OF LARGE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASES, CHINESE Each of baluster form with the 'hundred flowers' amidst scrolling leaves, all reserved against a cobalt-blue ground, the base with flowers (2) Height 26See Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASE, CHINESEProperty of A Gentleman: A LARGE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASE, CHINESEthe bulbous body resting on three kylins, surmounted by a waisted neck flaring at the rim, flanked at the neck with mythical dragons, thrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yuan Shan Tang Large Cloisonne & Enamel VaseFantastic cloisonne vase from Chinese Republic Yuan Shan Tang. Very large piece stands approx. 25.5" tall. It is a golden yellow polychrome with peach and floral branches and a pair of cobalt bats. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE CLOISONNE ENAMEL PORCELAIN VASEQing Dynasty, High: 10.75 inch; Diameter: 2.75 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE HARD STONES INLAID CLOISONNE ENAMEL BONSAICHINESE HARD STONES BONSAI w PLANTER Very Good Condition H : 13 " X 10 " Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact uSee Sold Price
Sold2021A FINE LARGE CLOISONNE ENAMEL BRONZE VASE18th Century, High: 10.00 inch; Width: 2.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE HARD STONES INLAID CLOISONNE ENAMEL BONSAICHINESE HARD STONES INLAID CLOISONNE ENAMEL BONSAI Very Good Condition H : 13 " X 10 " Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Cloisonne Enamel Figure of a Horse20th C. A large figure standing square on all four feet, and wearing a saddle; enameling with various dragon designs against a turquoise ground. 33 in. x 41 in. x 15 in. Dimensions: H 33 x W 41 x D 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Cloisonne Enamel JardiniereLarge Chinese cloisonné enamel jardinière; of globular form tapering toward the base, with rolled lip and lion mask handles pending loose rings; the body showing archaistic taotie mask dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Large Cloisonne Enamel Lidded Ginger JarAntique large Cloisonne enamel lidded ginger jar in a colorful flower design. 7"H. Condition report: Very good- no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for moreSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftJasper52Large Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Landscape Scene Dragons Covered Jar Attributed to GOTO$8,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Japanese Cloisonné Enamel Vase, Circa 1870 日本掐絲琺$500
4 hrs LeftJasper52Rare Large Pair of Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Lobbed Vases with Dragons$16,000
4 hrs LeftJasper52Large Pair Of Japanese Cloisonne Gold Stone Enamel Bamboo Tree Vases Attributed to Honda$8,000
Featured4 hrs LeftJasper52Rare Large Pink Pair of Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Vases$12,000