Sold2021Large Japanese Imari Porcelain Jar, having foo dogLarge Japanese Imari Porcelain Jar, having foo dog finial on dome shaped cover on baluster form vase, painted with garden scenes, height 23 inches, Provenance: From a private New York City collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Piece Group of Japanese ImariFour Piece Group of Japanese Imari, pair of large porcelain jars having foo dog finial on dome shaped cover (one jar has broken finial), over baluster form vases, painted with garden scenes, (iron redSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Japanese Satsuma VaseA large Japanese Satsuma vase the baluster-shaped body painted in enamels depicting numerous birds in flight, the cream body applied with a large pelican, signed. Height overall 13.5 in. (34.29 cm.);See Sold Price
SoldJAPANESE MEIJI MATSUMURA CERAMIC VASE 日本明治九谷烧ਖ਼A Japanese Meiji period Kutani vase made by Matsumura Kyusuke. The baluster shaped vase having a flared mouth rim, decorated with pair of cranes and flowers. Dai Nippon Matsumura Zo 松ĈSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI CLOISONNE GOLD INLAY VASEA large antique Japanese vase from the Meiji period, 1868 to 1912. The baluster shaped vase is made of brass and decorated with yellow gold inlays and polychrome cloisonne enamel depicting a traditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Meiji Japanese Kutani Vase, Large ScaleMeiji Japanese Kutani vase with cover decorated with farming scenes and scenes of daily life. Signs of professional restoration throughout, and crazing throughout. 36.5"h x 16.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grosse Cloisonne-Vase als Tischlampe : Wohl Japan/ Frankreich, 19./ 20. Jh.Large cloisonne vase as table lamp : Probably Japan/ France, 19th/ 20th c. Baluster shaped vase with cherry blossom branch and birds on a blue background. Gilded bronze, fabric shade. Total height 92See Sold Price
Sold2024Haruna Shigeharu Japanese Kutani Vase, Large ScaleJapanese Kutani vase, large scale, in baluster form with flared rim. Decorated with figural scenes and shorebirds. Applied foo dogs, hairlines noted. 18.5"h x 9"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Ceramic Ginger or Tea Jar CanisterAntique Chinese or Japanese Kutani Lidded Porcelain Urn / Vase with Cover and Lid Three Piece Scenery depicting a large family or group of people 3 Character Signature Mark on the Bottom Used for TeaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Japanese Kutani Vase, Meiji PeriodLarge Japanese Kutani Vase, Meiji Period. Painted in two large shaped panels, depicting Qi Ling the magenificent beast amongst lucky clouds. All reserved on the floral ruby ground. Height: 30 1/2, diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Japanese Kutani Gourd Vase &Cover, Meiji Pa pair of Japanese Kutani gourd vase,Meiji Period, painted with shaped panels enclosed with figures conversing with each other, holding paper scrolls and fans on their hands. Enclosed with cloud swirlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Sange De Boeuf Vase Mounted as LampLarge and nicely glazed baluster shaped vase on a carved wood base and gilt top mounting and finial in the shape of a Japanese tsuba. Dimensions: 47" high (BSTA574)(PR)See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Kutani Gilt-Decorated CoveredJar Japanese, late 19th century, helmet-form cover with seated foo dog finial, baluster-shaped body with emperor in a winter encampment with subjects on one side, a flowering tree and a quail in a winSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Japanese Kutani Porcelain Vases - A Meiji periodFive Japanese Kutani Porcelain Vases - A Meiji period Kutani vase 13 1/4" h; a large Kutani vase with unusual handles 17 3/4" H; a small signed high-shouldered vase 6" h; a signed amphora-shaped vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Japanese Kutani Porcelain Covered EwerThe hexagonal pear-shaped body painted with peony and lotus patterns and geometric motifs, the cover with a crouching foo lion handle, with large handle and spout, all decoration in gold and iron-redSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Japanese Kutani Porcelain Floor VasesPair of Large Japanese Kutani Porcelain Floor Vases likely first half 20th century, each of baluster form with a broad ruffled lip, decorated with figural panels surrounded with a flowerhead design. hSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large High Quality Blue Ground Japanese Cloisonne Meiji Era Enamel Floral, Sparrow and ButterflyA large high quality antique Japanese Meiji era decorative brass vase. The vase has a baluster shaped body and a short and wide neck. The exterior is adorned with polychrome images of birds sitting onSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE EDO PERIOD JAPANESE BRONZE MOUNTED VASE AND COVERA LARGE EDO PERIOD JAPANESE BRONZE MOUNTED VASE AND COVER domed lid surmounted by a large gilt finial above a baluster body with four panels, each painted with foliage and chrysanthemums amongst a proSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Japanese Bronze Floor Vase Height 59 in., 149.86 cm.A Large Japanese Bronze Floor Vase LATE 19TH CENTURY the baluster body cast with two shaped panels each enclosing birds in flight amongst tree and flowering branches, resting atop tiered stand cast wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Large Pair of Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Vases HeightA Large Pair of Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Vases 19TH CENTURY each of baluster from with a flared mouth, flanked to the shoulder by a pair of shaped handles. Height 36 in, 91.4 cm. Property Sold to benSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE Large Japanese Kutani Vase as LampANTIQUE Large Japanese Kutani Vase as Lamp, large and heavy. Vase itself 25" high, very wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Japanese Kutani Vase Late Meiji 1880-90Title: Large Japanese Kutani Vase Late Meiji 1880-90 Size: 9 3/8” (23.7 cm) tall x 6” (15.2 cm) diameter. Description: Reserve: $150.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $22.00 to anywhere within tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Large Japanese Kutani Vases20th century, the base with Kutani mark, porcelain, gilt and enamel all over floral decoration, 19-1/4 x 9-7/8 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Charlotte, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2019FINE PR OF SIGNED JAPANESE KUTANI BALUSTER VASESMeiji Period, mid 19th c., bulbous vases with broad flared rim and reticulated dragon form lugs, decorated with opposing court scenes on one side and floral branches with birds on the other, gilt descSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Large Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Landscape Scene Dragons Covered Jar Attributed to GOTO$8,000
Oct 02PiasaLarge tapered Sevres porcelain vase, baluster-shaped, with white stylized foliated scrolls on blue€10,000
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique 19th Century French Sevres Porcelain Vase By Paul Milet$350
3 days LeftJasper52Large Japanese Cloisonne Stripe Vase with Chrysanthemums Namikawa Yasuyuki Meiji Vase$5,000
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathLARGE MID CENTURY FAMILLE ROSE ENAMELLED VASE 民国 粉彩人物ī£40
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathQING BLUE AND WHITE CELADON GROUND VASE 清 青釉底青花八£120
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA JAPANESE MISHIMA-TYPE DOUBLE-GOURD SHAPED VASE AND A FLARED BOWL, 20TH CENTURY, IMPRESSED SEAL£50
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathREPUBLIC PERIOD FAMILLE ROSE VASE BY LIU YUQIN 民国 刘雨岑 粉£1,200
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Spherical Vase and Cover, Meiji Period 日本明治$500
3 days LeftArete Art LimitedA white jade archaistic vase and cover, Qing Dynasty (London private collector)£8,000
3 days LeftJasper52Large Pair Of Japanese Cloisonne Gold Stone Enamel Bamboo Tree Vases Attributed to Honda$8,000
2 days LeftElstob AuctioneersA LARGE JAPANESE TOKONAME TERRACOTTA VASE, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY£10
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA COLLECTION OF ASSORTED CHINESE AND ASIAN PORCELAIN TEA WARES AND FIGURES. Including: two 20th£50