Sold2022FOUR ENGLISH SILVER & CUT GLASS VANITY BOTTLESFour cut glass and silver topped bottle, including a large scent bottle, two with hallmarks for Birmingham. H. 12cm (4 3/4in)See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING MOUNTED CUT GLASS SCENT BOTTLE, 1892Large English, Victorian colorless cut glass lay down scent bottle, 1892, having a cane pattern and sterling silver cap, the cap with marks (London) partially rubbed, the body unmarked. Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF ANTIQUE SILVER TOPPED CUT GLASS SCENT BOTTLES AND STOPPERS. Sheffield 1911. 1037 grams oveA PAIR OF ANTIQUE SILVER TOPPED CUT GLASS SCENT BOTTLES AND STOPPERS. Sheffield 1911. 1037 grams overall. 13.5 cm x 9.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Meriden Sterling Silver Topped Cut Glass PitcherThis large pitcher was cut by the craftsmen at Meriden. The exact piece is shown in their ACGA catalog reprint.Deep notched prism runs down from the sterling mount and meets deeply cut hobstars whichSee Sold Price
Sold2022A VICTORIAN CUT-GLASS SCENT FLASK AND A SILVER-TOPPED PORCELAIN SCENT FLASKA VICTORIAN CUT-GLASS SCENT FLASK, with a gold-plated screw-on cap; together with A SILVER-TOPPED PORCELAIN SCENT FLASK. (2) First 8.2cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIX MAINLY STERLING & GLASS SCENT BOTTLES & JARSAmerican and English, late 19th to early 20th century, group of six mainly sterling silver topped pressed and cut colorless glass dresser jars with repousse lids, comprising: a tall plated white metalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large sterling silver overlaid cranberry glass tall pitcher. Ornate grapes and grape leaf design.Large sterling silver overlaid cranberry glass tall pitcher. Ornate grapes and grape leaf design. Cranberry glass body. Unmarked. Star cut base. 12.25in high.See Sold Price
Sold2018(9) COLLECTION OF DRESSER/ VANITY GLASS ITEMS(lot of 9) Glass dressing table/ vanity items, highlights include: (2) cut-glass scent bottles, sharply cut, with large stoppers, approx 7"h, (1) cut-glass scent bottle, with sterling silver repousseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eight silver, metalware & cut glass scent bottlesA group of eight International silver, metalware and cut glass scent bottlesvarious makerslate 19th-20th centuryComprising four English, one German, a pair unmarked and another unmarked, some monogramSee Sold Price
Sold2022sterling silver topped scent bottleBirmingham 1934 Sterling sterling silver & Cut Glass Perfume bottle H 18 X D 2 cm H7 X D1 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nice antique cut glass scent bottleNice antique cut glass scent bottle, 19th c., finely cut, monogrammed, with silver hinged lid, unmarked (poss. silver plate), 4.25"l x 2.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Continental Silver-Gilt, Enameled and Pearl-Inset CutA Continental Silver-Gilt, Enameled and Pearl-Inset Cut Glass Scent Flask 19th Century having a twin-chambered cut glass tube. apparently unmarked Length 5 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Sterling Silver Inkwells & Nib BrushFour 19th and early 20th century Sterling Silver topped writing tools. Includes a Henry Mathews cut glass inkwell, a British leather traveling inkwell, a Horton & Allday nib brush, and an unmarked GeoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF TWO LARGE CUT GLASS DRESSER BOXESGroup of two large Continental silver plate mounted cut glass table caskets, consisting of one square and one shaped example. Unmarked. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Veronica Holmes, AtlaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Silver and Cut Glass Box and Cocktail ShakerA large cut glass box with .800 silver lid marked for C. Heisler and an unmarked silver plated bell form cocktail shaker. Dimensions: the box is 6 1/4" x 6 1/4" x 5", the bell isSee Sold Price
Sold2019Estate Lot, A Group of Scent BottlesAll from the first half of the 20th century, comprising: a pair of blue Czechoslovakian cut glass perfume bottles, a small unmarked pink cut glass example, a colorless cut glass example, a large pairSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Cut Glass DecanterLarge size in unusual double handled design. Facet cut glass with wide base and narrow neck. Topped with sterling silver locking cap. Engraved with floral details. Signed TIFFANY & CO STERLING. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bohemian Glass Silver Top Scent BottleLate 19th/early 20th c. Bohemian ruby cut to clear glass 2 1/2" (h) ladies travel scent bottle with a unmarked Continental silver top lid and mount. CONDITION: Small chip on body of bottle. Stopper isSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Cut Glass Inkwell with Sterling Silver LidCut glass and sterling silver hinged lid. Glass is unmarked, lid is marked near hinge "Sterling.. ..FINE 75". Top of lid is monogrammed "GEM". 5.25"h x 6"roundSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Large Cut Glass Dresser Jar with Sterling Silver TopA Large Cut Glass Dresser Jar with Sterling Silver Top 8 sided jar intaglio cut with vines and flowers; topped with a sterling silver lid of roses in repousse, 4 in highSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING TRAY & 2 DRESSER JARSSMALL STERLING TRAY. SMALL JAR SILVER LID CUT GLASS AND MARKED. LARGE LID IS UNMARKED AND UNTESTED.See Sold Price
Sold2020TWO ANTIQUE SILVER CUT GLASS SCENT BOTTLES. (2)TWO ANTIQUE SILVER CUT GLASS SCENT BOTTLES. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE SILVER TOPPED & CUT GLASS VANITY BOTTLES, 68gEnglish silver lids predominantly from Chester, late 19th/early 20th century. Three lids with hallmarks, the fourth (largest) inscribed sterling 925. Together with a green glass fragrance bottle withSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAkiba GalleriesRussian Silver Mounted Cut Glass Scent Bottle (Morozov, St Petersburg)$500(1 bid)
Sep 29Blanc de Chine AuctionsEDWARDIAN CUT-GLASS PERFUME BOTTLE & STERLING SILVER COVER, BIRMINGHAM, 1909, JOHN GRINSELL & SONS£70
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCLarge antique French 950 silver gilt jug/ pitcher with ice tube$250(2 bids)
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyGroup of Sterling Silver Dishes and Napkin Rings$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 19th Century Eduard Foerh German 800 Silver Centerpiece$1,000
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryEuropean Silver Mounted Cut Glass Rectangular Decanter c. 1900 Rounded Stopper$350
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyLARGE Vtg Amethyst Sterling Silver Modernist Statement Ring size 6.75. Faceted$150