Sold2020a lot of Chinese republic period soapstone Buddhista lot of antique Chinese republic period soapstone Buddhist deities. One depicting the young boy, carrying a lotus flower, a very famous Buddhist theme. The other depicting a bodhisattva of good fortuSee Sold Price
Sold2023(lot of 4) Chinese Republic period monochrome glazed porcelain items(lot of 4) Chinese Republic period monochrome glazed porcelain items, from 1.75" wide to 5.25" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 3 Chinese Republic Period Silver Dollars3 Chinese Republic Period Yuan Shi Kai silver dollars, after portrait by L. Giorgi. [1 5/8 (dia) inches]. Wear, soil, rubbing, dents, pits; wear commensurate with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE WHITE JADE CARVING - REPUBLIC PERIODNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! CHINESE WHITE JADE CARVING - REPUBLIC PERIOD. 140 GRAMS, 56 MM X 58 MM. PROVENANCE - ROCKVILLE MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO VINTAGE CHINESE CLOISONNE ASHTRAYS AND A VASEThe lot includes two vintage Chinese Republic period ashtrays and a vase. All items are made of brass and decorated with traditional scenes in the polychrome cloisonne enamel technique. Complete withSee Sold Price
Sold2016A B/W porcelain plaqueCollection of Chinese republic period porcelain plaque decorated with Buddhist H 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015ZHOU BOCANG, CHINESE WATERCOLOR PAINTINGNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ZHOU BOCANG, CHINESE WATERCOLOR PAINTING. REPUBLIC PERIOD. THIS PIECE IS GUARANTEED TO BE AUTHENTIC. 106X54 CM. PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT WASHINGTON DC COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED MEIREN FIGURE REPUBLIC PERIODNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED MEIREN FIGURE REPUBLIC PERIOD. 21 CM TALL. 325 GRAMS. PROVENANCE - POTOMAC MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED JADE PENDANT - REPUBLIC PERIODNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED JADE PENDANT - REPUBLIC PERIOD. 55X39X6 MM. 30 GRAMS. PROVENANCE - POTOMAC MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2023A Wonderful Soapstone 'Fish' SealA Wonderful Soapstone 'Fish' Seal. Chinese Republic Period. Carved By Zhu Qizhan And Qi Baishi. Size:3cmx1.8cmx5cm;Box:10cmx6cm. Weight:Seal:50gSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE-ROSE WATERPOT MARKED -NO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE-ROSE WATERPOT MARKED - REPUBLIC PERIOD 5cm HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eight Pieces Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain FiguresLot of (8) Famille Rose porcelain figures, Republic period, 7"H to 10" H.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE CLOISONNE DOUBLE GOURD VASE REPUBLICNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE CLOISONNE DOUBLE GOURD VASE REPUBLIC PERIOD. 24 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED AND INSCRIBED BOX - REPUBLICNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED AND INSCRIBED BOX - REPUBLIC PERIOD. 3.5 CM TALL. 11 GRAMS. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE-ROSE CUP, MARKED -REPUBLICNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE-ROSE CUP, MARKED -REPUBLIC PERIOD 5cm HSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED FISH SNUFF BOTTLE - REPUBLICNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED FISH SNUFF BOTTLE - REPUBLIC PERIOD. 6 CM WIDE. 35 GRAMS. PROVENANCE - LAUREL MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Porcelain Celadon Ground Baluster VaseLot 86 Chinese Porcelain Celadon Ground Baluster Vase (Republic period ) with Buddhistic lion decoration in underglaze blue and white height: 23 1/4 inches diameter: 9 1/2 inches Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE CARVED IVORY FIGURE OF A LUOHAN, REPUBLICChinese ivory figure of a luohan, Republic Period, the Buddhist immortal seated with a staff in one hand, the other toying with one of his extraordinary eyebrows which extend the length of his figure,See Sold Price
Sold2016HUGE CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE -NO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! HUGE CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE - REPUBLIC PERIOD. 63 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN WATER COUPENO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN WATER COUPE REPUBLIC PERIOD. 13 CM WIDE. 9 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - POTOMAC MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016(Lot of 5) Republic period famille rose-enameled figure(Lot of 5) Republic period famille rose-enameled figures,H:17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE REPUBLIC FAMILLE JAUNE PORCELAIN JARChinese. A Republic period famille juane porcelain jar with buddhist and precious object symbolism. Red character mark to underside. Approx. 8.75", w. 9.5".See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE HETIAN JADE HANDLED ENAMEL SAUCER.NO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE HETIAN JADE HANDLED ENAMEL SAUCER. REPUBLIC PERIOD. 11 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
BonhamsAn iron-red 'phoenix' bowl Guangxu six-character iron-red mark, late Qing or Republic periodA$300
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsTwo Japanese Meiji period ivory okimono; added a ditto Republic period Chinese figure; one okimono€400
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese famille verte Buddhist lion and cub, Republic period, H 42 cm - added a famille rose€600
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA collection of seven Chinese porcelain ware, 18thC - 20thC, tallest H 30 cm (7)€500(1 bid)
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA collection of seven Chinese polychrome porcelain ware, 17thC, 19thC and 20thC, tallest H 30,4 cm€400
BonhamsA GRISAILLE-DECORATED 'LANDSCAPE' VASE Blue-enamel Hongxian yuzhi four-character mark, Republic...HK$60,000
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsChinese Republic period celadon ground bamboo relief design square vases with floral and medallions$150