Sold2019A Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Parquetry CommodeA Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Parquetry Commode after a model by charles cressent, 20th century the marble top of serpentine outline above the conforming case having two drawers mounted with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XV style parquetry inlaid walnut commodeA Louis XV style gilt bronze mounted parquetry inlaid walnut commodeearly 20th centurySurmounted by a marble top.height 33in (84cm); width 40in (102cm); depth 19in (48cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XV Style Parquetry Inlaid Walnut CommodeA Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Parquetry Inlaid Walnut Commode, mid 20th century surmounted by a marble top over two deep drawers san traverse, stamped to the reverse 'MADE IN SPAIN'. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2019* A Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted* A Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Parquetry Commodes late 19th century each having a serpentine marble top above the conforming case fitted with two drawers, raised on cabriole legs endinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis XV-style gilt bronze-mounted bombe commodeMid-19th century, the serpentine yellow marble top over a bombe parquetry decorated body with applied rocaille mounts, fitted with two long drawers, raised on tapering legs terminating in scrolling foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XV-XVI Bronze-Mounted CommodeLouis XV-XVI Transitional-style gilt bronze-mounted commode, late 20th century, the marble top over two long drawers, with parquetry inlaid case raised on paw feet sabots. Probably Spanish. [32" H x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH MARQUETRY COMMODE W/ GILT BRONZE MOUNTSFrench Louis XV style marble top commode, early 20th century, having a rouge marble top over three drawers incorporating parquetry and floral marquetry, ormolu mounted to canted corners and rising onSee Sold Price
Sold2024PR LOUIS XV STYLE CHINOISERIE MARBLE TOP COMMODEFrench, 20th century. Pair of Louis XV style gilt bronze mounted marble top commode, with chinoiserie motif over black lacquer, apparently unmarked. Approximate dimensions: h. 33.5", w. 34", d. 17.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Marble TopLarge Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Marble Top Commode. Includes four drawers with foliage form mounting and figural bust en centre. Some rubbing and wear to veneer from use, scratches. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Marble-TopA Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Marble-Top Commodes Height 38 x width 55 x depth 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted MarquetryA Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Marquetry Marble-Top Commode Mid-20th Century Height 35 x width 55 x depth 23 inches. Property From the Historic Schweppe Mansion, Lake Forest, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted MarquetryA Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Marquetry Marble-Top Commode Circa 1900 Height 36 x width 42 1/2 x depth 20 inches. Provenance: Youlls Antiques, Devon, United Kingdom, June 1995See Sold Price
Sold2015French Parquetry Marble Top Commode20th century Louis XV-style gilt brass mounted parquetry marble top commode with serpentine edge top above a two-drawer bombe case. [33" H x 38" W x 19" D].See Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Parquetry and Vernis Martin Marble-Top Cabinet  Height 50A Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Parquetry and Vernis Martin Marble-Top Cabinet  Mid 19th Century Height 50 x width 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Louis XV/XVI Transitional Style Gilt Bronze MountedA Louis XV/XVI Transitional Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Marquetry Marble-Top Commode Late 19th Century Height 33 1/2 x width 47 x depth 22 3/4 inches.   Property from the Estate of Ruth Lippman, PhSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Louis XV/XVI Transitional Style Gilt Metal MountedA Louis XV/XVI Transitional Style Gilt Metal Mounted Parquetry Marble Top Commode Circa 1900 Height 33 inches. Property from the Collection of Noel and Kathryn Dickinson Wadsworth, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood and Vernis Martin Marble-Top CommodeA Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood and Vernis Martin Marble-Top Commode First Half 20th Century having a breche d'alep marble top. Height 35 x width 33 x depth 16 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis XV-Style Marble-Top CommodeLouis XV-Style Gilt-Bronze-Mounted and Polychromed Kingwood and Marble-Top Commode the serpentine brescia marble top over a conforming case with a shaped door with a painted panel depicting a courtingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XV-Style Marble Top Demilune CommodeLouis XV-style bronze mounted marble top parquetry inlaid commode, made in Italy. [28 1/2" H x 27 1/2" W x 14" D; Top: 3/4" H x 28 1/2" W x 14 1/2" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis XV-Style Bronze-Mounted Parquetry Bombé CommodeLouis XV-Style Bronze-Mounted Parquetry Bombé Commode, variegated marble top, three drawers, shaped apron, flared legs, sabots, h. 34 in., w. 36 in., d. 18 in. IMPORTANT: All purchases must be removeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis XV Gilt Bronze Mounted Parquetry Triple VitrineFine Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Parquetry Triple Vitrine Cabinet. Maison Jansen. Fourth Quarter 19th Century. The inset white marble top of breakfront outline above a sloped frieze centering aSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOUIS XV STYLE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED KINGWOOD & PARQUETRYwith Breche d'Alep marble top Provenance: Estate of Paul & Carole Cramer, Bel Air Condition: with losses to veneer 40 inches wide; 19 3/4 inches deep; 37 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Louis XV/XVI Transitional Style Gilt Bronze MountedA Louis XV/XVI Transitional Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Burlwood, Marquetry and Breche d'Alep Marble-Top Commode Early 20th Century Height 36 x width 34 x depth 19 inches. Property from the Estate of AvSee Sold Price
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Parquetry Marble-Top Commode After the Model by Charles$1,000
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Parquetry Marble-Top Commodes$300
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood and Vernis Martin Marble-Top Commode$600
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Parquetry and Floral Marquetry Marble-Top Commode$750
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Louis XV-Style Gilt Bronze-Mounted Kingwood Commode with Marble Top$900
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Marquetry Marble-Top Commodes$5,000
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood Marble-Top Pedestals$3,500
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood Marble-Top Vitrine Cabinets$2,000
5 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionPair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood and Rosewood Marble-Top Vitrine Cabinets$100
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Louis XV Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood and Tulipwood Marble-Top Commode$500
5 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionAttributed Francois Linke Louis XV Style Marble Top Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood Vitrine$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Louis XV Gilt Bronze-Mounted Kingwood & Marquetry Commode with Marble Top$4,500
BonhamsA LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE TOP GILT BRONZE MOUNTED PARQUETRY FRUITWOOD AND KINGWOOD CONSOLE$200(1 bid)
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Régence Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood and Tulipwood Parquetry Marble-Top Commode$1,500
BonhamsA PAIR OF LOUIS XV STYLE MARBLE INSET GILT BRONZE MOUNTED MARQUETRY AND PARQUETRY INLAID FRUITWO...$220(2 bids)