Sold2016Early Meissen porcelain female figure, 11.5 inchesEarly Meissen porcelain female figure, 11.5 inches tall. Condition: good.See Sold Price
Sold2016MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE OF A FEMALEGerman. 19th Century. Underglaze blue crossed swords and incised Q150. Height 14". (Cond: restoration) (400/500)See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 3 MEISSEN Vintage Porcelain Female FiguresLot includes 3 porcelain figurines. Each have MEISSEN crossing sword trademark. Each figurine depicts a female figure. Largest figure measures approximately 7 inches tall 3.5 inches wide 3 inches deepSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF TWO MEISSEN FEMALE PORCELAIN FIGURESMeissen (German, founded 1720), post 1934. Group of two figures comprising: "The Rabbit Seller", model 23, after the original modeled by Johann Peter Reinicke, circa 1755, from the "Cries de Paris" seSee Sold Price
Sold2024Meissen porcelain monkey band figureMeissen porcelain monkey band figure, a female vocalist. Late 19th century. scroll molded base with gilt edges. Blue crossed swords mark under glaze on base. Vocalist: 5" x 2 3/4". Condition: ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Meissen Walter Schott Female Porcelain FigureMeissen Walter Schott Female Porcelain Figure. Figural porcelain statue of a classical / Grecian woman with an outstretched arm on a round base. Bears the blue crossed sword mark and incised Q180 andSee Sold Price
Sold2023MEISSEN Antique Porcelain Bust Of Female FigureBackside has MESSIEN Trademark. Piece is vintage appears to be antique. Bust is porcelain, depicts a female figure wearing hat with flowers & leaves. Piece has gilt detailed areas. Some elements appeaSee Sold Price
Sold2024MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP 19th Century Height 13.5".MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP19th CenturyTwo classical female figures and a winged cherub. Crossed swords mark on base.Height 13.5".See Sold Price
Sold2019A Meissen Porcelain Figural Group Height 9 1/2 inches.A Meissen Porcelain Figural Group depicting a female figure with children and playing cards, model E69. Height 9 1/2 inches. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Katherine Rudloff, St. Louis, MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19th c. Meissen Porcelain Figural Grouping19th Century German Meissen Porcelain Shepherdess figure Sculpture elegantly dressed young female standing next to a tree stump with a lamb early 19th c. blue crossed sword mark on base 7"H search worSee Sold Price
Sold2020TWO ANTIQUE MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURES MARKEDA lot of two antique Meissen porcelain figures of a standing male and female both having blue underglaze mark and incised to base. Ht: 8" (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr. Meissen Gallant Figural Sweetmeat Dishes19th C. Meissen porcelain recumbant male and female figures holding sweetmeat dishes in the Blue Onion pattern. Both with 19th C. crossed swords mark in underglaze blue, the female with incised 2858 aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GERMAN MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE OF A MUSICIAN modelled as a female playing a mandolin. 17 cm high.A GERMAN MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE OF A MUSICIAN modelled as a female playing a mandolin. 17 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR ANTIQUE MEISSEN POLYCHROME DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURES OF SEATED MALE AND FEMALE FIGURESPAIR ANTIQUE MEISSEN POLYCHROME DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURES OF SEATED MALE AND FEMALE FIGURES HOLDING BASKETS, 18th-19th century. Imperfections and losses.H: 8 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen Porcelain Figure of Girl with Floral BasketA Meissen porcelain figure of girl with a floral basket. Female figure is adorned in 18th century inspired aesthetic and stylistic hat. Wrinkles and folds in dress exude naturalism. A charming grasp oSee Sold Price
Sold2020MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE REGAL WOMAN IN FUR CAPEGerman Meissen porcelain figure, model number 1281, depicting a standing female figure with fur cape, blue crossed swords mark underfoot, loss to one finger, approx 8.75"h, 4"w, 3.5"d Start Price: $50See Sold Price
Sold2018A Meissen Porcelain Figure Height 7 1/8 x width 6A Meissen Porcelain Figure 19th century modeled to show a young satyr seated atop a female lioness and beating a drum, raised on a base with rocaille and C-scrolls, with crossed swords in underglaze bSee Sold Price
Sold2021MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP, MODEL D 95Meissen porcelain figure group, Gardener Lovers Under Tree with Boy, after the original model by Michel Victor Acier, c.1772, polychrome figures depicting young male presenting flowers to his female cSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURESeach with blue crossed swords mark and impressed marks; Condition: female figure with loss to leaf; male figure with flea bite chip to hat; largest: 7 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen Porcelain Figure of a Woman Playing CardsModeled as a standing female figure with foot raised upon the leg of a stand upon which she is dealing playing cards, raised on a circular plinth base with gilt decorated scrolled edge. H: 6.25 in., WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Meissen Porcelain Figure Group with Bugler 7''x6''. AnMeissen Porcelain Figure Group with Bugler 7''x6''. An unusual polychrome and gilt decorated figure group with a female hunter, her hunting dog, a bugler soldier, and cupid. Blue underglaze mark withSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) PORCELAIN FEMALE FIGURES WOMAN IN SEDAN CHAIR(lot of 2) Meissen porcelain figures, including: (1) girl with flowers in apron, attributed to Meissen, wearing blue corseted dress, holding apron with blue colored flowers, base filled, no visible maSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lg Porcelain Meissen Antique Female Gardener B65/137Very Large German Porcelain Meissen Antique Female Gardener Figure B65/137. Provenance: Acquired from the local estate of a central Florida business and community leader known to family, friends and mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Meissen Porcelain Chinoiserie Figures - 19thPair of Meissen Porcelain Chinoiserie Figures - 19th Century. Meissen German porcelain male and female Chinoiserie figures in a predominantly Rust color motif. Markings: both figures are marked with cSee Sold Price
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaCharming antique Meissen porcelain figure of boy playing instrument$12(2 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaCharming antique Meissen porcelain figure of boy with flower basket$12(2 bids)
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 8 1/2" Pair of Meissen Porcelain Figures and a German Porcelain Figure$325
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19th Century Meissen Porcelain Figure of Lady Depicting the Sense of Smell$500
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Meissen Porcelain Figure Angel Sharpening Arrow With Stone Wheel$500