Sold2022MODERN CHINESE WATERCOLOR CAMELSInscribed with chop seal. Dimensions: (Frame) H 27.5" x W 24.5" (Sight) H 13" x W 19" Condition: A couple creases. Marks to the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022watercolor of Camel's Hump Signed AlixWatercolor of Camel's Hump signed Alix lower right 20 x30" 23 x 33" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold20211947 Signed Tehran Iran Man & Camel Watercolor Painting1947 Signed Tehran Iran Man & Camel Watercolor Painting, Signed lower left. Measurements in inches: 19 x 15, image: 11 x 7 1/2 Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed 'Djerba' 1966 Watercolor of ''Camel Boy'' - Framed 16'' x 21.5'' (Bought in Djerba in 1966)Signed 'Djerba' 1966 Watercolor of ''Camel Boy'' - Framed 16'' x 21.5'' (Bought in Djerba in 1966)See Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolor, Orientalist School (20th century)Orientalist School (20th century), Traveling with Camels, watercolor, signed "Jacobi" lower right, overall (with frame): 17"h x 20"w. Provenance: Property from the private collection of Stephen and LySee Sold Price
Sold2019Carol Grigg, Gango Gallery Pencil Signed LithosCarol Grigg, Gango Gallery Pencil Signed Lithos. Pair of lithographs that are pencil signed by the artist Carol Grigg. There are lithographs of watercolors. A camel (28 inches x 24 inches) and a rabbiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Asian Water Color Camels Professionally framedProfessionally framed and matted Asian Watercolor with camels crossing mountains. Signed with Asian Characters. Measures 30.5 inches by 21 inches. Property of. Manhattan EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor Arab on camel, Edwin Lord Weeks,circa 1880Watercolor Arab on camel by Edwin Lord Weeks, circa 1880, 9.75" x 6.5". //////////////////////////////////////////////////////Weeks was born in Boston, Massachusetts in 1849. His parents were affluentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor, Man with CamelOrientalist School (20th century), Man with Camel, signed "M. Okasha" lower right, watercolor on paper, overall (with frame): 22.5"h x 25.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mary Eley Gauntlett - Hyderabad Camel CorpsMary Eley Gauntlett British, 1874-1903 Hyderabad Camel Corps Watercolor Signed In March 1855 Russian forces defeated the Afghan army at Panjdeh, a village on the disputed Russian-Afghan frontier, alarSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Signed Works on PaperTwo signed works on paper comprising: 1.) Watercolor depicting a camel, figures, and palm trees. Signed illegibly lower right. [13" x 9 3/4"]. In good condition. 2.) Oil on paper depicting landscape wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas FRERE: Orientalist Scene - PaintingWatercolor of a camel and bull on a farm with two men, with pyramids in the distance. Provenance: Phillips Auction. Signed lower right. [Art: 6" H x 8" W; Frame: 10" H x 12 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2017R. ZARIAN (IRAN 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, MAN WITHR. ZARIAN (IRAN 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, MAN WITH CAMEL, SIGNED, TEHRAN H (H IS FOR HAYRAPETIAN STUDIOS OF WHICH HE WAS A MEMBER), C.1940'S-50'S. 11 3/4 X 8 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, Orientalist School (19th century)Orientalist School (19th century), Untitled (Figure and Resting Camels), 1894, watercolor and gouache, monogrammed indistinctly and dated lower right, sight: 15"h x 25"w, overall (with frame): 21"h xSee Sold Price
Sold20222 1920'S MIDDLE EASTERN PICTURESWATERCOLOR & PRINT OF CAMELS IN DESERT. GOOD CONDITION. 27" x 12" / 19" x 10" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Kelly David Healy (VT 1902-1978)Arthur Kelly David Healy (Vermont 1902-1978) Camels Hump watercolor on paper 21 x 29" 30 x 39" as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese watercolor scroll "girl on camel"Chinese watercolor scroll "girl on camel", 27.1"x26.7"See Sold Price
Sold2021Expressionist Watercolor Painting of a CamelOriginal watercolor and ink on archival paper, artist's signature 'E.A.D.' to lower right, housed in a giltwood frame with double mat, second half of 20th century. Condition very good. Total frame sizSee Sold Price
Sold2024Douglas Houzen Pinder (1886-1949), Watercolour, A caravan of camels with Arab riders in the desertDouglas Houzen Pinder (1886-1949), Watercolour, A caravan of camels with Arab riders in the desert by the Great Pyramids. Signed D. H. Pinder lower right. Approx. 7 1/2" x 14 1/2" Please Note - we doSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yervand Nahapetian (1916 - 2006 Armenian)Camel caravan, 1991 Watercolor on paper under Plexiglas Signed and dated lower left: Yervand Sight: 22.75" H x 31.5" W Provenance: Private Collection, San Diego, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2018Walton Blodgett (VT 1908-1963) Camel's HumpWalton Blodgett (Vermont 1908-1963) Camel's Hump in summer watercolor signed lower right 9 x 13"See Sold Price
6 days LeftArtelistedJITKA DVORAKOVA Original watercolor study on paper signed and framed of a Camel and rider, (1982)$150
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPaul B. Pascal (1832 - 1903) Antique Orientalist Arabian Desert Camel Landscape Original Painting$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncParamount, Star Trek Original Cartoon Captain Kirk & Dr. Bones, Limited Edition Sericel$150
5 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYWatercolor painting, portrait boy with bird, by Jacob Maentel, American, 1763-1863, watercolor on$500(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a seated man, Jacob Maentel, American, 1763-1863, watercolor on paper showing a man$800(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAndre Derain (1880-1954) Antique French Modernist Authentic Watercolor Portrait Painting$180(7 bids)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalLegendary Marc Chagall (imputée) Watercolor on Paper - "Nesting in Your Mind"$2,100(5 bids)
5 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYStreet scene, Albany, New York, attributed to James Eights, watercolor, pencil & ink on paper, scene$400(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait lady in yellow dress & feathered hat, watercolor on paper, dated 1796 on reverse painting,$500(1 bid)