Sold2024(3) Vintage Native American style coiled baskets(3) Vintage Native American style coiled baskets, 20th c., possibly Hopi, incl. (2) trays and one covered vessel, 20"dia (largest), 10.5"h x 9"w (smallest) Provenance: The Collection of Paul J. Smith:See Sold Price
Sold2022Pacific Northwest Tlingit Covered BasketPacific northwest native American polychrome Tlingit rattle-top covered basket. Measures: 8 Diameter x 4 1/4 HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pima Native American Covered BasketNative American Pima covered basket. Excellent condition. Basket was lightly varnished long ago. Very minor imperfections. H5-1/4" D 6-7/8". Please refer to this link for high-res images. https://www.See Sold Price
Sold2019Native American Covered Basket - Hupa Tribe c1910sNative American Covered Basket - Hupa Tribe c1910s. Yellow accents made from dyed porcupine quill. Excellent condition. 6.5"h x 5.25"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING ISSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hupa Native American covered basketHupa Native American covered basket, appx. 7" t x 8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Vintage Basket 8 Inches Tall[Klickitat, Salish] Native American Vintage Basket. Measures 8 inches tall x 8 x 8 inches. Very good condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tlingit Covered BasketPacific Northwest Coast, c. 1900. Condition: edge split on cover. Height 6.5 inches, diameter 7.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Native American covered baskets decorated with potato stamps. Both with some splint breaks, butTwo Native American covered baskets decorated with potato stamps. Both with some splint breaks, but overall good condition. Mid 19th century. The largest measures 17"W x 14"D x 11"H. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Vintage Indian basket 19th Century Apache Figurative OllaNative American Vintage Indian basket diameter 19 inches height 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Native Alaskan - Tlingit Tribe Covered Basket c1910sNative Alaskan - Tlingit Tribe Covered Basket c1910s. Some rim damage to main basket and lid. 6"h x 5.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 statSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Aleut Covered Indian Basket 4.75''x5''.Antique Aleut Covered Indian Basket 4.75''x5''. Polychrome silk thread imbricated geometric motifs. Knob top finial. Overall excellent condition. Late 19th or early 20th century, Attu Alaskan.See Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Polychrome Covered Basket, Poss HupaNative American Polychrome Covered Basket, Possibly Hupa. The body with pierced mouth, polychrome geometric motif throughout, half-twist overlay to underside helps for a round base, similar stitch toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miniature Native American covered medicine basket attrib to Gladys Tantaquidgeon Medicine Woman ofMiniature Native American covered medicine basket attrib to Gladys Tantaquidgeon Medicine Woman of the Mohegan tribe - 2" tall x 2 1/2" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Vintage Indian basketNative American Vintage Indian basket diameter 20 inches height, 6 inches small hole on the bottom of the basketSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Painted Splint BasketLATE 19TH CENTURY NATIVE AMERICAN COVERED SPLINT BASKET W/ ORANGE, GREEN, AND YELLOW PAINTED BANDS- 14 1/2" L 12"WX 11 3/4" T - GOOD COLOR, MINOR SMALL BREAKS AND LOSSES- IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold20163pc Old Inuit Eskimo Covered Indian Baskets. Polychrome3pc Old Inuit Eskimo Covered Indian Baskets. Polychrome decorated baskets with simple imbricated motifs. Sizes range from 6''x7'' to 6''x7.5''. Two of them have knob lids. Overall excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020NATIVE AMERICAN HUPA VINTAGE HAT BASKETDiameter- 4" Height- 7" Shipping U.S. $30 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Birch Bark Covered Basketdecorated basket measures 8 1/2" x 5 1/2" x 6" tall with lid.See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Birch Bark Covered BasketNative American birch bark covered basket, Maine Indian, decorated with spruce root, deer skin leather hinge & tie, c 1900, 11-1/4" x 9" x 7" hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Native Potato Stamp BasketVery fine Native American potato stamp covered basket. Circa 1870. One of the finest examples we have seen. Excellent original condition with vibrant colors and very minor imperfections. L 24" W 14-1/See Sold Price
Sold2015(4) PACIFIC NORTHWEST BASKETSTlingit, a round covered basket, 4”h; 6”diam. (appears as, but never had rattles in lid); (3) cylindrical-form, the largest, 5.5”h, 5.5”diam. (1” split in bottom, water stain along lower 1.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Vintage Pima BasketsPresented here for your consideration are two vintage Pima baskets. Both of these nice baskets feature great designs intricately woven in colors of brown/black on natural. The first basket is decorateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Vintage Apache Baskets Offered here for your consideration are two vintage Apache baskets. You need these masterfully woven baskets in your collection. In bold designs, one of the baskets is decorated with what appears toSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquose, Cora bear claw Belt Buckle$400
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Turquoise Sterling Silver Concho Belt Necklece$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Necklace earing brooch$60
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Tie Turquoise coral and Brooch$60
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquose, Cora Belt Buckle$100
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt Necklece$400