Sold2024A new map of Germany divided into Circles. Austria Switzerland NL Belgium 1811CAPTION PRINTED BELOW PICTURE: 'A new map of Germany divided into Circles from the best authorities' DATE PRINTED: 1811 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 22.5 x 27.5cm, 8.75 x 10.75 inches (Medium); Please note thatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Holy Roman Empire 1805Map Title: The Holy Roman Empire in its Final Year Germany/ Poland/ Czech Republic/ Austria/ Netherlands (A New Map Of Germany Divided Into Its Circles). Published: Laurie & Whittle, London Date: 1805See Sold Price
Sold2020Picturesque Europe C1875 Lot 84 Sheets, EuropeAlmost all full page. Incl France, Spain, Turkey, Belgium, Switzerland, Germany, Norway, Italy, Austria and Sweden. Wood Engravings Published C1875 by Cassell or Appleton, London or New York for "PictSee Sold Price
Sold2018Picturesque Europe C1875 Lot of 15 Steel EngravingsIncl Belgium, Scandinavia, France, Germany, Austria and Switzerland. Steel Engravings Published C1875 by Cassell or Appleton, London or New York for "Picturesque Europe" Edited by Bayard Taylor. PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2018Weller, F. S. C1890 Lot of 12 Antique MapsIncl German Empire, Switzerland, Holland/Belgium, Austria/Hungria, Russia, Asia, Africa, Sweden/Norway & Denmark, France, Australasia, Eastern Australia and New Zealand, and The World. Lot of 12 LithoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gross, Alexander 1920 Lot of 26 Large Maps. EuropeIncl Germany, Austria, Russia, Netherlands, Belgium/Luxembourg, Norway/Sweden, Denmark/Iceland, Switzerland, Italy, France/Switzerland, Spain/Portugal, Europe Continent. Large Lithograph Maps PublisheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pownall Map of North America with the West India IslandsPOWNALL, Thomas (1720-1805). A New Map of North America with the West India Islands, divided according to the Preliminary Articles of Peace, Signed at Versailles, 20, jan 1783, wherein are particularlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Homann: Antique Map of New England, 1720The map names New England as "Almouchi Cosen" as well as Nova Anglia, while present-day New York State is named variously as New Jork, Nieuw Nederland and Novum Belgium (New York, New Netherlands andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Art Deco Brass Figures of Female DancersFine Pair of Austrian Art Deco Brass Figures of Female Dancers Werkstatte Hagenauer Wien, each stamped along one leg "Hagenauer Wien", "Made in Austria", and with a "WHW" in a circle, each presented oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cary's New Universal Atlas,Containing Distinct Maps of All the Principal States and Kingdoms, etc., London: Printed for J. Cary, Engraver, 1811, with 56 double-page engraved hand-colored maps on 60 numbered sheets (complete), rSee Sold Price
Sold2022(REPUBLIC OF TEXAS.) James Hamilton Young. A New Map of Texas, with the Contiguous American &(REPUBLIC OF TEXAS.) James Hamilton Young. A New Map of Texas, with the Contiguous American & Mexican States. Hand-colored engraved map of Texas with inset text panels relating information on its riveSee Sold Price
Sold2023MITCHELL'S NEW MAP of TEXAS, OREGON & CALIFORNIA1846 Philadelphia, S. Augustus Mitchell. hardcover leather bound. 5 1/4 x 3 1/4 inches. Map unfolded 22 x 20 1/2 inches and presented in a custom frame 23 1/2 x 22 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2022MITCHELL, S. AUGUSTUS. A New Map of Texas, Oregon and California.MITCHELL, S. AUGUSTUS. A New Map of Texas, Oregon and California. Engraved pocket map of the American territories west of the Mississippi River. 22¾x21 inches overall, ample margins; strong origiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Morden - English Plantations in AmericaRobert Morden (d. 1703) and William Berry (fl. 1669-1708) makers A New Map of the English Plantations in America both Continent and Ilands Shewing their true Situation and distance from England or oneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mitchell Map of Western U.S.*** START PRICE IS THE RESERVE *** [America] MITCHELL, Samuel Augustus (1792-1868). A New Map of Texas, Oregon and California with the Regions Adjoining. Engraving with original hand color, with origiSee Sold Price
Sold20221983 Jaguar XJ-S V12 HE Coupé Chassis no. SAJJNAEW4BC112334 Engine no. 8S 025479 HA1983 Jaguar XJ-S V12 HE Coupé Registration no. FLE 740Y Chassis no. SAJJNAEW4BC112334 Engine no. 8S 025479 HA •Delivered new to Germany •Left-hand drive •Automatic transmissionSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Smith Map of New England, Extremely Rare 2nd StateSMITH, John (1580-1631). New England the most remarqueable parts thus named by the high and mighty Prince Charles, Prince of great Britaine. Observed and described by Captayn John Smith... CopperplateSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Fine & Rare Map of New York.Bernard Ratzer "Plan of the City of New York". Signed lower right in the plate "T. Kitchin Sculpt" (Kitchin recorded the cartographer's name as Ratzen (sic) rather than Ratzer). The map backed, rolledSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau bat hanging lanternArt Nouveau bat hanging lantern likely Austria or Germany painted iron, iridescent glass unmarked with acorn pull 20"w x 8"d x 25"h (with chain) Provenance: The Ira Simon Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRembrandt van Rijn (Dutch, 1606–1669) Old Man with a Divided Fur Cap, 1640$1,500
3 days LeftEldred'sWOLF KAHN (New York/Vermont/Germany, 1927-2020), Tree Sequence #1., Monotype on paper, 12" x 15.75"$1,000(2 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sRUTH BERNHARD (New York/California/Germany, 1905-2006), "Moonrise", 1991., Gelatin silver print,$600(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlbrecht Dürer (German, 1471-1528) St. Anthony Reading, 1519$10,000
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSilver German WWI Presentation Cigarette Case.$160(3 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGerman Masters 19th Cent. Paintings Drawings 1st US Ed.1981, Catalog$30(1 bid)