Sold2021A Fine Quality Pair Of Antique Chairs With SwanRelief. From a Long Island NY estate. - Dimensions: 37" h x 29" w x 28" dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair antique Portuguese chairsPair antique Portuguese chairs, carved backs, claw feet, height is 38.75" Please refer to images for general condition issues, all items are sold in as is, as found condition, some items might have reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair antique Chippendale chairs with needlepoint seats,Pair antique Chippendale chairs with needlepoint seats, strong ball & claw feet, in mahogany, needlepoint seats show bird scenes. Centennial at bestSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR ANTIQUE WICKER CHAIRSMatched pair of good quality Wicker Arm Chairs. First quarter 20th c. With custom made blue and white pillows. Each Chair measures 28"x25"x40". Good condition, remnants of old green paint underneath.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR ANTIQUE SHELL-BACK HALL CHAIRSExquisite pair of Regency-style side chairs in carved mahogany, with plank seats and shell- or fan-form backs. See condition below. Dimensions: H 33" x W 16.5" x D 19" x SH 17" Condition: Chairs appeaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Antique French parlor chairswith authentic gilt finish and dauphine blue tapestry Provenance: The William and Irene Grimm collection via Laisder Roberto De Mendoza via Father Phillip BareaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Antique Polychrome ChairsPair of antique polychrome lyre back chairs, with woven seats, 33 by 24 by 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR CHINESE ANTIQUE WOOD CHAIRSPair Chinese Antique Wood Chairs: Finely Carved, Rising From Bases Rested On Four Low Feet To Squared Seats, Supported On Four Thick Legs, Each Chair Back Constructed With Openwork Nature Scenes Of ASee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR ANTIQUE FRENCH CARVED CHAIRS W EDELMAN LEATHERAntique French Carved Walnut Arm Chairs. Upholstered in soft green Edelman Embossed Leather.. Each 27"x23"x40". PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING Shipping on this item offeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of antique country chairsPair of antique country chairs approx. 21" w x 16" d x 46" hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique Wood Throne Chairs W Deer CarvingsLot includes 2 chairs. Each are antique with carved deer design in relief at top of backrests. Chairs have newly upholstered chocolate toned leather seat & front of backrest. Back panel is upholsteredSee Sold Price
Sold2023French, Antique chairs, pairFrench Antique chairs, pair velvet upholstery, walnut, casters, rope each: 36 h x 19 w x 21 d in (91 x 48 x 53 cm) This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of antique hall chairs back carved with cranePair of antique hall chairs. Back of chairs features fretwork and a carved medallion depicting crane in naturalistic setting. Early 20th century. 33"h x 20"w x 20 1/2"d Seat 18"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Of Antique English Chairs.Pair Of Roll-Arm Mahogany Club Chairs In The Chippendale Styling Having Colorful Fabric Panels With Flowering Landscapes, Royalty, And Wildlife. The Front Legs With Shell Carved Knees And Ball And ClaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Chinese antique rosewood chairsPair Chinese antique rosewood chairs, 35.7"Hx20.4"x16.4", 36"Hx20.75"x16.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Of Antique Chinese ChairsBig Chair - 39.50"H, 24"W, 18"D, 19.50"SH | Small Chair - 36.50"H, 21.50"W, 15.75"D, 18.50"SHSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Antique Style Hepplewhite ChairsLot includes pair Hepplewhite chairs, antique in style, beautifully finished medium stain glossy finish, floral scrolling wood carving details and mint green and golden field upholstered fabric seatsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Antique Italian Side ChairsScrolling middle open backs, slip seats. Slightly loose, carved paw feet. 20W X 19"D X 35"H"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique Oak X-Frame ChairsPair antique highly carved oak x-frame base arm chairs, orig. finish, structurally sound and in good condition, fabric is good in a French tapestry style, 27''w x 22''d x 42''h seat ht.18''See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of antique Victorian ChairsPair of antique Victorian Chairs on wheels with upholstered Golfers fabric. Each Chair measures 25 inches wide x 21 inches deep x 42 inches tall and 15 inches seat height.See Sold Price
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Monumental Pair Of Cast Iron Antique Garden Chairs$75(2 bids)