Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE EXPORT FENCAI FAMILLE ROSE ENAMELED PORCELAIN ROOSTERS, SIGNED,A PAIR OF CHINESE EXPORT FENCAI FAMILLE ROSE ENAMELED PORCELAIN ROOSTERS, SIGNED, each modeled astride a truncated tree trunk with head slightly turned, enameled in pastel colors and with a burnt oranSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Antique Chinese Export Famille Rose VasesPair Antique Chinese Export Famille Rose VasesPair of antique Chinese Canton Export Famille Rose enameled porcelain vases; of rouleau form with waisted foliate rim neck and shoulder with gilt mouldedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Famille Rose Porcelain DishesPair of Chinese Export Qianlong-style Famille Rose enameled porcelain dishes; each with flowering peony blossoms with rockery and garden fencing, and a pair of mandarin ducks; gilt rims; usual wear, sSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Enamel Plates, 18thQianlong export, finely enameled floral garden scenes, 10 in. (25 cm) diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain FishbowlsDESCRIPTION: A pair of Chinese export, porcelain planters. Features enameled, famille rose chrysanthemums and further floral motifs enveloping scenes of regal women being catered to be servants. IncluSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Porcelain Covered Dishes 5''x4'' each.Pair Chinese Porcelain Covered Dishes 5''x4'' each. Famille rose polychrome enameled figures in landscape with calligraphy. Wax export seals on bottom. Some glaze wear. 20th century, Qing or RepublicSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Four Chinese PorcelainsGroup of four Chinese porcelains: blue and white jardinière, with scalloped rims; Famille Rose enameled export teapot; together with a pair of enameled faceted vases; each marked to base; ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASEChinese famille rose enameled porcelain vase, flared rim with ruyi banding, a pair of pierced foo lion handles on the neck, budding tree and bird scene encircling body, export seal underfoot, approx 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese Export Enameled Porcelain Phoenixeseach perched on a pierced rock with mushroom cluster, brightly decorated in the famille rose palette, 14-5/8 in. - Provenance: Private Estate, Louisville, KentuckySee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Chinese Export Famille Rose sweetmeat dishesPair Chinese Export Famille Rose sweetmeat dishes, Qing Dynasty or later (19th/20th c.), polychrome enameled porcelain, the shaped bowls each decorated with scrolls and flowers on an eggshell blue groSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of Chinese Export Enameled Porcelain Plates.A Pair of Chinese Export Enameled Porcelain Plates. Unmarked, depicting a courtyard scene. Together with a Chinese famille rose plate (diameter: 9") Export diameter: 9.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain VaseOf tall square section rising to a tapered neck and flared rim, enameled to each side with panels of flowers and birds or figural scenes, the neck with Chinese traditional symbols and various flowers,See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MANDARIN & IRON RED VASESChinese. Pair of large famille rose mandarin pattern vases with brightly enameled figural scenes and a painted iron red diaper background. Approx. h. 15.25", diam. 8.75".See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR Chinese Export Porcelain Ginger Jars w LidsPair of vintage Chinese export porcelain ginger jars with lids. Enameled in famille rose colors. Depicts a floral branch with blooming flowers and exotic birds on branches. Comes complete with the oriSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Chinese Export Porcelain LampsThree (3) Chinese Export porcelain lamps. 1st-2nd items: Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain square form vases, now mounted as lamps. Allover polychrome enameled foliate decoration includingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose seatsPair of Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain garden seats, of cylindrical barrel form with pierced decoration to the top and sides, having polychrome enameled and gilt surface with various court scenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese Export Enameled Porcelain Craneslate Qing dynasty, each perched on a pierced rock, brightly decorated in the famille rose palette, 14-3/4 in. - Provenance: Private Estate, Louisville, KentuckySee Sold Price
Sold2018PR CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN VASESPair of Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Baluster Vases, early 20th c., with enameled figural decoration in panels surrounded by butterfly and floral motifs, gilded edges, unusual molded ribs toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese Export rose famille plattersPair Chinese Export rose famille platters, Likely 18th/19th c., China, gilt and polychrome enameled porcelain, the center plate decorated with a spray of flowers, scalloped octagonal rim decorated witSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese Export lidded cups and saucersPair Chinese Export lidded cups and saucers, Qianlong Period (1736-1795), polychrome enameled porcelain, famille rose decorated with flower clusters and patterned rim, unmarked, 5"h x 5.25"dia ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold202118th C. Pair Octagonal Chinese Export Plates, FamillePair Octagonal Chinese Export Plates, Famille Rose Palette, c. 18th Century. Finely drawn and enameled floral patterns on Chinese octagonal plates. Dimension: 8 3/4" (22.2cm) diameter. A LIST OF RECOMSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain JarsPair of Chinese Export Porcelain Jars. Crackle glazed jar with wooden lid, h. 5.5 in. Famille rose jar with enameled figures, h. 6.25 in. Ca. 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE EXPORTS FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN JARSA pair of antique Chinese early Famille Rose hand painted porcelain ginger jars for the Continental European Market. Each jar is adorned with hand enameled floral, butterfly, and swirl motifs. The basSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Chinese Porcelain Plates, incl. Tobacco Leaf1st-2nd items: Pair of 18th century Chinese Export Famille Rose "Tobacco Leaf" porcelain plates, both having enameled tobacco leaf, passion flower and pomegranate decoration with gilt borders and highSee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of rare Chinese export famille rose candlesticks with floral design, Yongzheng/Qianlong€4,800
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Green Glazed and Famille Rose Porcelain Rectangular Planters, Late Qing/Republic$400