2023A PAIR OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY MAHOGANY INLAID HETIAN JADE SCREENSA PAIR OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY MAHOGANY INLAID HETIAN JADE SCREENS ; H. 21 cm. W. 17 cm. Weight 1200 gram.See Sold Price
2022PAIR OF CHINESE MING DYNASTY MAHOGANY CABINETSPAIR OF CHINESE MING DYNASTY MAHOGANY CABINETS H. 114 cm. W. 70 cm.See Sold Price
2022A PAIR OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY SANDALWOOD CABINETSA PAIR OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY SANDALWOOD CABINETS H. 115 cm. W. 75 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY MULTI-TREASURE CABINETSA PAIR OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY MULTI-TREASURE CABINETS; H. 86 cm. W. 31 cm.See Sold Price
2022PAIR OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY LOBULAR ROSEWOOD LONG CABINETSH. 87 cm. W. 54 cm.PAIR OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY LOBULAR ROSEWOOD LONG CABINETSSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE ROSEWOOD INLAID LACQUER CABINETS, QING DYNASTYA PAIR OF CHINESE ROSEWOOD INLAID LACQUER CABINETS, QING DYNASTY; H. 320 cm. W. 470 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE GEMS-INLAID ZITAN CABINETS, MIDDLE QING DYNASTYWidth: 120cm. Height: 240cm.See Sold Price
2023A PAIR OF QING DYNASTY ROSEWOOD CABINETSA PAIR OF QING DYNASTY ROSEWOOD CABINETS; H. 87 cm. W. 54 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022HUANGHUALI CARVED DRESSING CABINETDimensions: Height: 11", Width: 19", Depth: 19" Chinese Qing Dynasty Period Huanghuali dressing Cabinet. The Cabinet is made of a single piece of first-class hardwood, short rectangles with pair panelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Gilt Lacquered Wood Cabinet,Qing DPair of Chinese export lacquered cabinet ,dated to Qing Dynasty ,the case fitted with two doors and mounted with bail handles at the sides, worked to show butterflies and floral pattern,both sides divSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese carved hard wood cabinets.A pair of Chinese carved hard wood cabinets. Possibly late Qing dynasty. Â Having a carved design of dragons, flaming pearls, and clouds throughout. Two doors over the central section having two doorsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Rosewood Cabinets on StandsAn Imposing Pair of Chinese Inlaid Rosewood Cabinets on Stands, late Qing Dynasty, the paneled cupboard doors enclosing a fitted interiors with shelves, partitions and small drawers. Dimensions: HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Marvelous Pair Of Zitanwood Gem-Inlaid 'Bird& Flower' CabinetsA Marvelous Pair Of Zitanwood Gem-Inlaid 'Bird& Flower' Cabinets. Inlaid in polychrome with flowers and birds with detailed, fine feather incisions. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Size:40cmx69cm 清ߣSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Pair of Zitan Wood Curio CabinetQing Dynasty Pair of Zitan Wood Curio Cabinet,H18.5 in.( 47cm) W 10.8in.(27 cm) D5.6in. (14cm), Mr. Fox acquired by 1996 New Yoek E J Frankel Ltd, Ex collection Reginald Tom, England. Preview from AugSee Sold Price
Sold2018* A Large Pair of Elmwood Cabinets, Yuanjiaogui Each* A Large Pair of Elmwood Cabinets, Yuanjiaogui qing dynasty (1644-1911) of rectangular form above legs of square section, having a pair of well fitted pull-out doors opening to two drawers and two shSee Sold Price
2023QING DYNASTY, A PAIR OF HUANGHUALI WOOD CABINETSQING DYNASTY, A PAIR OF HUANGHUALI WOOD CABINETS ; H. 240 cm. W. 120 cm. W. 55 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Huanghuali calligraphy and painting cabinets, Qing DynastyHigh 197cm,Wide 118cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024A perfect pair of zitanwood inlaid gem treasure map cabinetsA pair of perfect zitanwood cabinets with treasures inlaid with gems, Qing Dynasty, Chinese, using zitanwood as the base material and cleverly embedded with gemstones, like stars dotting the night skySee Sold Price
Sold2022QING DYNASTY - A PAIR OF DRAGON INK TREASURES PACKED IN MAHOGANY BOXESL:9cm,W:9cm,H:20cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Hongmu Displaying Cabinet, Duobaoge Height 12 x widthA Hongmu Displaying Cabinet, Duobaoge qing dynasty (1644-1911) having four shelves and three small drawers, enclosing a pair of small pull-out doors opening to a small cabinet. Height 12 x width 14 xSee Sold Price
SoldA Chinese Nanmu Square-Corner Cabinet, Fangjiaogui A Chinese Nanmu Square-Corner Cabinet, Fangjiaogui Late Qing Dynasty 清晚期 楠木方角櫃the rectangular cabinet having a pair of hinSee Sold Price
Oct 19Time ArtPAIR OF MAHOGANY CANDLESTICKS 'NE ZHA NAO HAI', LATE QING DYNASTY/REPUBLIC OF CHINACA$100
6 days LeftTopwellsSotheby's Provenance: A Chinese Huanghuali Hinged-Top Cabinet, Qing Dynasty, 17th/18th Century$2,000
6 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryA Pair Chinese Qing Dynasty Gilt Edge Famille Rose Crane Design Porcelain Cups$560