Sold2023Pair Chinese Enameled on Copper VasesThe tall ovoid body rising from a tapered foot to a waisted neck, the exterior enameled with overlapping flower blossoms on black ground, the interior and bottom glazed in white tone. Approx. 10.5-4.7See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Enameled Copper Baluster Vases, 20th c., the everted rim over a tapered floral andPair of Chinese Enameled Copper Baluster Vases, 20th c., the everted rim over a tapered floral and leaf decorated stepped band, to sides with floral and bird reserves, on an integral tapered circularSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Chinese Cloisonne Enameled Copper VasesEast Asia, China, Qing Dynasty, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A collection of 3 copper and enamel cloisonne vases. One pair are matching powder blue with red dragons. The larger red vase hasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Enameled on Copper VaseThe compressed ovoid body rising from a splayed foot to a tall waisted neck and a flared rim, flanked with a pair of flat beast handles, enameled with two panels of a bird amid peonies and rockery, arSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique Chinese Famille Rose Cloisonne Story VasePair of Antique Chinese Famille Rose Cloisonne Enameled brass Story Vases. Beautiful bright colors with figural and floral design. good Overall condition for age. Small chip on the top rim of one. GooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Enameled Figure Vase & Case,ROC P.A pair of Chinese enameled figure vases within a window case, dating from the Republic period. Painting of a woman and a small child in ornate robes riding an fantastic beast and being fanned by a serSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Large Baluster Vases, BeautiesPair of Chinese large enameled vases, each of baluster form decorated with beauties painting in a garden, with inscription on the neck, 22.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF CHINESE POLYCHROME ENAMELED AND GILT COPPER CHAMPLEVÉ AND CLOISONNÉ BIRD FORMPAIR OF CHINESE POLYCHROME ENAMELED AND GILT COPPER CHAMPLEVÉ AND CLOISONNÉ BIRD FORM VASES, 20TH CENTURY, each in the archaistic taste and modeled as a standing mythical bird with long tailSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nekrassoff Copper and EnamelwareNekrassoff Copper and Enamelware, Comprising: a pair of candlesticks; a swirled dish; 3 small enameled copper plates; an enameled vase and enameled handled sauce pot (8 pcs.)(QISON5300/8)(PR)DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Enamel on Copper Limoges VasesLimoges, 19th century, copper with a polychrome painting with enamels, 'flowers', in Renaissance style. Losses. Dimension: 12.5 cm. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leaveSee Sold Price
SoldPAIR OF METAL-RIMMED POLYCHROME-ENAMELED VASES China, mid to late 20th centuryPAIR OF METAL-RIMMED POLYCHROME-ENAMELED VASES China, mid to late 20th century Decorated with illustrated stories with warriors, against a crackled cream ground, ht. 11 overall, vase ht. 9 1/4 in. ForSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Mid Century Modern Framed Enameled Copper Plaques, LutesPair Of Mid Century Modern Enamel Over Copper Paintings Of Psychedelic Instruments. Frame Approximately 17.375H x 8.4375W x 1D in. Sight Approximately 14.4375 x 5.375 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Poul Henningsen, PH 4/3 wall lamps, pairPoul Henningsen PH 4/3 wall lamps, pair Louis PoulsenDenmark, 1927enameled and patinated copper 11.75 h x 17.75 w x 19.75 d in (30 x 45 x 50 cm) Literature: Light YeaSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) 19th Cent. French Poss. Baccarat Opaline Glass Enameled VasesDESCRIPTION: A pair of 19th century possibly Baccarat opaline glass footed vases with colorful floral with bird enameled paintings. Each of the hand-painted scenes depicts enamel gardens of leaves, coSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI GINBARI CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASESA pair of antique Japanese, late Meiji era, Ginbari enamel over copper vases. The urn shaped vases are enameled with a polychrome medallion depicting a Geisha lady holding a lamp surrounded by floralSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Finely Enameled Cloisonné VasesJapanese, late 19th/early 20th century, each with copper rim, stylized floral border over body with blue ground, geese in flight, flaring base with red ground and stylized flowers, unmarked, 10-1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF JAPANESE CLOISONNÉ ENAMELED VASES, MEIJIA PAIR OF JAPANESE CLOISONNÉ ENAMELED VASES, MEIJI (1868-1912), worked in copper and silver wire, the everted rims decorated with repeating butterflies, over seigaiha waves flanked by phoenix medalliSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Huge Yellow Glazed Blue and White Character and Story Pattern Elephant-Ears VasesA Pair of Huge Yellow Glazed Blue and White Character and Story Pattern Elephant-Ears Vases,With Vertical Scroll Painting on Silk,Yuan Dynasty, China,Size: Vase62cmx21cm;Painting79cmx43.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr SATO JAPAN GUILLOCHE CLOISONNE ENAMELED VASESA pair of vintage Sato Japanese vases crafted of metal, probably copper, having a floral cloisonne enameled cabbage rose design over ruby red guilloche enameled ground with bamboo designs. Completed wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr SATO JAPAN GUILLOCHE CLOISONNE ENAMELED VASESA pair of vintage Sato Japanese vases crafted of metal, probably copper, having a floral cloisonne enameled cabbage rose design over ruby red guilloche enameled ground with bamboo designs. Completed wSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF POLYCHROME ENEMALED BOTTLE VASESWhite ground, copper base, polychrome hand-painted enameled bottle vases, with repetitive auspicious animal motifs on the enamel and geometric foliage patterns around. Chinese, 20th century. H.: 57 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Signed Japanese Bronze VasesDESCRIPTION: A pair of antique signed, Japanese enameled bronze vases. Features a bulbous form, embellished with a copper toned base hue, garnished with gilded and engraved floral motifs and soaring bSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Large Pair Of Japanese Cloisonne Gold Stone Enamel Bamboo Tree Vases Attributed to Honda$8,000
396 Lots AwaySummer AuctionA Pair of Huge Yellow Glazed Blue and White Character and Story Pattern Elephant-Ears Vases$300
7 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA pair of Qing copper fetal painting enamel pomegranate pattern tea bowls$100
3 days LeftSTAIRPair of Aesthetic Movement Enameled Glass Vases with Bird Decoration, Probably French$50
4 days LeftHans AuctionInscribed: A pair of plum vases with the story of the Eight Immortals Crossing the Sea, Qing Dynasty£1,400
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Antique Pair of Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Goldstone Dragon Vases$4,000